Mastodon Stomp

5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2013


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marisa Eberle                     GENERAL OPEN           77   12       32        21:00.0     21:00.0      6:46/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JAMIE ZEIGLER                     GENERAL OPEN          296   12       58        22:30.8     22:31.3      7:15/M
       2    Abby Brelage                      GENERAL OPEN           30   14       65        22:48.3     22:49.8      7:21/M
       3    Holly Venderley                   GENERAL OPEN          300   12      141        26:53.9     26:54.8      8:40/M
       4    MAKENZIE KOLVOORD                 GENERAL OPEN          169    6      148        27:27.9     27:29.9      8:51/M
       5    Emily Stach                       GENERAL OPEN          267   10      226        32:15.4     32:42.0     10:24/M
       6    caroline ferguson                                       390    9      241        33:13.1     33:24.1     10:43/M
       7    stella fredrick                   GENERAL OPEN           95    9      246        33:44.8     34:08.0     10:53/M
       8    Teagen Moon                                             404   10      250        34:31.6     34:58.4     11:08/M
       9    Amelia Hardin                                           381   10      279        37:58.5     38:09.9     12:15/M
      10    Hanah Ricketts                    GENERAL OPEN          234   14      324        48:18.1     48:28.1     15:35/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Bergman                    GENERAL OPEN          315   16      134        26:36.7     26:53.5      8:35/M
       2    Keiv Pham                         IPFW STUDENT          323   17      201        30:58.8     31:30.9      9:59/M
       3    Kendra Rauner                     IPFW STUDENT          229   19      266        35:53.8     36:16.4     11:35/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cecilia Schnelker                 IPFW STUDENT          252   22       88        24:04.1     24:29.8      7:46/M
       2    Rebecca Kallatsa                                        348   23      103        25:08.6     25:16.2      8:06/M
       3    Mary Jackson                      IPFW STUDENT          152   22      116        25:42.2     25:50.3      8:17/M
       4    Kelsey Wood                       COLLEGE EMPLOYE       291   21      161        28:20.2     28:31.5      9:08/M
       5    Kaitlyn York                      IPFW STUDENT          292   21      176        29:11.3     29:37.0      9:25/M
       6    Lana Miller                       IPFW STUDENT          195   20      198        30:37.1     30:47.5      9:53/M
       7    Cassandra Haines                  IPFW STUDENT          116   21      208        31:06.7     31:23.8     10:02/M
       8    Allison Norris                    GENERAL OPEN          212   22      210        31:07.8     31:23.1     10:02/M
       9    Ashley Chin                       IPFW STUDENT           46   24      215        31:09.5     31:29.7     10:03/M
      10    Lisa Pham                         IPFW STUDENT          322   21      230        32:44.3     33:16.1     10:34/M
      11    Kathryn Larsen                    IPFW STUDENT          176   21      231        32:44.5     33:25.2     10:34/M
      12    sarah getty                       IPFW STUDENT          111   20      242        33:18.9     33:26.5     10:45/M
      13    Melanie Jablonski                 IPFW STUDENT          150   20      245        33:42.9     34:04.2     10:52/M
      14    Melissa GARRINGER                 IPFW STIUDENT         362   22      272        36:28.8     36:49.8     11:46/M
      15    Katie Woodward                    IPFW STUDENT          389   23      274        37:03.1     37:09.5     11:57/M
      16    Kristine Hollman                  IPFW STUDENT          328   21      296        44:05.0     44:41.5     14:13/M
      17    Venus Lee                         IPFW STUDENT          177   23      299        44:23.0     44:58.3     14:19/M
      18    Alicia Hicks                      GENERAL OPEN          142   23      305        45:55.0     46:31.3     14:49/M
      19    Tayler Milliken                   IPFW STUDENT          196   21      306        45:55.7     46:32.8     14:49/M
      20    Hadley Emenhiser                  IPFW STUDENT          317   21      307        45:56.0     46:32.3     14:49/M
      21    Paige Heim                        GENERAL OPEN          133   20      314        46:41.0     47:23.7     15:04/M
      22    jessica Kamdar                    IPFW STUDENT          158   22      333        50:47.7     51:31.5     16:23/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Anglin                     GENERAL OPEN            5   29      111        25:28.9     25:41.1      8:13/M
       2    Karen Tippmann                    IPFW ALUMNI           274   26      121        25:55.2     26:04.0      8:22/M
       3    Emily Gallagher                                         407   27      153        27:39.2     28:06.4      8:55/M
       4    Sara Nelson                                             354   26      194        30:13.5     30:35.7      9:45/M
       5    Kalissa Herron                    GENERAL OPEN          137   25      222        31:51.8     32:14.9     10:16/M
       6    Kerry Bodie                       IPFW STUDENT          334   27      237        33:10.7     33:24.2     10:42/M
       7    Maryann Johnson                   IPFW STUDENT          340   26      238        33:11.6     33:46.5     10:42/M
