27th Annual Elkhart County Parade 5,000 Road Run 5K

Age Group Results

July 20, 2008


By FWTC & Time to Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kristina Trcka          Goshen  IN           1296   22       20     18:36.43                       

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kayla Casaletto         Goshen  IN           1003   11       65     21:43.94                       
       2    Tara Lee                Elkhart  IN          1238   12      210     26:58.58                       
       3    Ashton Ellis Krebs      Goshen  IN           1291   9       305     33:02.74                       
       4    Johnna Slabaugh         New Paris  IN        1221   10      333     37:54.25                       

Female 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sarah Grosse            New Paris  IN        1123   15      101     23:07.05                       
       2    Lauren Waltman          Goshen  IN           1122   14      106     23:20.31                       
       3    Katy Hawkins            Goshen  IN           1227   15      129     24:08.19                       
       4    Megan Sherck            Bristol  IN          1156   14      147     25:08.20                       
       5    Skulair Hilton          Middlebury  IN       1155   15      149     25:08.28                       
       6    Morgan Lewallen         Goshen  IN           1214   15      160     25:23.85                       
       7    Corinne Cominator       Bristol  IN          1152   14      163     25:36.12                       
       8    Hillary Lechlitner      Wakarusa  IN         1249   15      192     26:23.94                       
       9    Erin Jones              Goshen  IN           1154   14      194     26:25.56                       
      10    Jessica Wynn            Goshen  IN           1137   13      198     26:31.90                       
      11    Meghan Neff             Goshen  IN           1090   15      211     26:59.19                       
      12    Lindsey Roe             Goshen  IN           1119   15      226     27:32.42                       
      13    Morgan Yoder            Goshen  IN           1101   15      227     27:32.59                       
      14    Autumn Elliott          Middlebury  IN       1158   15      250     28:45.46                       
      15    Jordin Snell            Millersburg  IN      1172   15      254     29:01.12                       
      16    Marissa Holaway         Middlebury  IN       1153   15      260     29:07.74                       
      17    Kaylie Darrenkamp       New Paris  IN        1203   15      264     29:20.03                       
      18    Ellen Schlabach         Fort Wayne  IN       1194   14      281     30:18.21                       
      19    Raquel Rich             Elkhart  IN          1351   13      289     31:05.99                       
      20    Yesenia Carrillo        Goshen  IN           1333   15      315     33:53.38                       
      21    Katrina Hooley          Lagrange  IN         1056   15      338     38:24.73                       

Female 16 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kelsey Peters           Goshen  IN           1307   18       95     22:43.27                       
       2    Miranda Boyts           Goshen  IN           1121   17      111     23:34.55                       
       3    Brenna Gonderman        Granger  IN          1361   16      124     23:56.28                       
       4    Alex Gabrielli          Granger  IN          1359   17      125     23:56.52                       
       5    Leah Riffen             Middlebury  IN       1094   16      148     25:08.21                       
       6    Megan Hammel            Bristol  IN          1149   17      150     25:08.43                       
       7    Emily Mercer            Bristol  IN          1150   17      155     25:16.92                       
       8    Hanna Mercer            Bristol  IN          1151   17      156     25:16.97                       
       9    Alita Yoder             Elkhart  IN          1041   17      158     25:22.85                       
      10    Emily Tyson             Goshen  IN           1126   18      164     25:36.90                       
      11    Kelcy Heckaman          Nappanee  IN         1262   17      179     26:08.89                       
      12    Leslie Maple            Kokomo  IN           1114   17      185     26:15.86                       
      13    Krista Meade            Goshen  IN           1243   18      186     26:17.42                       
      14    Tiffany Higdon          Goshen  IN           1252   17      206     26:42.26                       
      15    Laura Gladfeller        Goshen  IN           1354   17      213     27:03.31                       
      16    Sara Garcia             Goshen  IN           1193   16      230     27:36.17                       
      17    Olivia Zepeda           Goshen  IN           1226   17      237     27:53.77                       
      18    Brook Hodges            Middlebury  IN       1244   17      243     28:14.70                       
      19    Carmen Yoder            Middlebury  IN       1069   16      249     28:45.45                       
      20    Nikki Barnes            Middlebury  IN       1043   17      261     29:07.88                       
      21    Emily Mishler           Goshen  IN           1140   16      263     29:11.21                       
      22    Haily Hite              Goshen  IN           1196   16      268     29:30.68                       
      23    Whitney Roe             Goshen  IN           1314   17      276     30:02.73                       
