Nutri-Run

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

20 K

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Conrad                     Decatur  IN            31   51       30      1:30:36.3      7:17/M
       2    Erin Brady                        Fort Wayne  IN         19   41       49      1:37:50.5      7:52/M
       3    Diana Schowe                      Auburn  IN            144   48       52      1:38:24.1      7:55/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Behrens                     Fort Wayne  IN         11   42       56      1:40:06.1      8:03/M
       2    Kristine Teusch                   Huntington  IN        121   46       58      1:41:01.5      8:08/M
       3    Kathy Parisi                      Fort Wayne  IN         93   47       63      1:43:33.2      8:20/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Austin                        Fort Wayne  IN          6   24      117      2:07:54.1     10:17/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Anglin                     Fort Wayne  IN          5   29       86      1:55:23.2      9:17/M
       2    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN         29   28       88      1:55:46.2      9:19/M
       3    Kalissa Herron                    Fort Wayne  IN         66   25      139      2:29:40.9     12:02/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Bergdoll                  Fort Wayne  IN        154   32       57      1:40:28.1      8:05/M
       2    Kelly Davis                       Fort Wayne  IN         35   32      111      2:06:51.7     10:12/M
       3    Amber Eagleson                    Ft. Wayne  IN         134   32      116      2:07:53.9     10:17/M
       4    Julie Johnson                     Fort Wayne  IN         74   31      124      2:14:26.5     10:49/M
       5    Jennifer Neher                    Fort Wayne  IN        164   32      140      2:30:02.2     12:04/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Jarda                                          168   37       66      1:44:53.1      8:26/M
       2    Sandra Junk                       Fort Wayne  IN         76   39       75      1:50:52.0      8:55/M
       3    Ally Gaylor                       Fort Wayne  IN         49   39       79      1:52:11.3      9:02/M
       4    Carmen Tse                        Fort Wayne  IN        122   35       81      1:52:35.3      9:03/M
       5    Andria Eguia                      Fort Wayne  IN        136   38       89      1:56:32.1      9:23/M
       6    Erin Poiry                        Fort Wayne  IN        166   38       96      2:00:18.8      9:41/M
       7    Jill Freed                        Fort Wayne  IN         47   36      108      2:06:01.3     10:08/M
       8    Arden Robertson                   Fort Wayne  IN        102   36      109      2:06:23.4     10:10/M
       9    MELISSA GIRARDOT                  FORT WAYNE  IN         52   36      112      2:07:11.7     10:14/M
      10    Lisa Reighter                     fort wayne  IN         99   35      113      2:07:13.5     10:14/M
      11    Amy Horning                       Leo  IN                67   35      135      2:27:48.4     11:53/M
      12    Emily Bernard                     Fort Wayne  IN        131   35      141      2:31:50.1     12:13/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Brooks                      Fort Wayne  IN         21   43       64      1:44:11.7      8:23/M
       2    Kelly Barnes                      Fort Wayne  IN          7   40       73      1:50:09.1      8:52/M
       3    Cari Hardin                       Fort Wayne  IN        138   41       74      1:50:35.4      8:54/M
       4    Kimberly Patterson                Ft Wayne  IN           95   41       93      1:58:04.9      9:30/M
       5    Janell Fuller                     New Haven  IN          48   40       95      1:58:10.1      9:30/M
       6    Marcia Schaefer                   Harlan  IN            105   42      104      2:03:33.2      9:56/M
       7    Cheryl Shaw                       FORT WAYNE  IN        111   44      114      2:07:33.6     10:16/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Gerber                       New Haven  IN          51   49       82      1:52:39.5      9:04/M
       2    Tracy Smallwood                   Fort Wayne  IN        116   45       94      1:58:09.8      9:30/M
       3    Ann Harvey                        Fort Wayne  IN        167   48       97      2:00:19.0      9:41/M
       4    Laurie Whisler                    Fort Wayne  IN        128   48      101      2:01:52.4      9:48/M