       8    Kara Vyain                        IPFW STUDENT          282   27      239        33:11.8     33:46.3     10:42/M
       9    Jennifer Highland                 GENERAL OPEN          143   25      260        35:19.5     35:32.5     11:24/M
      10    Karla Buchan                      IPFW STUDENT          402   28      301        45:19.1     45:58.7     14:37/M
      11    Megan Knutson                     GENERAL OPEN          168   25      313        46:20.0     46:45.0     14:57/M
      12    Courtney Davidhizar               GENERAL OPEN           63   25      342        54:48.0     55:35.9     17:41/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Crawford                    GENERAL OPEN           56   33       41        21:33.7     21:37.3      6:57/M
       2    Jennifer Lee                                            399   30       42        21:37.4     21:44.7      6:58/M
       3    Kelly Davis                       GENERAL OPEN           65   32       62        22:38.0     22:45.4      7:18/M
       4    Erin Bauer                        IPFW ALUMNI           337   31       72        23:13.2     23:18.9      7:29/M
       5    Teri Garrelts                     GENERAL OPEN          108   34      102        25:04.5     25:18.7      8:05/M
       6    Rachel Rayburn                    COLLEGE EMPLOYE       304   31      124        26:11.0     26:14.2      8:27/M
       7    Helen Hambrock                    IPFW ALUMNI           120   32      139        26:43.6     26:53.9      8:37/M
       8    Mandy Roberts                     GENERAL OPEN          236   34      158        27:48.8     28:21.4      8:58/M
       9    Gina Herald                       IPFW ALUMNI           135   33      184        29:38.9     29:58.0      9:34/M
      10    Jill Ham                          GENERAL OPEN          118   33      189        29:49.5     29:55.6      9:37/M
      11    Stacey Tran                                             321   30      221        31:44.4     32:16.1     10:14/M
      12    Teneal Gardner                    GENERAL OPEN          107   31      225        32:13.6     32:24.5     10:24/M
      13    Angela Mendoza                    IPFW STUDENT          192   31      235        33:01.5     33:32.2     10:39/M
      14    Sonja Moehring                    IPFW ALUMNI           197   34      256        34:57.9     35:26.9     11:16/M
      15    Allyson Schreiber                 COLLEGE EMPLOYE       324   30      264        35:32.4     35:51.6     11:28/M
      16    Angela Lapp                       IPFW ALUMNI           175   31      270        36:22.1     36:42.2     11:44/M
      17    Erin Potter                       GENERAL OPEN          225   33      278        37:36.4     38:00.3     12:08/M
      18    Cassie Wells                      IPFW ALUMNI           287   30      291        41:22.5     42:00.4     13:21/M
      19    Cassie Smeltzer                   IPFW ALUMNI           262   33      311        46:17.3     46:42.2     14:56/M
      20    Stephanie McMillan                COLLEGE EMPLOYE       189   33      320        47:44.3     48:13.6     15:24/M
      21    Hasina Karkl                      IPFW STUDENT          159   31      330        50:13.3     50:56.9     16:12/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenniffer Jordan                  IPFW ALUMNI           383   37       79        23:28.8     23:35.2      7:34/M
       2    Carmen Tse                        IPFW ALUMNI           277   35       90        24:17.2     24:22.1      7:50/M
       3    Sherry Brown                      GENERAL OPEN           34   39      101        25:00.9     25:03.0      8:04/M
       4    Andria Eguia                                            382   38      119        25:44.4     25:51.1      8:18/M
       5    Lizette Pierce                    GENERAL OPEN          223   35      129        26:27.4     26:37.6      8:32/M
       6    Arden Robertson                   GENERAL OPEN          237   36      157        27:47.6     28:13.1      8:58/M
       7    Jill Buskirk                      GENERAL OPEN          311   38      166        28:27.0     28:41.9      9:11/M
       8    Julie Dennison                    GENERAL OPEN           71   37      168        28:33.5     29:00.4      9:13/M
       9    Kristine Miller                   GENERAL OPEN          194   39      182        29:24.9     29:45.4      9:29/M
      10    Patty Gardner                     GENERAL OPEN          106   39      224        32:11.6     32:35.3     10:23/M
      11    carmen fredrick                   GENERAL OPEN           94   36      247        33:46.0     34:08.7     10:54/M
      12    Sarah Rowland                     GENERAL OPEN          241   35      249        34:11.3     34:49.9     11:02/M
      13    Rebekah Hinen                     GENERAL OPEN          145   35      255        34:53.2     35:29.4     11:15/M
      14    Holly Cope                        IPFW STUDENT           52   35      259        35:14.4     35:20.9     11:22/M
      15    Ashlie Straka                     GENERAL OPEN          271   36      261        35:21.9     35:50.4     11:24/M
      16    Dawn Harding                      GENERAL OPEN          125   38      269        36:12.0     36:37.6     11:41/M
      17    Amy Egly                          IPFW ALUMNI            81   35      276        37:23.4     38:03.2     12:04/M
      18    Erin Woods                        GENERAL OPEN          307   35      282        38:14.1     38:32.4     12:20/M