      24    Shelby Burge            Goshen  IN           1195   16      280     30:15.58                       
      25    Sara Barker             Goshen  IN           1308   18      283     30:28.93                       
      26    McKenzie Yoder          Goshen  IN           1018   18      297     32:03.65                       
      27    Jacinda Fisher          Goshen  IN           1207   17      303     33:00.24                       
      28    Ashley Hodges           Middlebury  IN       1353   16      304     33:00.53                       
      29    Jordan Lloyd            Goshen  IN           1030   17      329     36:21.77                       
      30    Jennifer Good           Goshen  IN           1165   16      330     36:47.14                       
      31    Valerie Maust           Goshen  IN           1141   16      342     38:37.00                       
      32    Jena Schwartzentrube    Goshen  IN           1162   18      343     38:37.74                       
      33    Mindi Fisher            Bristol  IN          1046   17      347     41:15.39                       

Female 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Laura Gillette          Goshen  IN           1088   23       39     20:30.27                       
       2    Elizabeth Martin        Wakarusa  IN         1042   23      159     25:23.45                       
       3    Kari Wildman            Warsaw  IN           1198   24      165     25:37.75                       
       4    MacKenzie Lechlitner    Wakarusa  IN         1250   19      193     26:24.16                       
       5    Kayla Yoder             South Bend  IN       1020   20      196     26:29.85                       
       6    Cassie Tom              Middlebury  IN       1327   19      242     28:12.78                       
       7    Gretchen Clauser        Muncie  IN           1033   24      271     29:36.09                       
       8    Heather Casteel         Wakarusa  IN         1179   22      279     30:13.21                       
       9    Kara Lau                Goshen  IN           1019   20      296     32:02.93                       
      10    Julie Weirich           Goshen  IN           1161   19      317     33:53.79                       
      11    Gloria Huerta           Elkhart  IN          1242   23      319     34:11.58                       
      12    Jessica Russell         Goshen  IN           1228   19      336     38:07.40                       
      13    Laura Maust             Goshen  IN           1143   22      340     38:36.72                       
      14    Janell Maust            Goshen  IN           1142   20      344     38:38.16                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Melissa Gillette        Niles  MI            1313   25       23     18:54.94                       
       2    Miriam Miller           Goshen  IN           1145   26       60     21:27.93                       
       3    Sarah Elledge           Goshen  IN           1283   29      172     25:55.24                       
       4    Staci Huber             Goshen  IN           1342   28      199     26:32.15                       
       5    Jessica Stewart         New Paris  IN        1013   25      200     26:32.56                       
       6    Kara Grove              Elkhart  IN          1061   27      201     26:35.16                       
       7    Amanda Stewart          Bremen  IN           1008   28      208     26:43.56                       
       8    Emily Cooper            Wakarusa  IN         1358   26      228     27:33.31                       
       9    Julia Herschberger      Goshen  IN           1206   29      244     28:17.49                       
      10    Heidi Thwaits           Syracuse  IN         1029   28      256     29:02.17                       
      11    Grace Hunsberger        Goshen  IN           1285   26      275     29:58.51                       
      12    Julia Naula             South Bend  IN       1321   27      278     30:10.28                       
      13    Alysia Burnett          Goshen  IN           1168   27      284     30:30.03                       
      14    Caryn Fish              Goshen  IN           1167   29      301     32:58.59                       
      15    Nicole Sieg             Goshen  IN           1068   27      322     34:29.28                       
      16    Michel Reese            Nappanee  IN         1083   25      326     35:08.24                       
      17    Rosanne Clark           Goshen  IN           1160   27      341     38:36.93                       
      18    Becky Houghton          Goshen  IN           1128   25      345     39:44.88                       
      19    Tonia Thompson          Lancaster  OH        1336   26      346     40:01.88                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Keri Eby                Elkhart  IN          1136   30       44     20:35.13                       
       2    Robin Weddell           Goshen  IN           1177   32      272     29:36.90                       
       3    Angela Krebs            Goshen  IN           1290   32      308     33:04.43                       
       4    Stephanie Miller        Goshen  IN           1110   34      309     33:14.97                       
       5    Stacy Horner            Goshen  IN           1288   34      328     36:02.50                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sharlyn D'Arcy          Goshen  IN           1052   37      152     25:13.22                       
       2    Jackie Gruel            Goshen  IN           1074   37      157     25:20.12                       
