Huntington HS Invitational at Huntington Univ.

August 24, 2013


Results By eRunner Timing & Results

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     24  Coral Whaley          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    22:00.2  7:06/M    12
    2      2      1  Gracie Bassett        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    22:26.8  7:14/M    09
    3      3     83  Kelsey Batt           Homestead                               22:27.9  7:15/M    09
    4      4     85  Evie Bultemeyer       Homestead                               22:28.2  7:15/M    09
    5      5    225  Lauren Orr            Warsaw Community                        22:32.9  7:16/M    09
    6      6     99  Hannah JohanningsmeierHomestead                               22:54.6  7:23/M    09
    7      7    105  Zea Morales           Homestead                               23:02.5  7:26/M    10
    8      8    113  Elizabeth Swink       Homestead                               23:11.4  7:29/M    09
    9      9    115  Haley Vogelsong       Homestead                               23:12.9  7:29/M    09
   10     10    109  Emma Robinson         Homestead                               23:13.8  7:29/M    11
   11     11    132  Rachel Nalliah        Huntington North                        23:18.0  7:31/M    10
   12     12      5  Mia Depillo           Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    23:23.1  7:33/M    10
   13     13    217  Mallory Hooks         Warsaw Community                        23:25.5  7:33/M    09
   14     14     44  Kendall Kelley        DeKalb                                  23:27.1  7:34/M    12
   15  (> 7)     96  Katrin Hodson         Homestead                               23:29.7  7:35/M    10
   16     15     12  Anne Lietzke          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    23:31.0  7:35/M    12
   17     16     17  Cassie Pontius        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    23:48.1  7:41/M    09
   18  (> 7)     89  Abby Clarke           Homestead                               23:50.3  7:41/M    11
   19     17     47  Madie Miazgowicz      DeKalb                                  23:53.6  7:42/M    09
   20  (> 7)     98  Caroline Huller       Homestead                               24:02.1  7:45/M    12
   21     18    226  Kendra Paton          Warsaw Community                        24:07.1  7:47/M    11
   22     19    213  Liliana Hernandez     Warsaw Community                        24:07.8  7:47/M    10
   23     20    224  Charlene Orr          Warsaw Community                        24:08.4  7:47/M    09
   24     21    220  Emma Lemon            Warsaw Community                        24:10.9  7:48/M    11
   25     22    215  Alexis Himes          Warsaw Community                        24:15.5  7:49/M    11
   26     23     23  Brianna Van           Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    24:20.4  7:51/M    10
   27     24     19  Rachel Schwartz       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    24:28.3  7:54/M    11
   28     25    199  Cynthia Kluevein      Oak Hill                                24:31.1  7:55/M    12
   29     26    120  Kelsey Coles          Huntington North                        24:35.1  7:56/M    09
   30  (> 7)    100  Holly Kiess           Homestead                               24:39.6  7:57/M    09
   31     27    129  Rachel Jones          Huntington North                        24:41.2  7:58/M    12
   32     28    123  Kayla Farrell         Huntington North                        24:42.8  7:58/M    11
   33  (> 7)    230  Michaela Roark        Warsaw Community                        24:43.8  7:58/M    09
   34  (> 7)     25  Carly Wilkins         Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    24:47.6  8:00/M    10
   35  (> 7)    206  Ellie Bearss          Warsaw Community                        24:50.4  8:01/M    11
   36     29    195  Lorraine Gamble       Oak Hill                                24:59.6  8:04/M    10
   37  (> 7)      8  Victoria Hedges       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    25:00.6  8:04/M    11
   38  (> 7)      9  Grace Hess            Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    25:03.5  8:05/M    10
   39     30    124  Allyson Faurote       Huntington North                        25:03.6  8:05/M    12
   40     31    192  Samantha Tolson       Norwell                                 25:09.3  8:07/M    12
   41  (> 7)     13  Elizabeth Lohman      Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    25:11.8  8:07/M    09
   42  (> 7)     93  Madeline Faber        Homestead                               25:19.8  8:10/M    11
   43     32    181  Kayla DeRemer         Norwell                                 25:26.3  8:12/M    10
   44  (> 7)    110  Allison Sandys        Homestead                               25:28.9  8:13/M    09