      19    Jennifer Deckard                  IPFW ALUMNI            68   36      287        39:26.3     39:58.2     12:43/M
      20    Kari Overmyer                                           373   37      310        46:15.0     46:39.9     14:55/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nickcola Dickey                   GENERAL OPEN           72   40      107        25:13.3     25:25.7      8:08/M
       2    Cari Hardin                       GENERAL OPEN          123   41      122        25:57.0     26:04.0      8:22/M
       3    Leslie ferguson                                         391   44      130        26:28.2     26:37.5      8:32/M
       4    Marcia Schaefer                   GENERAL OPEN          249   42      140        26:51.3     26:57.6      8:40/M
       5    Caroline Chesney                  GENERAL OPEN           45   43      180        29:22.5     29:43.5      9:28/M
       6    Monica Nelson-Meyer                                     368   43      203        31:04.0     31:25.9     10:01/M
       7    Tara Whitman                      GENERAL OPEN          288   40      204        31:05.6     31:31.1     10:02/M
       8    Marcy Reyna                                             377   44      213        31:08.1     31:23.3     10:03/M
       9    Kahla Hewitt                      GENERAL OPEN          141   42      227        32:17.0     32:27.8     10:25/M
      10    Tracy Dolsen                      GENERAL OPEN           76   40      244        33:30.7     33:42.8     10:48/M
      11    Gretchen Moon                                           405   40      252        34:42.8     35:09.2     11:12/M
      12    Kathleen Crick                    IPFW ALUMNI            58   43      258        35:05.4     35:21.1     11:19/M
      13    Tina Grady                        COLLEGE EMPLOYE       114   44      262        35:30.2     35:49.7     11:27/M
      14    Michelle Hauter                                         358   42      288        41:07.2     41:34.9     13:16/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheri Steigmeyer                  IPFW ALUMNI           406   46      152        27:38.8     28:06.4      8:55/M
       2    Kim Ehleiter                      GENERAL OPEN          306   45      171        28:40.0     28:49.8      9:15/M
       3    Debbie Seigel                     GENERAL OPEN          256   47      187        29:47.9     30:03.4      9:36/M
       4    Diann Solloway                    GENERAL OPEN          265   48      190        29:51.4     30:14.4      9:38/M
       5    Pam Tomecek                       GENERAL OPEN          275   46      234        32:52.2     33:16.4     10:36/M
       6    Judy Roy                          GENERAL OPEN          242   49      248        34:05.2     34:33.5     11:00/M
       7    Anne Treesl                                             409   48      263        35:32.3     36:07.9     11:28/M
       8    veronica zavala                                         388   45      275        37:16.1     37:28.5     12:01/M
       9    Kim Hicks                                               339   48      292        41:59.5     42:08.4     13:33/M
      10    Dawn Manns                        GENERAL OPEN          184   45      293        41:59.9     42:08.5     13:33/M
      11    Lori Heim                         GENERAL OPEN          131   48      297        44:18.5     44:40.1     14:17/M
      12    Pam Getty                         GENERAL OPEN          110   46      319        47:19.5     47:28.4     15:16/M
      13    Gita Streby                       GENERAL OPEN          272   47      332        50:47.1     51:31.2     16:23/M
      14    Judy Oaks                         GENERAL OPEN          298   48      335        50:56.1     51:22.4     16:26/M
      15    Nancy Crowe                       GENERAL OPEN           60   46      336        51:01.9     51:34.0     16:27/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Barnard                     GENERAL OPEN          309   50      136        26:36.9     26:52.3      8:35/M
       2    Cindy Hesterman                   GENERAL OPEN          138   54      137        26:37.9     26:57.8      8:35/M
       3    sherrie konkle                    IPFW ALUMNI           170   50      160        28:12.7     28:20.0      9:06/M
       4    Joy Brown                                               364   54      223        32:00.7     32:22.9     10:19/M
       5    Dimples Smith                     IPFW ALUMNI           263   50      281        38:13.5     38:45.8     12:20/M
       6    Pam Sliger                                              347   50      290        41:13.2     41:43.4     13:18/M
       7    janice ashby                      GENERAL OPEN            7   52      294        42:02.0     42:42.5     13:34/M
       8    Betty Greider                                           320   52      300        45:13.7     45:31.1     14:35/M
       9    Ellen Williams                    GENERAL OPEN          289   53      321        47:55.6     48:25.9     15:27/M
      10    Holly Hartzell                    GENERAL OPEN          341   52      326        49:19.8     49:52.5     15:55/M
      11    Jenny Deal                        GENERAL OPEN           66   50      331        50:15.8     50:52.6     16:13/M
      12    Anna Martin                       COLLEGE EMPLOYE       186   52      337        52:31.1     53:05.6     16:56/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Cornwell                  GENERAL OPEN           53   58      118        25:43.2     25:55.2      8:18/M