       5    Susie Wild                        Fort Wayne  IN        129   47      106      2:04:15.1     10:00/M
       6    Anita Lehman                      Decatur  IN           151   46      115      2:07:52.1     10:17/M
       7    Andrea Maisonneuve                Fort Wayne  IN         87   46      123      2:13:55.1     10:46/M
       8    Debbie Seigel                     Huntertown  IN        110   47      128      2:17:41.7     11:05/M
       9    Kim Ehleiter                      Waterloo  IN           42   45      129      2:17:54.7     11:06/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheryle Braaten                   Fort Wayne  IN         18   53       67      1:45:04.7      8:27/M
       2    Melinda Kinder                    Fort Wayne  IN         80   52       69      1:46:39.8      8:35/M
       3    Deanna Petcoff                    Auburn  IN             97   52       77      1:50:57.1      8:56/M
       4    Carol Dobis                       Fort Wayne  IN        133   51       90      1:56:54.8      9:24/M
       5    Sherrie Konkle                    fort wayne  IN         82   50      118      2:08:07.5     10:18/M
       6    Anita Bultemeier                  Leo  IN                24   53      121      2:11:29.4     10:35/M
       7    Betty Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN         54   52      148      3:21:45.0     16:14/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Heim                         Fort Wayne  IN         64   57      100      2:01:23.2      9:46/M
       2    Marcia Kirlin                     Fort Wayne  IN        207   56      119      2:10:01.8     10:28/M
       3    Barb Richardson                   Fort Wayne  IN        143   55      134      2:22:49.9     11:29/M
       4    Christy Gripp                     Fort Wayne  IN         58   56      144      2:44:37.2     13:15/M
       5    Anji Storrs                       Fort Wayne  IN        119   55      147      3:11:45.9     15:26/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbie Scrogham                   Fort Wayne  IN        109   66      125      2:15:45.8     10:55/M
       2    Sherry Nidlinger                  Fort Wayne  IN         91   62      143      2:43:32.0     13:09/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elias Rojas                       Cromwell  IN          103   26        1      1:07:20.9      5:25/M
       2    Brandon Talbert                   Shaker Heights  OH    120   28        2      1:09:02.8      5:33/M
       3    Jeff Nidlinger                    Fort Wayne  IN         90   33        3      1:10:33.5      5:41/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clark Reed                        Ligonier  IN          152   46       12      1:20:34.5      6:29/M
       2    Dan Lillyman                      Mahomet  IL           169   57       13      1:20:55.0      6:31/M
       3    Michael Fruchey                   Huntertown  IN        159   44       14      1:21:50.9      6:35/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Weaver                      Fort Wayne  IN        126   11       50      1:38:12.9      7:54/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Carolus                       Fort Wayne  IN         27   21        8      1:17:39.3      6:15/M
       2    Clark Kent                        Fort Wayne  IN        170   20       10      1:18:45.1      6:20/M
       3    Jordan Parisi                     Fort Wayne  IN        142   20       65      1:44:51.5      8:26/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Crum                       Fort Wayne  IN        147   25        4      1:13:21.7      5:54/M
       2    Austen Davenport                  Columbia City  IN     201   27        5      1:13:32.2      5:55/M
       3    Grant Stieglitz                   Fort Wayne  IN        118   28        6      1:14:47.5      6:01/M
       4    Matthew Daniels                   Butler  IN             34   26        9      1:18:28.3      6:19/M
       5    Doug Alles                        Marion  IN            155   25       11      1:20:15.1      6:27/M
       6    Tyler Witt                        Warsaw  IN            205   28       18      1:25:06.1      6:51/M
       7    Aaron Cripe                       Fort Wayne  IN         32   27       21      1:26:57.1      7:00/M
       8    Justin Bartlett                   Fort Wayne  IN          8   28       34      1:31:54.3      7:24/M
       9    Travis Slagle                     Fort Wayne  IN        114   25      136      2:28:45.5     11:58/M