       3    Katrina Godzisz         Elkhart  IN          1189   37      171     25:52.12                       
       4    Julie Reese             New Paris  IN        1125   39      234     27:49.38                       
       5    Julie Ann Fergison      Goshen  IN           1338   39      241     28:10.66                       
       6    Michelle Oyer           Goshen  IN           1204   37      247     28:30.72                       
       7    Melissa Aitken          Goshen  IN           1086   39      258     29:06.02                       
       8    Staci Kazmucha          Goshen  IN           1215   36      299     32:30.68                       
       9    Michelle Fish           Elkhart  IN          1166   36      300     32:58.21                       
      10    Holly Miller            Goshen  IN           1131   35      302     33:00.06                       
      11    Patricia Goodman        Goshen  IN           1038   38      312     33:40.18                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charlene Flowers        Nappanee  IN         1248   42      204     26:40.41                       
       2    Maureen Butler          Goshen  IN           1269   44      224     27:25.23                       
       3    Lecia Lantz             Goshen  IN           1127   44      245     28:19.24                       
       4    Rose Schrock            Goshen  IN           1256   40      270     29:35.59                       
       5    Jill Yoder              Goshen  IN           1232   44      327     35:20.00                       
       6    Sarah Russell           Goshen  IN           1230   43      335     38:05.59                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeri Bailey             Elkhart  IN          1062   48      202     26:35.33                       
       2    Joyce Stout             Granger  IN          1080   45      220     27:15.99                       
       3    Luann Neff              Goshen  IN           1106   46      221     27:17.89                       
       4    Shelley Tucker          Goshen  IN           1270   45      223     27:24.74                       
       5    Rachel Shenk            Goshen  IN           1109   49      282     30:28.67                       
       6    Galdina Vazquez         Goshen  IN           1275   47      318     34:02.80                       
       7    Debbie Boyts            Goshen  IN           1120   48      323     34:31.57                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Loretta Lecount         Elkhart  IN          1362   50      142     24:54.65                       
       2    Carolyn McKibbin        Goshen  IN           1111   54      331     36:54.90                       
       3    Pat Havens              Goshen  IN           1130   50      349     48:03.48                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karen Andrews           Goshen  IN           1341   59      291     31:25.91                       
       2    Chery Weske             Goshen  IN           1055   55      325     34:57.54                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joan Gary               Fremont  IN          1271   71      314     33:46.74                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Justin Gillette         Niles  MI            1001   25        1     15:49.85                       

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Travis Schlabach        Goshen  IN           1280   11       82     22:18.23                       
       2    Steven Hooley           Goshen  IN           1186   12       87     22:30.85                       
       3    James Bradberry         Goshen  IN           1279   11       99     22:53.96                       
       4    Logan Miller            Goshen  IN           1185   12      116     23:46.47                       
       5    Zach Oyer               Goshen  IN           1205    9      175     26:05.44                       
       6    Nate Miller             Millersburg  IN      1216   12      183     26:12.08                       
       7    Landon Miller           Millersburg  IN      1218    9      184     26:12.42                       
       8    Zach Schmucker          Goshen  IN           1010   12      267     29:25.30                       

Male 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Daniel Zelaya           Goshen  IN           1277   15       12     17:43.68                       
       2    Tyler Wynn              Goshen  IN           1138   15       18     18:22.56                       
       3    Dustin Hinen            Goshen  IN           1303   14       49     20:49.98                       
       4    David Mohney            Goshen  IN           1091   15       54     21:10.59                       
       5    Jake Miller             Osceola  IN          1298   14       72     22:03.90                       
       6    Cody Welty              Bristol  IN          1098   14       76     22:09.05                       
       7    Andrew Hammel           Bristol  IN          1157   15      127     24:04.59                       
       8    Brock Parton            Middlebury  IN       1304   14      133     24:21.20                       
       9    Zack Hershberger        Syracuse  IN         1319   13      154     25:16.81                       
      10    Nick Kauffman           Bristol  IN          1326   15      167     25:40.32                       
      11    Ben Ganger              Goshen  IN           1169   13      225     27:27.31                       