       2    Lynn Heim                         GENERAL OPEN          132   57      142        27:00.7     27:13.6      8:43/M
       3    Kim McDonald                      COLLEGE EMPLOYE       188   55      181        29:24.1     29:42.6      9:29/M
       4    Marcia Kirlin                                           330   56      186        29:43.3     29:59.8      9:35/M
       5    Ann Morris                        GENERAL OPEN          200   55      191        29:53.5     30:03.0      9:38/M
       6    Annie Bobilya                                           367   58      211        31:07.8     31:31.9     10:02/M
       7    Beverly Murphy                    IPFW ALUMNI           203   58      218        31:25.0     31:36.4     10:08/M
       8    Dori Meighan                      IPFW ALUMNI           191   55      228        32:27.3     32:34.9     10:28/M
       9    Mary Voors                        IPFW ALUMNI           281   57      303        45:52.2     46:35.3     14:48/M
      10    Brenda Berry                      GENERAL OPEN           21   58      316        46:48.3     47:32.5     15:06/M
      11    Benita Browning                   IPFW ALUMNI            36   55      318        47:10.3     47:41.2     15:13/M
      12    Kathy Pollock                     COLLEGE EMPLOYE       224   55      323        48:10.1     48:41.6     15:32/M
      13    Roxanne Kingsbury                 IPFW ALUMNI           165   58      327        49:20.1     49:52.9     15:55/M
      14    Barbara Cantwell                  GENERAL OPEN           43   55      339        54:11.3     54:49.6     17:29/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Nidlinger                  GENERAL OPEN          210   62      219        31:38.8     31:48.8     10:12/M
       2    Jenni Etzler                      IPFW ALUMNI            89   61      265        35:52.9     36:03.1     11:34/M
       3    Peggy Mossing                     COLLEGE EMPLOYE       201   60      338        52:33.1     53:07.4     16:57/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Nelson                      IPFW ALUMNI           208   67      188        29:49.1     30:00.8      9:37/M
       2    Sarah Kleinknight                                       422   69      268        36:10.7     36:32.9     11:40/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara DeFord                                          418   72      328        49:40.7     50:22.8     16:01/M
       2    Nancy Dabrowski                   GENERAL OPEN           62   73      334        50:55.9     51:22.2     16:25/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Getty                       GENERAL OPEN          109   77      340        54:32.2     55:10.2     17:35/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elias Rojas                       GENERAL OPEN          239   26        1        15:38.6     15:38.6      5:02/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Weaver                      GENERAL OPEN          297   11       46        21:49.9     21:53.7      7:02/M
       2    Logan Meyer                                             369   12       53        22:05.4     22:11.6      7:07/M
       3    Bradley Jones                     GENERAL OPEN          156   13       67        22:51.3     22:55.0      7:22/M
       4    BRADLEE SAYRE                     GENERAL OPEN          245   12       89        24:16.8     24:17.1      7:50/M
       5    TYLER BIRELY                      GENERAL OPEN           24   12      128        26:27.1     26:36.7      8:32/M
       6    Calob Cope                        GENERAL OPEN           51   11      131        26:30.9     26:33.4      8:33/M
       7    BRANDEN SAYRE                     GENERAL OPEN          246   11      163        28:23.3     28:31.5      9:09/M
       8    BASTIAN MERRIMAN                  GENERAL OPEN          193   12      170        28:38.0     28:50.7      9:14/M
       9    Jacob Stetzel                                           394    9      196        30:28.9     30:35.5      9:50/M
      10    Brandon Hewitt                    GENERAL OPEN          140   13      199        30:44.3     30:55.7      9:55/M
      11    Dyllan Floyd                                            336   10      212        31:08.1     31:11.5     10:03/M
      12    Jack Deckard                      GENERAL OPEN           67    9      236        33:09.5     33:36.5     10:42/M
      13    BRYCE SAYRE                       GENERAL OPEN          247    9      243        33:27.0     33:35.4     10:47/M
      14    BO Potter                                               346    8      254        34:49.6     35:13.1     11:14/M
      15    Ryan Ward                                               412    9      257        34:58.7     35:02.6     11:17/M
      16    Austin Gardner                    GENERAL OPEN          104   13      284        38:32.8     38:56.8     12:26/M
      17    Oskar King-Hoffman                GENERAL OPEN          163   12      304        45:55.0     46:39.8     14:49/M
      18    Alex Ehleiter                     GENERAL OPEN           82   11      308        45:56.5     46:41.9     14:49/M
      19    Kyler Cope                                              338   10      317        47:01.9     47:04.1     15:10/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Beckman                      GENERAL OPEN           16   16        2        16:03.3     16:03.4      5:11/M