   45  (> 7)    103  Mary Landrigan        Homestead                               25:34.7  8:15/M    10
   46  (> 7)    102  Meghana Krishna       Homestead                               25:34.7  8:15/M    11
   47  (> 7)     94  Leah Force            Homestead                               25:49.2  8:20/M    09
   48     33    186  Stephanie Macon       Norwell                                 25:54.4  8:21/M    12
   49  (> 7)     21  Taylor Terrell        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    26:06.0  8:25/M    11
   50     34    126  Abby Henderson        Huntington North                        26:19.8  8:29/M    12
   51  (> 7)    112  Emily Svitek          Homestead                               26:33.3  8:34/M    12
   52     35    203  Abby Scott            Oak Hill                                26:40.5  8:36/M    10
   53  (> 7)    232  Alexis Winters        Warsaw Community                        26:44.9  8:37/M    11
   54     36     43  Taylor Jones          DeKalb                                  26:49.0  8:39/M    10
   55     37     41  Alyssa Imus           DeKalb                                  26:52.2  8:40/M    10
   56  (> 7)    227  Daisie Poe            Warsaw Community                        27:09.2  8:45/M    09
   57     38    201  Alexis Mathias        Oak Hill                                27:10.3  8:46/M    10
   58     39    187  Heather Phillips      Norwell                                 27:12.2  8:46/M    11
   59     40    175  Rebeca Solis          Leo                                     27:14.6  8:47/M    12
   60  (> 7)    111  Sakhi Shah            Homestead                               27:31.5  8:53/M    09
   61     41    147  abby armstrong        Lafayette Jefferson                     27:37.2  8:55/M    09
   62  (> 7)    210  Courtney Etchison     Warsaw Community                        27:42.7  8:56/M    12
   63     42    158  sylvia mueller        Lafayette Jefferson                     27:52.7  8:59/M    09
   64  (< 5)     36  Karina Rubrake        Columbia City                           28:00.0  9:02/M    10
   65  (> 7)    116  Megan Waldorf         Homestead                               28:10.0  9:05/M    09
   66  (> 7)    219  Emma Lehman           Warsaw Community                        28:20.6  9:08/M    10
   67     43    174  Michaela Sauer        Leo                                     28:25.8  9:10/M    09
   68  (> 7)    101  Maddy Klein           Homestead                               28:33.9  9:13/M    11
   69     44    150  Katie fultz           Lafayette Jefferson                     28:37.0  9:14/M    10
   70     45     45  Makayla Lilly         DeKalb                                  28:42.2  9:15/M    10
   71     46    184  Elisse Huss           Norwell                                 28:45.3  9:16/M    09
   72  (> 7)     87  Erin Carlstrom        Homestead                               29:00.1  9:21/M    11
   73  (> 7)     90  Lauren Didier         Homestead                               29:11.4  9:25/M    09
   74     47    151  Rachel Harmon         Lafayette Jefferson                     29:12.4  9:25/M    10
   75     48    205  Abby Waggoner         Oak Hill                                29:12.5  9:25/M    12
   76     49    173  Hannah Monnier        Leo                                     29:19.4  9:27/M    09
   77  (< 5)     59  Zoey Heffley          East Noble                              30:22.3  9:48/M    09
   78  (> 7)     84  Penny Bola            Homestead                               30:25.3  9:49/M    10
   79     50    165  Marinna Davidson      Leo                                     30:27.6  9:49/M    12
   80  (> 7)    207  Lauren Brown          Warsaw Community                        30:45.8  9:55/M    11
   81  (> 7)    222  Shyanne McFadden      Warsaw Community                        31:41.1 10:13/M    09
   82     51    163  bailey rishel         Lafayette Jefferson                     31:58.5 10:19/M    10
   83  (> 7)     82  Megan Archbold        Homestead                               32:06.5 10:21/M    10
   84  (> 7)     20  Rebecca Soto          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    32:16.6 10:25/M    12
   85     52    168  Abbi Grismore         Leo                                     32:59.6 10:38/M    11
   86  (< 5)     63  Kaitlyn Savage        East Noble                              33:27.7 10:47/M    09
   87  (< 5)     55  Devon Capps           East Noble                              34:49.6 11:14/M    11
   88     53    148  roxanne bischoff      Lafayette Jefferson                     35:01.9 11:18/M    10
   89     54    188  Madeline Queener      Norwell                                 37:12.5 12:00/M    09
   90  (< 5)     68  Abby Curtis           Fremont                                 40:02.0 12:55/M    09