      12    Travis Dowdy            Shipshewana  IN      1077   14      274     29:52.16                       

Male 16 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anton Crepinsek         Osceola  IN          1210   17        6     16:27.26                       
       2    Cameron Miller          Goshen  IN           1192   17       11     17:42.67                       
       3    Austin Wenger           Goshen  IN           1331   16       14     18:01.60                       
       4    Chris Lafree            South Bend  IN       1305   16       15     18:03.89                       
       5    Derek Blankinship       Goshen  IN           1190   16       22     18:44.37                       
       6    Austin Ball             Middlebury  IN       1357   16       27     19:34.87                       
       7    James Minier            Goshen  IN           1105   16       29     19:38.32                       
       8    Kyle Campbell           Mishawaka  IN        1197   17       32     19:49.39                       
       9    Jordan Berkey           Topeka  IN           1245   16       35     20:15.87                       
      10    Christian Nava          Elkhart  IN          1211   16       37     20:25.38                       
      11    Colin Gregory           Fort Wayne  IN       1347   16       38     20:26.45                       
      12    Rob Andrews             Goshen  IN           1343   17       40     20:30.61                       
      13    Isaac Grosse            New Paris  IN        1124   17       41     20:31.66                       
      14    John Sevison            Goshen  IN           1134   18       47     20:37.93                       
      15    Ryan Modery             Topeka  IN           1246   16       55     21:14.45                       
      16    Jordan Graber           New Paris  IN        1036   17       56     21:17.06                       
      17    Adrian Rosgs            Goshen  IN           1293   17       61     21:27.99                       
      18    Michael Ciesielsky      Goshen  IN           1324   16       62     21:33.97                       
      19    Lucas Shelly            Goshen  IN           1310   18       66     21:45.44                       
      20    Andrew Albert           Middlebury  IN       1180   18       73     22:07.97                       
      21    Ross Powell             Claypool  IN         1344   17       77     22:10.71                       
      22    Justin Yoder            Middlebury  IN       1073   17       86     22:29.34                       
      23    Jacob Bowers            Wakarusa  IN         1289   18       88     22:32.70                       
      24    Brandon Lewallen        Goshen  IN           1213   17       89     22:32.99                       
      25    Dustin Chowning         Goshen  IN           1311   17       91     22:35.19                       
      26    Philip Wiler            New Paris  IN        1104   18       93     22:38.03                       
      27    Josh Sommers            New Paris  IN        1251   16      113     23:41.21                       
      28    David Weller            Goshen  IN           1323   17      130     24:13.41                       
      29    Tyler Gangloff          New Paris  IN        1236   18      153     25:14.98                       
      30    Kyle Mays               Middlebury  IN       1340   17      161     25:25.77                       
      31    Alex Robinson           Goshen  IN           1065   16      169     25:46.84                       
      32    P.j. Metzler            Goshen  IN           1092   18      173     25:57.26                       
      33    Carlton Martin          Goshen  IN           1170   18      180     26:09.34                       
      34    Evan Stutzman           Middlebury  IN       1096   17      181     26:09.82                       
      35    Camden Bontrager        Goshen  IN           1260   18      217     27:14.10                       
      36    Mark Stoffel            Middlebury  IN       1325   18      235     27:51.43                       
      37    Luke Hooley             Shipshewana  IN      1078   17      251     28:46.27                       
      38    Trent Wagner            Nappanee  IN         1315   16      277     30:07.11                       

Male 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jacob Shelly            Goshen  IN           1031   21        2     15:56.24                       
       2    Lionel Montenegro       Elmhurst  IL         1297   19        5     16:19.58                       
       3    Jake Gillette           Goshen  IN           1089   22        8     16:36.48                       
       4    Lathan Fritz            Middlebury  IN       1273   19        9     17:28.09                       
       5    Kurt Neufeld            Goshen  IN           1035   20       17     18:22.09                       
       6    Adam Weber              Elkhart  IN          1322   19       21     18:41.95                       
       7    Brent Thalheimer        Bristol  IN          1253   21       24     19:00.95                       
       8    Jordan Stanfill         Fort Wayne  IN       1349   21       26     19:18.47                       
       9    Randy Gingerich         Goshen  IN           1234   20       42     20:33.86                       
      10    Austin Hamsher          Nappanee  IN         1345   21       52     21:05.97                       
      11    John Lohrman            Goshen  IN           1087   19       69     21:49.49                       