       2    Scott Beckman                     GENERAL OPEN           17   15       13        18:22.9     18:24.1      5:55/M
       3    Brady Bryant                      IPFW STUDENT           38   19       33        21:02.5     21:04.8      6:47/M
       4    SAM EDWARDS                       GENERAL OPEN           80   16       45        21:48.5     21:48.7      7:02/M
       5    Nicholas Van Burk                 GENERAL OPEN          278   17       82        23:47.2     23:57.6      7:40/M
       6    Alex Crick                        GENERAL OPEN           57   15       83        23:48.9     24:04.2      7:41/M
       7    Jeremy Schopp                     GENERAL OPEN          254   16       94        24:31.5     24:43.4      7:55/M
       8    Andrew Bahr                       GENERAL OPEN           11   15      135        26:36.8     26:53.6      8:35/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Ravesi                       IPFW STUDENT          231   23        5        17:06.5     17:06.8      5:31/M
       2    Jared Hill                        IPFW STUDENT          144   22       19        19:34.1     19:47.7      6:19/M
       3    Cody Ebnit                        IPFW STUDENT           79   21       20        19:36.0     19:42.2      6:19/M
       4    Jacob Shinneman                   IPFW STUDENT          260   22       28        20:24.2     20:28.1      6:35/M
       5    David Lill                        GENERAL OPEN          178   22       40        21:30.3     21:34.9      6:56/M
       6    Matt Shafer                       IPFW STUDENT          257   20       54        22:08.6     22:26.2      7:08/M
       7    Joseph Gardner                    IPFW STUDENT          376   23       56        22:20.0     22:23.4      7:12/M
       8    Kyle Frebel                                             396   23       59        22:31.8     22:34.4      7:16/M
       9    Mike Nelson                                             355   24       68        22:51.9     23:06.0      7:22/M
      10    Levi Rednour                      IPFW STUDENT          385   22       74        23:15.9     23:20.1      7:30/M
      11    Clinton Mathew                    IPFW STUDENT          187   21       84        23:54.8     23:57.9      7:43/M
      12    tom Childreis                                           419   24       87        24:00.2     24:13.7      7:45/M
      13    Matt Getty                        IPFW STUDENT          411   23       93        24:29.0     24:35.9      7:54/M
      14    Alex Baer                         IPFW STUDENT            9   24      108        25:17.9     25:33.9      8:09/M
      15    Brad Horn                         IPFW STUDENT          148   23      110        25:28.2     25:42.8      8:13/M
      16    Todd Stone                        IPFW ALUMNI           268   24      120        25:45.3     25:55.5      8:18/M
      17    William Brown                     IPFW STUDENT           35   22      126        26:24.2     26:28.2      8:31/M
      18    James Mahan                       IPFW STUDENT          181   21      127        26:25.6     26:43.3      8:31/M
      19    Andrew Gard                       IPFW STUDENT          103   22      144        27:02.1     27:18.5      8:43/M
      20    Nathan Baer                       IPFW STUDENT           10   24      154        27:40.0     27:57.6      8:55/M
      21    Andrew Beneturski                 IPFW STUDENT           19   23      179        29:19.2     29:35.2      9:27/M
      22    Thadius Vesey                     IPFW STUDENT          280   22      205        31:06.3     31:22.8     10:02/M
      23    Thomas Zumbrun                    IPFW STUDENT          295   22      209        31:07.3     31:23.2     10:02/M
      24    Kyle Blauvelt                     IPFW STUDENT          395   24      214        31:09.4     31:29.6     10:03/M
      25    TYCIAS GROBIS                     IPFW STUDENT          115   23      232        32:44.9     33:25.3     10:34/M
      26    Caleb Snell                       IPFW STUDENT          264   24      277        37:36.1     38:11.7     12:08/M
      27    Tyler Jackson                     IPFW STUDENT          153   22      298        44:20.9     44:56.5     14:18/M
      28    scott Shifflett                   IPFW STUDENT          258   20      302        45:40.9     46:18.3     14:44/M
      29    Cadell Schick                     IPFW STUDENT          251   22      343        54:52.4     55:14.0     17:42/M
      30    Logan Moore                       IPFW STUDENT          199   23      344        54:53.1     55:15.2     17:42/M
      31    John Blankenship                  IPFW STUDENT          403   21      346        55:17.0     55:54.8     17:50/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Crum                       GENERAL OPEN           61   25        6        17:20.6     17:21.3      5:35/M
       2    Justin Clark                                            349   27        9        17:49.9     17:51.5      5:45/M
       3    Peter Ryan                        GENERAL OPEN          243   28       11        18:07.5     18:15.1      5:51/M
       4    Justin Bartlett                   GENERAL OPEN           14   28       27        20:14.6     20:17.3      6:32/M
       5    Cody Strack                       IPFW ALUMNI           270   28       37        21:19.1     21:29.1      6:53/M
       6    Patrick Quinn                     GENERAL OPEN          228   29       50        21:58.3     22:00.6      7:05/M