      10    Travis Blanchette                 fort wayne  IN         15   28      137      2:29:40.0     12:02/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Horning                      Leo  IN                68   34        7      1:17:02.3      6:12/M
       2    Adam Keith                        Fort Wayne  IN         78   33       20      1:26:52.7      6:59/M
       3    Scott Heath                       Fort Wayne  IN        163   33       23      1:27:31.4      7:02/M
       4    KEVIN JOHNSON                     MERRILLVILLE  IN       75   32       29      1:30:27.7      7:17/M
       5    Andrew Hawk                       Huntington  IN         62   33       32      1:30:38.0      7:17/M
       6    Matt Hendershot                   Fort Wayne  IN        162   33       36      1:32:00.9      7:24/M
       7    Evan Hyndman                      Fort Wayne  IN         72   32       39      1:32:39.1      7:27/M
       8    Tony Siebeneck                    Mentone  IN           148   32       42      1:34:22.0      7:36/M
       9    Jonathon Gottschalk               Fort Wayne  IN        191   32       47      1:36:41.0      7:47/M
      10    Phillip Amburgey                  Fort Wayne  IN          4   30       70      1:47:15.8      8:38/M
      11    Luke Starkey                      Hebron  IN            149   31       78      1:51:54.6      9:00/M
      12    Jake Fitzmaurice                  Columbia city  IN     160   31       85      1:55:08.0      9:16/M
      13    Greg Sitcler                      Fort Wayne  IN        113   33      105      2:04:13.5     10:00/M
      14    jason blanchette                  Fort Wayne  IN         14   34      138      2:29:40.0     12:02/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Heilman                       Warsaw  IN            157   37       16      1:23:46.1      6:44/M
       2    Brad Thomas                       Fort Wayne  IN        161   38       22      1:27:17.2      7:01/M
       3    Phillip Salisbury                 Fort Wayne  IN        156   38       24      1:28:47.3      7:09/M
       4    Ivan Draco Gensic                 Angola                 50   35       25      1:28:55.9      7:09/M
       5    Pat Rumschlag                     Fort Wayne  IN        104   38       80      1:52:27.5      9:03/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hardin                        Fort Wayne  IN         60   43       26      1:29:22.4      7:11/M
       2    John Christensen                  Fort Wayne  IN         28   44       28      1:30:13.8      7:15/M
       3    Dave Bilos                        Fort Wayne  IN         13   42       48      1:36:47.7      7:47/M
       4    Berry Weaver                      Fort Wayne  IN        125   42       53      1:38:34.5      7:56/M
       5    Michael Cardelli                  Fort Wayne  IN         26   41       54      1:38:45.3      7:57/M
       6    Rod Dager                         Fort Wayne  IN         33   40       59      1:41:27.3      8:10/M
       7    Tim Maxon                         Fort Wayne  IN        153   41       60      1:41:48.7      8:11/M
       8    Greg Freed                        Fort Wayne  IN         46   44       76      1:50:57.0      8:56/M
       9    James Bowers                      Kendallville  IN       17   44       91      1:57:28.2      9:27/M
      10    David Whitcomb                    Fort Wayne  IN        204   42      103      2:02:47.8      9:53/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Houser                      Fremont  IN            70   47       17      1:23:53.0      6:45/M
       2    Scott Eberle                      Ft. Wayne  IN          40   49       31      1:30:36.7      7:17/M
       3    Eugene Yoder                      Cromwell  IN          158   46       41      1:33:42.4      7:32/M
       4    Richard Grieze                    Fort Wayne  IN         57   49       51      1:38:20.3      7:55/M
       5    Eric Warpup                       Huntington  IN        124   49       61      1:41:57.9      8:12/M
       6    Brad Miller                       Leo  IN               202   46       71      1:47:51.7      8:41/M
       7    Joe Beier                         Fort Wayne  IN        206   48       84      1:55:04.0      9:15/M
       8    Douglas Dye                       Woodburn  IN           38   46       87      1:55:28.4      9:17/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck DeFord                      Fort Wayne  IN         36   54       19      1:25:37.1      6:53/M
       2    Mark Beals                        Fort Wayne  IN          9   50       27      1:29:51.2      7:14/M
       3    Doug Dark                         Fort Wayne  IN        150   52       35      1:31:56.5      7:24/M