      12    Jordan Adams            Osceola  IN          1222   20       78     22:14.95                       
      13    Joshua Miller           Elkhart  IN          1200   20       85     22:28.05                       
      14    Brandon Hartzler        Middlebury  IN       1072   21       90     22:35.10                       
      15    Jeremy Miltroka         Goshen  IN           1117   19       94     22:42.81                       
      16    Kevin Clemens           Goshen  IN           1276   20      109     23:31.52                       
      17    Jose Luis Robledo       Goshen  IN           1267   22      110     23:32.53                       
      18    Tony Yoder              Middlebury  IN       1070   19      123     23:52.20                       
      19    David Teall             Bristol  IN          1017   24      131     24:14.55                       
      20    Kyle Lecount            Elkhart  IN          1363   19      132     24:19.39                       
      21    Matthew Stump           Goshen  IN           1174   19      134     24:27.41                       
      22    Carlos Zepeda           Goshen  IN           1225   19      137     24:38.32                       
      23    Jordan Friesen          Goshen  IN           1224   21      138     24:43.63                       
      24    Juan Guerrero           Elkhart  IN          1258   19      139     24:43.92                       
      25    Jarin Hall              Millersburg  IN      1139   21      141     24:52.17                       
      26    Jermery Miller          Elkhart  IN          1201   19      151     25:12.98                       
      27    Matthew Stoffel         Middlebury  IN       1097   21      162     25:31.98                       
      28    Bradem Barkas           Goshen  IN           1348   19      170     25:50.18                       
      29    Michael Schwartz        Goshen  IN           1175   19      177     26:06.40                       
      30    Joe Mehl                Goshen  IN           1240   19      207     26:43.21                       
      31    Chad Welty              New Paris  IN        1209   19      212     27:02.37                       
      32    Zacary Oakley           New Paris  IN        1058   24      214     27:08.71                       
      33    Rich Hoover             Goshen  IN           1339   22      215     27:09.45                       
      34    Travis Herman-Shepler   Syracuse  IN         1255   19      295     32:01.23                       
      35    Robby Ginserich         Goshen  IN           1329   19      306     33:03.04                       
      36    Alex Korenstra          New Paris  IN        1287   19      307     33:03.27                       
      37    Darrin Gingerich        Middlebury  IN       1219   19      310     33:29.69                       
      38    Ryan Hildenbrand        Goshen  IN           1261   20      311     33:35.50                       
      39    Randall Mitschelen      Nappanee  IN         1263   22      321     34:25.49                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mario Camilo            Goshen  IN           1257   25        3     15:59.02                       
       2    Ryan Thwails            Elkhart  IN          1302   26       28     19:36.03                       
       3    Andy Mehl               Goshen  IN           1187   26       30     19:38.50                       
       4    Steve Keener            Notre Dame  IN       1309   28       48     20:45.19                       
       5    Gerardo Fuentes         Goshen  IN           1144   26       79     22:16.49                       
       6    Justin Bell             Nappanee  IN         1007   27       80     22:17.78                       
       7    Edher Jimenez           Goshen  IN           1301   25      100     23:05.31                       
       8    Enrique Madrid          Goshen  IN           1039   26      117     23:46.73                       
       9    Daniel Stroup           Bristol  IN          1264   27      135     24:30.70                       
      10    Phil Gran               Goshen  IN           1292   25      143     24:55.69                       
      11    Dan Graber              Goshen  IN           1199   29      166     25:38.13                       
      12    Stephen Riley           New Paris  IN        1346   27      174     26:00.31                       
      13    Steve Gearhart          Wakarusa  IN         1360   26      189     26:20.98                       
      14    Travis George           Wakarusa  IN         1235   29      197     26:31.08                       
      15    Curt McDowell           Goshen  IN           1015   26      218     27:14.99                       
      16    Jed Garber              Bristol  IN          1066   25      219     27:15.18                       
      17    Mark Miller             Elkhart  IN          1300   27      236     27:51.57                       
      18    Kenneth Miller          Goshen  IN           1034   25      248     28:45.43                       
      19    Dan Teall               Bristol  IN          1067   27      265     29:23.21                       
      20    Patrick Gross           Goshen  IN           1212   26      273     29:45.76                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nate Jones              Lagrange  IN         1005   31        4     16:03.13                       
       2    James Furkis            Ligonier  IN         1364   31       19     18:33.69                       
       3    Steve Rodman            New Paris  IN        1102   34       58     21:23.37                       