       7    Michael Estleman                  GENERAL OPEN           86   29       69        23:04.4     23:13.4      7:26/M
       8    mark harness                      IPFW ALUMNI           416   27      114        25:40.9     25:55.9      8:17/M
       9    Nick Kopkey                                             417   28      115        25:41.3     25:56.0      8:17/M
      10    Travis Blanchette                 GENERAL OPEN           27   28      149        27:32.9     27:48.9      8:53/M
      11    Stuart Aspy                       IPFW STUDENT          327   25      164        28:25.8     28:44.0      9:10/M
      12    Diipo Owotumi                     IPFW STUDENT          215   25      175        29:08.7     29:29.8      9:24/M
      13    noe andrade                       IPFW STUDENT            4   26      206        31:06.5     31:45.9     10:02/M
      14    Jeffrey Knutson                   GENERAL OPEN          167   28      312        46:19.7     46:44.6     14:56/M
      15    Zac Hannan                        IPFW STUDENT          121   25      315        46:41.5     47:24.0     15:04/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Nidlinger                    IPFW ALUMNI           209   33        3        16:11.5     16:12.1      5:13/M
       2    Eric Ade                                                359   34        4        16:22.6     16:23.9      5:17/M
       3    Josh Horning                                            351   34        8        17:46.9     17:51.6      5:44/M
       4    Mark Doepner                      GENERAL OPEN           75   30       15        18:38.7     18:40.8      6:01/M
       5    Benjamin Abby                     IPFW STUDENT          361   30       25        20:13.3     20:14.3      6:31/M
       6    Jre Floyd                                               335   31       63        22:44.7     22:47.9      7:20/M
       7    Craig Crawford                    GENERAL OPEN           55   33       64        22:46.1     22:50.1      7:21/M
       8    Jonathon Gottschalk               IPFW ALUMNI           319   32       66        22:50.8     23:04.8      7:22/M
       9    Zachary Potter                    GENERAL OPEN          226   34       75        23:19.5     23:42.0      7:31/M
      10    Phillip Amburgey                  GENERAL OPEN            2   31       76        23:20.1     23:28.2      7:32/M
      11    Jordan Marshall                   COLLEGE EMPLOYE       185   34       97        24:45.1     24:53.0      7:59/M
      12    Jason Blanchette                  IPFW ALUMNI            25   34      145        27:09.7     27:25.3      8:45/M
      13    Jason Robertson                   IPFW ALUMNI           238   34      156        27:47.2     28:13.0      8:58/M
      14    James Alt                         IPFW STUDENT            1   33      172        28:57.2     29:17.2      9:20/M
      15    Mark Herald                       GENERAL OPEN          136   33      185        29:39.4     29:58.3      9:34/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Kaufman                                           345   36       10        18:05.5     18:06.9      5:50/M
       2    Brad Thomas                                             415   38       16        18:55.6     18:57.1      6:06/M
       3    Jim Ham                           GENERAL OPEN          119   36       38        21:20.2     21:24.4      6:53/M
       4    Jeremy Gardner                    GENERAL OPEN          105   36       60        22:34.2     22:39.8      7:17/M
       5    Mark Adams                        IPFW ALUMNI           316   37       77        23:25.5     23:31.3      7:33/M
       6    Cameron Kelly                     GENERAL OPEN          160   35       98        24:51.4     25:04.5      8:01/M
       7    Aaron Schaefer                    GENERAL OPEN          248   36       99        24:53.4     25:00.1      8:02/M
       8    andrew jackson                    GENERAL OPEN          151   39      106        25:13.0     25:20.0      8:08/M
       9    Chad Schopp                       GENERAL OPEN          253   39      109        25:24.6     25:36.5      8:12/M
      10    Shane Stetzel                                           393   39      113        25:37.6     30:35.5      8:16/M
      11    Scott Maloney                     GENERAL OPEN          305   38      117        25:42.7     25:50.7      8:17/M
      12    Aaron Clark                       GENERAL OPEN           48   36      146        27:22.3     27:30.0      8:50/M
      13    Steve Liskey                      GENERAL OPEN          180   37      147        27:26.9     27:38.0      8:51/M
      14    Justin R. Wall                    IPFW ALUMNI           423   36      159        28:02.5     28:16.0      9:03/M
      15    Chris Palevich                    IPFW ALUMNI           216   35      174        29:07.8     29:12.7      9:24/M
      16    William Kitch                     GENERAL OPEN          166   36      192        29:54.8     30:23.2      9:39/M
      17    Scott Hanni                       IPFW ALUMNI           122   35      195        30:14.8     30:28.2      9:45/M
      18    Jay Dennison                      GENERAL OPEN           70   37      220        31:41.0     32:08.6     10:13/M
      19    James Bachman                     GENERAL OPEN            8   35      309        46:03.5     46:31.1     14:51/M