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Homestead                              28               3   4   6   7   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:04.8

    2 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                   46               1   2  12  15  16  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:09.3

    3 Warsaw Community                       75               5  13  18  19  20  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:21.9

    4 Huntington North                      122              11  26  27  28  30  34             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:21.0

    5 DeKalb                                149              14  17  36  37  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:44.3

    6 Oak Hill                              175              25  29  35  38  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:34.1

    7 Norwell                               181              31  32  33  39  46  54             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:27.8

    8 Lafayette Jefferson                   225              41  42  44  47  51  53             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:18.1

    9 Leo                                   234              40  43  49  50  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:27.0

 Inc. Columbia City                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. East Noble                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fremont                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

Homestead    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):  1:54:04.8   Average Time: 22:48.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     83  Kelsey Batt            09       3            3        22:27.9    22:27.9      0:00.0
    2     85  Evie Bultemeyer        09       4            7        22:28.2    44:56.2      0:00.3
    3     99  Hannah Johanningsmeier 09       6           13        22:54.6  1:07:50.8      0:26.6
    4    105  Zea Morales            10       7           20        23:02.5  1:30:53.3      0:34.6
    5    113  Elizabeth Swink        09       8           28        23:11.4  1:54:04.8      0:43.5
    6    115  Haley Vogelsong        09       9           37        23:12.9  2:17:17.7      0:45.0
    7    109  Emma Robinson          11      10           47        23:13.8  2:40:31.6      0:45.9
    8     96  Katrin Hodson          10   More Than  7           23:29.7  3:04:01.3      1:01.8
    9     89  Abby Clarke            11   More Than  7           23:50.3  3:27:51.7      1:22.4
   10     98  Caroline Huller        12   More Than  7           24:02.1  3:51:53.8      1:34.2
   11    100  Holly Kiess            09   More Than  7           24:39.6  4:16:33.5      2:11.7
   12     93  Madeline Faber         11   More Than  7           25:19.8  4:41:53.3      2:51.9
   13    110  Allison Sandys         09   More Than  7           25:28.9  5:07:22.3      3:01.0
   14    103  Mary Landrigan         10   More Than  7           25:34.7  5:32:57.0      3:06.8
   15    102  Meghana Krishna        11   More Than  7           25:34.7  5:58:31.7      3:06.8
   16     94  Leah Force             09   More Than  7           25:49.2  6:24:20.9      3:21.2
   17    112  Emily Svitek           12   More Than  7           26:33.3  6:50:54.2      4:05.4
   18    111  Sakhi Shah             09   More Than  7           27:31.5  7:18:25.8      5:03.6
   19    116  Megan Waldorf          09   More Than  7           28:10.0  7:46:35.8      5:42.1
   20    101  Maddy Klein            11   More Than  7           28:33.9  8:15:09.8      6:06.0
   21     87  Erin Carlstrom         11   More Than  7           29:00.1  8:44:09.9      6:32.2
   22     90  Lauren Didier          09   More Than  7           29:11.4  9:13:21.4      6:43.5
   23     84  Penny Bola             10   More Than  7           30:25.3  9:43:46.8      7:57.4
   24     82  Megan Archbold         10   More Than  7           32:06.5  10:15:53.3      9:38.6

Carroll (Fort Wayne)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):  1:55:09.3   Average Time: 23:01.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     24  Coral Whaley           12       1            1        22:00.2    22:00.2      0:00.0
    2      1  Gracie Bassett         09       2            3        22:26.8    44:27.1      0:26.6
    3      5  Mia Depillo            10      12           15        23:23.1  1:07:50.2      1:22.8
    4     12  Anne Lietzke           12      15           30        23:31.0  1:31:21.2      1:30.7
    5     17  Cassie Pontius         09      16           46        23:48.1  1:55:09.3      1:47.8
    6     23  Brianna Van            10      23           69        24:20.4  2:19:29.8      2:20.1
    7     19  Rachel Schwartz        11      24           93        24:28.3  2:43:58.1      2:28.0
    8     25  Carly Wilkins          10   More Than  7           24:47.6  3:08:45.7      2:47.3
    9      8  Victoria Hedges        11   More Than  7           25:00.6  3:33:46.4      3:00.3
   10      9  Grace Hess             10   More Than  7           25:03.5  3:58:50.0      3:03.2
   11     13  Elizabeth Lohman       09   More Than  7           25:11.8  4:24:01.8      3:11.5
   12     21  Taylor Terrell         11   More Than  7           26:06.0  4:50:07.9      4:05.8
   13     20  Rebecca Soto           12   More Than  7           32:16.6  5:22:24.5     10:16.3

Warsaw Community    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):  1:58:21.9   Average Time: 23:40.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    225  Lauren Orr             09       5            5        22:32.9    22:32.9      0:00.0
    2    217  Mallory Hooks          09      13           18        23:25.5    45:58.5      0:52.6
    3    226  Kendra Paton           11      18           36        24:07.1  1:10:05.6      1:34.2
    4    213  Liliana Hernandez      10      19           55        24:07.8  1:34:13.4      1:34.9
    5    224  Charlene Orr           09      20           75        24:08.4  1:58:21.9      1:35.5
    6    220  Emma Lemon             11      21           96        24:10.9  2:22:32.8      1:38.0
    7    215  Alexis Himes           11      22          118        24:15.5  2:46:48.4      1:42.6
    8    230  Michaela Roark         09   More Than  7           24:43.8  3:11:32.2      2:10.9
    9    206  Ellie Bearss           11   More Than  7           24:50.4  3:36:22.6      2:17.4
   10    232  Alexis Winters         11   More Than  7           26:44.9  4:03:07.5      4:11.9
   11    227  Daisie Poe             09   More Than  7           27:09.2  4:30:16.8      4:36.3
   12    210  Courtney Etchison      12   More Than  7           27:42.7  4:57:59.6      5:09.8
   13    219  Emma Lehman            10   More Than  7           28:20.6  5:26:20.3      5:47.7
   14    207  Lauren Brown           11   More Than  7           30:45.8  5:57:06.1      8:12.9
   15    222  Shyanne McFadden       09   More Than  7           31:41.1  6:28:47.3      9:08.2