       4    John Ward               Elkhart  IN          1071   34       59     21:24.47                       
       5    Kamal Shaw              Goshen  IN           1012   34       74     22:08.37                       
       6    Ryan McClane            Elkhart  IN          1355   33      104     23:14.21                       
       7    Zeb Wall                Elkhart  IN          1163   30      108     23:28.54                       
       8    Kevin Yoder             Middlebury  IN       1051   33      122     23:51.94                       
       9    Josh Fletcher           Middlebury  IN       1278   31      128     24:04.73                       
      10    John Haviland           Millersburg  IN      1022   31      205     26:40.73                       
      11    Ben Larson              Elkhart  IN          1028   31      255     29:02.14                       
      12    Brett Weddell           Goshen  IN           1176   32      259     29:06.39                       
      13    Colin Deehaut           Goshen  IN           1366   31      262     29:08.77                       
      14    Chad Horner             Goshen  IN           1048   34      286     30:35.92                       
      15    Lonnie Camp             Goshen  IN           1009   31      294     31:58.73                       
      16    Nelson Bontrager        Goshen  IN           1032   32      316     33:53.71                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Casaletto         Goshen  IN           1002   37        7     16:35.73                       
       2    Matt Jones              Lagrange  IN         1328   37       10     17:34.83                       
       3    Chad Sommers            Elkhart  IN          1135   36       31     19:39.81                       
       4    Joe Knowles             Shipshewana  IN      1208   37       34     20:09.46                       
       5    Matt Scott              Warsaw  IN           1335   39       43     20:34.12                       
       6    Mark Campbell           Middlebury  IN       1093   37       63     21:38.53                       
       7    Galen Mast              Goshen  IN           1316   35       67     21:46.39                       
       8    Devon Miller            Millersburg  IN      1217   38       68     21:49.23                       
       9    Fred Hershberger        Syracuse  IN         1320   39       71     21:54.57                       
      10    Fernando Acosta         Elkhart  IN          1294   37       98     22:53.59                       
      11    Chad Hochstetler        Shipshewana  IN      1076   38      103     23:09.92                       
      12    Randy Reese             Nappanee  IN         1084   38      114     23:43.95                       
      13    Imrich Kuric            Goshen  IN           1254   35      119     23:47.73                       
      14    Kevin D'Arcy            Goshen  IN           1053   38      190     26:23.07                       
      15    John Slabaugh           New Paris  IN        1220   38      334     37:55.02                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lou Feil                Elkhart  IN          1057   43       13     17:45.48                       
       2    Kirk Stichter           Milford  IN          1330   44       25     19:10.40                       
       3    Jesus Perez             Goshen  IN           1265   44       33     20:07.73                       
       4    Eric Albright           Fishers  IN          1334   42       36     20:21.75                       
       5    Chris Judson            Goshen  IN           1182   41       45     20:36.77                       
       6    Alberto Jimenoz         Goshen  IN           1299   43       46     20:37.75                       
       7    Javier Carrillo         Goshen  IN           1132   40       70     21:52.67                       
       8    Jerry Willard           Elkhart  IN          1075   41       96     22:43.97                       
       9    Mike Cleveland          Wakarusa  IN         1171   43       97     22:44.42                       
      10    Marty Hile              Greenville  SC       1274   43      105     23:19.51                       
      11    George Graber           New Paris  IN        1037   44      112     23:35.50                       
      12    John Frazee             Michigan City  IN    1082   41      118     23:47.53                       
      13    Kent Stichter           New Paris  IN        1184   44      121     23:51.34                       
      14    Mark Schlabach          Goshen  IN           1281   42      145     25:05.38                       
      15    Gregg Lee               Elkhart  IN          1237   40      146     25:05.71                       
      16    Matt Sigsbee            Elkhart  IN          1284   41      176     26:05.69                       
      17    Kevin Miller            Goshen  IN           1059   40      188     26:20.46                       
      18    Allen Robinson          Goshen  IN           1064   43      240     28:03.76                       
      19    James Martin            Fort Wayne  IN       1188   40      252     28:47.00                       
      20    Rich Schmucker          Goshen  IN           1011   41      266     29:24.86                       
      21    Ted Graber              Goshen  IN           1118   40      269     29:34.21                       
      22    Grant Schrock           Wakarusa  IN         1063   41      287     30:56.87                       
      23    Paul Rich               Elkhart  IN          1352   40      288     31:05.96                       