      20    Peter Truong                      IPFW STUDENT          276   36      345        54:53.5     55:14.7     17:42/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Fruchcy                   COLLEGE EMPLOYE       318   44       14        18:30.1     18:30.6      5:58/M
       2    Dave Broerman                     GENERAL OPEN           33   40       21        19:37.1     19:37.9      6:20/M
       3    Tom Hardin                        GENERAL OPEN          124   43       30        20:47.2     20:52.8      6:42/M
       4    Karl Behrens                      GENERAL OPEN           18   43       44        21:47.8     21:55.6      7:02/M
       5    Bernie Fischer                    GENERAL OPEN          303   42       47        21:51.8     21:54.2      7:03/M
       6    Berry Weaver                      GENERAL OPEN          285   42       49        21:55.8     21:59.3      7:04/M
       7    William Landgraf                  GENERAL OPEN          174   42       51        22:00.7     22:10.9      7:06/M
       8    Doug Camp                         GENERAL OPEN           42   42       70        23:11.8     23:16.9      7:29/M
       9    Greg Wallace                      IPFW ALUMNI           283   40       80        23:34.4     23:47.3      7:36/M
      10    matthew clark                     GENERAL OPEN           49   40       95        24:38.3     24:47.7      7:57/M
      11    Jay Wonderly                      GENERAL OPEN          290   40      100        24:59.9     25:13.0      8:04/M
      12    Phil Ratkos                                             397   40      112        25:32.7     25:46.8      8:14/M
      13    Ryan Bultemeier                                         392   43      177        29:17.3     30:00.3      9:27/M
      14    David LaMotte                                           408   43      200        30:45.1     31:24.3      9:55/M
      15    Dave Hord                         GENERAL OPEN          147   40      202        31:00.2     31:17.8     10:00/M
      16    Ted Christensen                   GENERAL OPEN           47   42      216        31:11.3     31:50.7     10:04/M
      17    Todd Hauter                       IPFW ALUMNI           356   40      233        32:51.5     33:19.4     10:36/M
      18    Eric Petty                        GENERAL OPEN          220   42      283        38:15.6     38:34.2     12:20/M
      19    Mark Ward                                               413   43      285        38:43.9     38:49.1     12:29/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Clark Reed                        GENERAL OPEN          232   46       12        18:16.3     18:18.9      5:54/M
       2    Scott Eberle                      GENERAL OPEN           78   49       24        20:02.3     20:04.6      6:28/M
       3    Mark Walter                       IPFW ALUMNI           284   48       31        20:48.2     20:50.8      6:43/M
       4    Matt Emley                        GENERAL OPEN           84   49       52        22:01.0     22:04.8      7:06/M
       5    Rashad Qadir                      IPFW STUDENT          227   48       55        22:09.2     22:10.9      7:09/M
       6    Alan Disher                       GENERAL OPEN           74   49       86        23:59.0     24:08.1      7:44/M
       7    Dan Shinneman                     GENERAL OPEN          259   48      104        25:10.4     25:31.9      8:07/M
       8    Mike Sackett                      GENERAL OPEN          244   47      132        26:31.8     26:58.9      8:33/M
       9    Ken Nelson                        IPFW ALUMNI           352   49      173        28:58.7     29:20.6      9:21/M
      10    Tony Everidge                     GENERAL OPEN           90   48      178        29:19.1     29:45.8      9:27/M
      11    Brian Ricketts                    GENERAL OPEN          233   45      325        48:18.1     48:27.5     15:35/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Schlemmer                   IPFW ALUMNI           333   52       17        19:05.6     19:06.8      6:09/M
       2    ron gallogly                      GENERAL OPEN          101   51       22        19:39.9     19:40.4      6:20/M
       3    Chuck DeFord                      IPFW ALUMNI            69   54       23        19:48.9     19:50.0      6:23/M
       4    daniel ashby                      GENERAL OPEN            6   52       26        20:14.2     20:15.6      6:32/M
       5    Jeffrey Metzger                                         410   52       39        21:30.1     21:33.0      6:56/M
       6    Tim Rooney                        GENERAL OPEN          240   51       43        21:38.9     21:40.7      6:59/M
       7    Mike Slaubaugh                    COLLEGE EMPLOYE       344   52       48        21:53.9     21:58.1      7:04/M
       8    Lawrence Kuznar                   COLLEGE EMPLOYE       386   50       57        22:29.6     22:32.4      7:15/M
       9    Anita Bultemeier                                         40   53       71        23:12.3     28:14.1      7:29/M
      10    Bruce Kingsbury                   COLLEGE EMPLOYE       164   54       73        23:13.5     23:18.6      7:29/M
      11    Steve Heim                        GENERAL OPEN          134   51       85        23:58.3     24:03.2      7:44/M
      12    greg hevel                        IPFW ALUMNI           139   50       91        24:23.6     24:30.7      7:52/M
      13    Manuel Garcia                     GENERAL OPEN          102   50       92        24:27.0     24:32.7      7:53/M
      14    Ed Lill                                                 366   50      105        25:12.3     25:23.7      8:08/M