       4    Michael Conrad                    Decatur  IN           145   54       44      1:35:42.3      7:42/M
       5    Mike Slaubaugh                    Fort Wayne  IN        115   52       45      1:35:57.3      7:43/M
       6    Steve Heim                        Fort Wayne  IN         65   51       68      1:45:16.6      8:28/M
       7    Randy Moeller                     Fort Wayne  IN         89   51       72      1:48:52.3      8:46/M
       8    Tadd Boman                        Auburn  IN             16   52       83      1:53:01.9      9:06/M
       9    John Heim                         Fort Wayne  IN         63   54       99      2:01:23.1      9:46/M
      10    Alex Machado                      Fort Wayne  IN         86   50      110      2:06:38.4     10:11/M
      11    L. Kevin Kaiser                   Ft Wayne  IN           77   50      122      2:12:29.9     10:40/M
      12    Thom Horton                       New Haven  IN          69   53      126      2:16:46.7     11:00/M
      13    Fred Feipel                       Fort Wayne  IN         45   52      131      2:21:15.4     11:22/M
      14    Gary Shelnutt                     Fort Wayne  IN        171   51      132      2:21:32.4     11:23/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Altevogt                     Fort Wayne  IN          3   58       15      1:23:15.4      6:42/M
       2    Daniel Beck                       Laotto  IN             10   55       33      1:31:22.1      7:21/M
       3    Gary Schmunk                      Antwerp  OH           112   58       37      1:32:02.3      7:24/M
       4    Chip Vandell                      Fort Wayne  IN        123   57       38      1:32:06.0      7:25/M
       5    Chuck Brown                       Bluffton  IN           22   57       40      1:32:44.1      7:28/M
       6    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN            100   55       55      1:39:56.9      8:02/M
       7    Jim Braun                         Fort Wayne  IN        132   57       62      1:42:45.7      8:16/M
       8    Chuck Schreiber                   Fort Wayne  IN        108   55      102      2:02:05.6      9:49/M
       9    Joseph Kinder                     Ft Wayne  IN           79   57      127      2:17:37.8     11:04/M
      10    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN         23   58      145      2:56:52.7     14:14/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jed Pearson                       Fort Wayne  IN         96   62       43      1:34:34.4      7:36/M
       2    Roger Kingsbery                   Fort Wayne  IN         81   63       46      1:36:11.8      7:44/M
       3    Bruce Etzler                      Fort Wayne  IN         43   63       92      1:57:38.0      9:28/M
       4    Harry Ausderan                    Bowling Green  OH     165   63       98      2:01:14.5      9:45/M
       5    James Smith                       Fort Wayne  IN        117   63      120      2:10:17.7     10:29/M
       6    Larry Lee                         Fort  Wayne  IN        84   68      130      2:20:34.4     11:19/M
       7    Robert Lawson                     Fort Wayne  IN        139   65      142      2:32:42.6     12:17/M
       8    Steven Greider                    Fort Wayne  IN         55   64      146      3:10:26.0     15:19/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Harris                       Grabill  IN            61   74      107      2:05:35.9     10:06/M
       2    Terry Parker                      Auburn  IN             94   72      133      2:22:26.1     11:28/M

5 Mile

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Schloss                 Fort Wayne  IN        314   25        3        31:33.0      6:19/M
       2    Marisa Eberle                     Ft. Wayne  IN         319   12        9        35:40.8      7:08/M
       3    Bridgette Yoder                   Cromwell  IN          366   14       10        36:54.6      7:23/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    connie gordon                     churubusco  IN        331   50       29        44:44.3      8:57/M
       2    Dawn Fontaine                     Fort Wayne  IN        368   49       30        45:15.0      9:03/M
       3    Karen Rank                        Van Wert  OH          389   50       40        47:09.1      9:26/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Brelage                      Fort Wayne  IN        308   13       13        38:12.7      7:38/M