      24    Jim Morrical            Goshen  IN           1286   41      292     31:38.14                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Keith Gladfolter        Goshen  IN           1356   45       53     21:06.50                       
       2    Todd Rothi              Bristol  IN          1231   45       64     21:41.75                       
       3    Tom Yoder               Goshen  IN           1021   46       75     22:08.47                       
       4    Paul Beachy             Syracuse  IN         1233   45       92     22:35.92                       
       5    James Wachira           Goshen  IN           1045   45      102     23:08.95                       
       6    Rick Olson              Goshen  IN           1116   45      107     23:24.11                       
       7    Timothy Beachy          Columbia City  IN    1081   47      136     24:36.99                       
       8    Wayne Beachy            Ligonier  IN         1133   48      144     25:02.25                       
       9    Carl Hubbell            Goshen  IN           1047   47      168     25:40.73                       
      10    Revin Gilbert           Syracuse  IN         1312   48      187     26:19.07                       
      11    Mark Riege              Wakarusa  IN         1223   48      191     26:23.49                       
      12    Kenneth Nisley          Bristol  IN          1183   48      222     27:21.76                       
      13    Rich Leinbach           Goshen  IN           1164   48      229     27:34.29                       
      14    Donald Munaw            Elkhart  IN          1272   46      231     27:37.55                       
      15    Mark Zak                Goshen  IN           1173   49      238     27:57.31                       
      16    Greg Russell            Goshen  IN           1229   46      293     31:48.05                       
      17    Scott Maple             Kokomo  IN           1113   48      320     34:22.42                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mark Furkis             Ligonier  IN         1004   52       16     18:10.73                       
       2    Dan Lovell              Howe  IN             1317   50       57     21:21.51                       
       3    Dean Warstler           Syracuse  IN         1306   52       81     22:17.79                       
       4    Bruce Anderson          Goshen  IN           1147   50       83     22:23.90                       
       5    Dan Blake               Goshen  IN           1050   50       84     22:25.38                       
       6    Bill Clauser            Woodburn  IN         1016   51      126     23:58.93                       
       7    John Supper             Elkhart  IN          1350   52      140     24:44.09                       
       8    Lavier Adeluna          Goshen  IN           1259   50      216     27:10.57                       
       9    Charles Payne           Goshen  IN           1268   54      232     27:44.02                       
      10    Gary Miller             Shipshewana  IN      1085   54      246     28:29.88                       
      11    Jeff Lantzer            Goshen  IN           1241   53      253     28:52.79                       
      12    Jerry Brewton           Bristol  IN          1295   54      285     30:33.21                       
      13    John Darrenkamp         New Paris  IN        1202   53      290     31:17.03                       
      14    Steve Hooley            Lagrange  IN         1054   54      337     38:24.73                       
      15    Geff Fisher             Bristol  IN          1044   50      348     41:16.48                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jed Pearson             Columbia City  IN    1332   57       50     20:58.73                       
       2    Winlord Jones           Lagrange  IN         1318   59       51     21:02.05                       
       3    Shawn Faulkner          Goshen  IN           1107   57      120     23:50.83                       
       4    Calvin Stout            Granger  IN          1079   55      182     26:11.13                       
       5    David Rydzinski         Goshen  IN           1337   56      195     26:28.81                       
       6    Verton Troyer           Milford  IN          1006   59      257     29:04.11                       
       7    David Yoder             Goshen  IN           1365   57      298     32:27.90                       
       8    Larry McKibbin          Goshen  IN           1112   55      332     36:54.95                       
       9    Stephen Chupp           Goshen  IN           1159   56      339     38:36.70                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Floyd Miller            Goshen  IN           1099   60      115     23:44.71                       
       2    Roger Weaver            Goshen  IN           1115   61      178     26:08.18                       
       3    Harve Hochstetler       Goshen  IN           1014   64      203     26:39.74                       
       4    Dick Shank              Elkhart  IN          1100   75      209     26:49.91                       
       5    Dave Ferency            South Bend  IN       1049   64      233     27:45.17                       
       6    Joseph Dervin           Goshen  IN           1282   64      239     27:59.35                       
       7    Gregory Nyce            Goshen  IN           1191   61      313     33:44.98                       
       8    Lawrence Schull         Goshen  IN           1266   75      324     34:52.77