      15    Jeff Myers                        GENERAL OPEN          206   51      123        26:04.6     26:04.6      8:25/M
      16    Tom Jones                         GENERAL OPEN          157   51      133        26:35.9     26:49.2      8:35/M
      17    John Heim                         GENERAL OPEN          130   54      143        27:00.9     27:13.9      8:43/M
      18    Regan Scruggs                                           374   50      193        29:55.9     30:15.0      9:39/M
      19    John Haines                       GENERAL OPEN          117   53      207        31:06.7     31:23.7     10:02/M
      20    Jerry Williams                                          371   54      322        47:55.8     48:26.3     15:27/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Furkis                       GENERAL OPEN          100   57        7        17:32.9     17:33.8      5:39/M
       2    Brad Altevogt                     IPFW ALUMNI           384   58       18        19:14.7     19:15.7      6:12/M
       3    Daniel Beck                       GENERAL OPEN           15   55       29        20:37.0     20:41.5      6:39/M
       4    Chuck Brown                                             363   57       34        21:03.9     21:08.3      6:47/M
       5    Gary Schmunk                      IPFW ALUMNI           372   58       35        21:05.8     21:10.3      6:48/M
       6    Jim Braun                                               329   57       81        23:36.6     23:42.7      7:37/M
       7    Jeff Berry                        GENERAL OPEN           22   55      125        26:20.4     26:34.3      8:30/M
       8    Raymond Gildner                   COLLEGE EMPLOYE       113   57      138        26:38.2     26:42.6      8:35/M
       9    Kerry Blanchette                  GENERAL OPEN           26   59      150        27:36.6     27:52.5      8:54/M
      10    Dave Brelage                      GENERAL OPEN           31   59      151        27:37.3     28:08.4      8:55/M
      11    Chuck Schreiber                   GENERAL OPEN          255   55      155        27:46.0     28:02.0      8:57/M
      12    Craig Bobay                       IPFW ALUMNI            28   56      165        28:26.5     28:41.2      9:10/M
      13    Joe Kinder                                              420   57      197        30:36.4     30:51.0      9:52/M
      14    Mitch V Harper                                           96   56      229        32:31.0     32:31.0     10:29/M
      15    Wayne Kolvoord                                          332   58      280        38:12.4     38:43.5     12:19/M
      16    Tim Murphy                        GENERAL OPEN          204   58      329        50:08.1     50:54.0     16:10/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Kingsberry                                        350   63       36        21:18.8     21:23.0      6:52/M
       2    Jed Pearson                                             414   62       61        22:34.7     22:40.2      7:17/M
       3    Bruce Etzler                      IPFW ALUMNI           308   63       78        23:25.7     23:33.1      7:33/M
       4    Larry Piano                       GENERAL OPEN          222   64      240        33:12.8     33:26.7     10:43/M
       5    Reg Johnson                       GENERAL OPEN          154   64      251        34:39.6     35:02.9     11:11/M
       6    Marlin Short                                            365   64      267        36:05.7     36:27.9     11:38/M
       7    Tom Fuelling                      GENERAL OPEN           99   62      271        36:28.5     36:59.1     11:46/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Nordin                        GENERAL OPEN          211   67       96        24:39.4     24:44.7      7:57/M
       2    Bernie Burgette                   GENERAL OPEN          313   69      162        28:20.5     28:25.6      9:08/M
       3    Larry Lee                                               400   68      169        28:37.6     28:46.4      9:14/M
       4    Rob Palevich                      COLLEGE EMPLOYE       360   65      289        41:11.2     46:14.8     13:17/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barrie Peterson                   GENERAL OPEN          219   70      217        31:12.7     31:31.2     10:04/M
       2    Terry Parker                      GENERAL OPEN          217   72      253        34:43.5     35:11.7     11:12/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Harris                       GENERAL OPEN          128   75      167        28:28.7     28:39.9      9:11/M
       2    Dick Harnly                       GENERAL OPEN          127   75      183        29:25.3     29:58.5      9:29/M
       3    Clem Gety                         GENERAL OPEN          112   78      286        39:04.2     39:41.3     12:36/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Category           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Loomis                                           421   80      273        37:00.2     37:33.1     11:56/M
       2    Leonard Johnston                  GENERAL OPEN          155   80      295        43:48.6     44:05.9     14:08/M
       3    Nate Davidhizar                   GENERAL OPEN           64   94      341        54:48.0     55:36.0     17:41/M
       4    Bernie Huesing                                          387   80      347        55:47.5     56:29.0     18:00/M