Huntington North    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):  2:02:21.0   Average Time: 24:28.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    132  Rachel Nalliah         10      11           11        23:18.0    23:18.0      0:00.0
    2    120  Kelsey Coles           09      26           37        24:35.1    47:53.2      1:17.1
    3    129  Rachel Jones           12      27           64        24:41.2  1:12:34.5      1:23.2
    4    123  Kayla Farrell          11      28           92        24:42.8  1:37:17.3      1:24.8
    5    124  Allyson Faurote        12      30          122        25:03.6  2:02:21.0      1:45.6
    6    126  Abby Henderson         12      34          156        26:19.8  2:28:40.8      3:01.7

DeKalb    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):  2:09:44.3   Average Time: 25:56.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     44  Kendall Kelley         12      14           14        23:27.1    23:27.1      0:00.0
    2     47  Madie Miazgowicz       09      17           31        23:53.6    47:20.8      0:26.5
    3     43  Taylor Jones           10      36           67        26:49.0  1:14:09.8      3:21.8
    4     41  Alyssa Imus            10      37          104        26:52.2  1:41:02.0      3:25.1
    5     45  Makayla Lilly          10      45          149        28:42.2  2:09:44.3      5:15.1

Oak Hill    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 175  Team Score (times):  2:12:34.1   Average Time: 26:30.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    199  Cynthia Kluevein       12      25           25        24:31.1    24:31.1      0:00.0
    2    195  Lorraine Gamble        10      29           54        24:59.6    49:30.7      0:28.5
    3    203  Abby Scott             10      35           89        26:40.5  1:16:11.3      2:09.4
    4    201  Alexis Mathias         10      38          127        27:10.3  1:43:21.6      2:39.2
    5    205  Abby Waggoner          12      48          175        29:12.5  2:12:34.1      4:41.4

Norwell    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):  2:12:27.8   Average Time: 26:29.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    192  Samantha Tolson        12      31           31        25:09.3    25:09.3      0:00.0
    2    181  Kayla DeRemer          10      32           63        25:26.3    50:35.6      0:16.9
    3    186  Stephanie Macon        12      33           96        25:54.4  1:16:30.1      0:45.1
    4    187  Heather Phillips       11      39          135        27:12.2  1:43:42.4      2:02.9
    5    184  Elisse Huss            09      46          181        28:45.3  2:12:27.8      3:36.0
    6    188  Madeline Queener       09      54          235        37:12.5  2:49:40.4     12:03.2

Lafayette Jefferson    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 225  Team Score (times):  2:25:18.1   Average Time: 29:03.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    147  abby armstrong         09      41           41        27:37.2    27:37.2      0:00.0
    2    158  sylvia mueller         09      42           83        27:52.7    55:30.0      0:15.5
    3    150  Katie fultz            10      44          127        28:37.0  1:24:07.1      0:59.8
    4    151  Rachel Harmon          10      47          174        29:12.4  1:53:19.5      1:35.2
    5    163  bailey rishel          10      51          225        31:58.5  2:25:18.1      4:21.2
    6    148  roxanne bischoff       10      53          278        35:01.9  3:00:20.0      7:24.7

Leo    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 234  Team Score (times):  2:28:27.0   Average Time: 29:41.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    175  Rebeca Solis           12      40           40        27:14.6    27:14.6      0:00.0
    2    174  Michaela Sauer         09      43           83        28:25.8    55:40.4      1:11.1
    3    173  Hannah Monnier         09      49          132        29:19.4  1:24:59.8      2:04.7
    4    165  Marinna Davidson       12      50          182        30:27.6  1:55:27.4      3:12.9
    5    168  Abbi Grismore          11      52          234        32:59.6  2:28:27.0      5:45.0

Columbia City    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     36  Karina Rubrake         10   Less Than  5           28:00.0    28:00.0      0:00.0

East Noble    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     59  Zoey Heffley           09   Less Than  5           30:22.3    30:22.3      0:00.0
    2     63  Kaitlyn Savage         09   Less Than  5           33:27.7  1:03:50.0      3:05.3
    3     55  Devon Capps            11   Less Than  5           34:49.6  1:38:39.7      4:27.3

Fremont    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     68  Abby Curtis            09   Less Than  5           40:02.0    40:02.0      0:00.0