       2    Kirsten Overdahl                  Fort Wayne  IN        347   19       27        44:14.5      8:51/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Pea                     Fort Wayne  IN        350   23       21        42:26.8      8:29/M
       2    Sara Pierce                       Waterloo  IN          362   24       55        51:57.7     10:23/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Gallagher                   Fort Wayne  IN        326   27       56        51:58.2     10:24/M
       2    Tiffani Mills                     Roanoke  IN           361   29       67        59:17.8     11:51/M
       3    nancy gordon                      churubusco  IN        332   26       75      1:03:19.6     12:40/M
       4    Amy Daniels                       Butler  IN            317   27       82      1:25:15.4     17:03/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shalon Meyer                      Auburn  IN            398   33       15        38:42.2      7:44/M
       2    Katie Law                         Fort Wayne  IN        338   34       32        45:36.0      9:07/M
       3    Naomi Eddy                        Fort Wayne  IN        320   32       58        53:17.8     10:39/M
       4    Amber Reckner                     Fort Wayne  IN        365   33       66        58:12.8     11:38/M
       5    Marcy Blundall                    Fort Wayne  IN        393   34       72      1:02:28.1     12:30/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Erickson                    Fort Wayne  IN        322   35       33        45:52.0      9:10/M
       2    Nikki Nygren                      Van Wert  OH          390   39       42        47:39.3      9:32/M
       3    Jaime Becker                      Fort Wayne  IN        304   36       45        48:54.9      9:47/M
       4    Brittany Kitt                     Bluffton  IN          383   39       49        49:29.0      9:54/M
       5    Joy Higgins                       Bluffton  IN          335   37       65        58:02.7     11:36/M
       6    Heather Rosbrugh                  Fort Wayne  IN        355   36       77      1:03:55.5     12:47/M
       7    Casey Whitcomb                    Fort Wayne  IN        394   35       79      1:06:38.4     13:20/M
       8    Jill Buskirk                      Fort Wayne  IN         25   38       80      1:07:07.7     13:25/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Frank                        Bluffton  IN          382   40       48        49:28.9      9:54/M
       2    nikki hensel                      fort wayne  IN        334   42       64        57:38.7     11:32/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Bailey                      FORT WAYNE  IN        303   48       59        53:32.6     10:42/M
       2    Beth Van Gerpen                   Huntertown  IN        358   45       60        53:33.8     10:43/M
       3    Michele Kadenko-Monirian          Fort Wayne  IN        336   49       68        59:22.8     11:52/M
       4    Ruth Daniels                      St. Joe  IN           318   45       83      1:25:15.4     17:03/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Mabry                        Fort Wayne  IN        339   53       84      1:40:06.4     20:01/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Murphy                    Fort Wayne  IN        345   58       57        53:10.6     10:38/M
       2    Linda Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN          2   57       81      1:16:20.7     15:16/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Nelson                      Columbia City  IN     346   67       52        50:21.9     10:04/M
       2    Jenni Etzler                      Fort Wayne  IN        137   61       70      1:01:01.4     12:12/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Damen                        Fort Wayne  IN        316   32        1        29:41.2      5:56/M
       2    Dustin Moore                      Fort Wayne  IN        344   19        2        31:12.6      6:14/M
       3    William Emery                     Fort Wayne  IN        372   14        4        31:38.4      6:20/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Shaffer                      Decatur  IN           356   55        5        32:20.8      6:28/M
       2    Mike Fream                        Fort Wayne  IN        377   44        7        35:08.6      7:02/M
       3    Mark Walter                       Garrett  IN           364   48        8        35:31.5      7:06/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kolin Behrens                     Fort Wayne  IN        306   15        6        34:16.0      6:51/M
       2    Andrew Fream                      Fort Wayne  IN        381   15       14        38:30.4      7:42/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevin Geiger                     Churubusco  IN        329   22       63        56:50.1     11:22/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Perry                       Fort Wayne  IN        351   27       44        48:35.2      9:43/M
       2    Andrew Mills                      Roanoke  IN           342   27       71      1:01:18.1     12:16/M
       3    cody gordon                       churubusco  IN        330   25       76      1:03:19.9     12:40/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Makarewich                Fort Wayne  IN        340   34       26        44:01.3      8:48/M
       2    Brett Frauhiger                   Fort Wayne  IN        325   31       35        46:21.4      9:16/M
       3    Scott Grover                      Fort Wayne  IN        354   33       74      1:02:31.8     12:30/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Maritnsky                   Fort Wayne  IN        341   39       20        41:53.6      8:23/M
       2    justin carnes                     fort wayne  IN        311   38       24        42:51.0      8:34/M
       3    Brian Evans                       Fort Wayne  IN        323   39       34        46:10.8      9:14/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Behrens                      Fort Wayne  IN        305   43       12        37:26.0      7:29/M
       2    Shawn Patterson                   Fort Wayne  IN        384   42       36        46:59.1      9:24/M
       3    Phillip Ratkos                    Fort Wayne  IN        396   40       53        51:37.0     10:19/M
       4    Ryan Bultemeier                   Fort Wayne  IN        310   43       54        51:49.8     10:22/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Emery                       Fort Wayne  IN        373   49       11        37:08.4      7:26/M
       2    Chris Carter                      Fort Wayne  IN        385   48       23        42:44.1      8:33/M
       3    Art Maudelbaum                    Fort Wayne  IN        376   49       43        47:51.1      9:34/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Getts                       Auburn  IN            399   50       16        38:42.4      7:44/M
       2    David Geiger                      Churubusco  IN        328   52       17        38:51.9      7:46/M
       3    Tony Galuoppo                     Fort Wayne  IN        327   54       19        40:44.4      8:09/M
       4    Michael Overdahl                  Fort Wayne  IN        348   52       28        44:14.8      8:51/M
       5    Robert Fontaine                   Fort Wayne  IN        369   51       31        45:15.2      9:03/M
       6    Kevin Brennan                     Fort Wayne  IN        371   53       37        47:01.1      9:24/M
       7    Bill Parker                       Fort Wayne  IN        349   53       39        47:02.6      9:24/M
       8    Mike Wemhoff                      Fort Wayne  IN        127   52       50        49:34.9      9:55/M
       9    David Graney                      Fort Wayne  IN        374   53       51        49:41.3      9:56/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Giant                       Fort Wayne  IN        395   59       18        39:20.6      7:52/M
       2    Mike Clendenen                    New Haven  IN         313   58       25        43:24.0      8:41/M
       3    Kevin Croy                        Fort Wayne  IN        367   56       38        47:02.6      9:24/M
       4    Dave Brelage                      Fort Wayne  IN        309   58       41        47:26.7      9:29/M
       5    Howard Klinger                    Fort Wayne  IN        337   58       61        53:35.7     10:43/M
       6    Mitch Harper                      Fort Wayne  IN        333   56       62        54:05.2     10:49/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Cioni                       Leo  IN               312   61       22        42:36.7      8:31/M
       2    Jim Pickett                       Fort Wayne  IN        352   63       47        49:05.0      9:49/M
       3    JAMES Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN          1   62       69        59:54.1     11:59/M
       4    Mike Page                         Huntington  IN        392   60       73      1:02:28.7     12:30/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Kendall                      Fort Wayne  IN        360   70       46        49:01.7      9:48/M
       2    Dave Bowden                       Ft. Wayne  IN         307   74       78      1:05:52.7     13:10/M