The Frontier Run n' Fun

Age Group Results

May 17, 14


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

10K

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Conrad                     Decatur  IN           735   52       23        43:15.9     43:15.9      6:58/M
       2    Megan Campbell                    Fort Wayne  IN        728   38       30        45:25.5     45:25.5      7:19/M
       3    Teri Garrelts                     Fort Wayne  IN        770   35       45        47:48.1     47:48.1      7:41/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Kosberg                     Fort Wayne  IN        821   52       55        49:13.3     49:13.3      7:55/M
       2    Jennifer Klug                     Monroe  IN            818   41       68        50:13.8     50:13.8      8:05/M
       3    Cari Hardin                       Fort Wayne  IN        786   43       71        50:19.6     50:19.6      8:06/M

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mak Kolvoord                      FT. WAYNE  IN         819    7       69        50:16.0     50:20.5      8:06/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Zeigler                     FT. WAYNE  IN         896   13       62        49:51.5     49:56.3      8:02/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Mirwaldt                    Fort Wayne  IN        837   22       46        48:08.1     48:29.1      7:46/M
       2    Julia Camara                      Upland  IN            727   20      119        58:02.2     58:25.0      9:22/M
       3    Erika Ivey                        Indianapolis  IN      803   20      123        58:12.0     58:38.8      9:23/M
       4    Emily Daudelin                    Upland  IN            740   21      129        58:52.1     59:15.0      9:30/M
       5    Katie Johnson                     Zionsville  IN        805   22      133        59:35.9   1:00:01.2      9:37/M
       6    Rachel Davidson                                         914   23      163      1:07:30.2   1:07:44.4     10:53/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Sinclair                     New Haven  IN         869   28      111        57:03.9     57:18.7      9:12/M
       2    Samantha Eaves                    Fort Wayne  IN        752   26      127        58:37.1     58:57.2      9:27/M
       3    Andee Starewich                   Fort Wayne  IN        874   26      142      1:01:55.0   1:02:12.6      9:59/M
       4    Cristina Herrera                  Fort Wayne  IN        793   27      147      1:03:26.8   1:03:45.3     10:14/M
       5    Kerry Bodie                       New Haven  IN         708   28      164      1:08:06.7   1:08:24.0     10:59/M
       6    Ashley Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        872   29      168      1:10:11.1   1:10:34.2     11:19/M
       7    Erika Hedge                       Fort Wayne  IN        790   26      177      1:15:57.3   1:16:16.9     12:15/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Anglin                     Fort Wayne  IN        697   30       63        49:54.5     50:02.3      8:03/M
       2    Sharon Christian                  Fort wayne  IN        733   30       65        49:55.3     50:04.8      8:03/M
       3    Kelly Davis                       Fort Wayne  IN        742   33       84        52:37.7     52:48.3      8:29/M
       4    Amanda Treharn                    Fort Wayne  IN        883   32       96        54:30.7     54:43.2      8:47/M
       5    Ashley Galentine                  Fort Wayne  IN        767   32      107        56:20.3     56:32.9      9:05/M
       6    McKenzie Hinshaw                  Geneva  IN            797   34      125        58:20.5     58:44.3      9:25/M
       7    Amy Cain                          Kendallville  IN      726   34      126        58:27.9     58:37.5      9:26/M
       8    Mandy Keller                      Fort Wayne  IN        905   30      159      1:06:32.9   1:06:46.4     10:44/M
       9    Lesley Doepner                    Fort Wayne  IN        748   34      169      1:10:25.3   1:10:49.9     11:21/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenniffer Jordan                  Fort Wayne  IN        806   38       61        49:50.1     50:06.5      8:02/M
       2    Carmen Tse                        Fort Wayne  IN        886   36       86        53:10.2     53:20.0      8:35/M
       3    Karen Garner                      Huntington  IN        769   39      116        57:41.0     58:13.8      9:18/M
       4    Erin Long                         Fort Wayne  IN        827   37      157      1:06:03.0   1:06:19.7     10:39/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Junk                       Fort Wayne  IN        807   40       72        50:22.9     50:31.2      8:07/M
       2    Danielle Sullivan                 Fort Wayne  IN        877   41       88        53:23.1     53:43.6      8:37/M
       3    ANDRIA EGUIA                      FORT WAYNE  IN        755   40       94        53:48.2     54:06.0      8:41/M
       4    Janice Felger                     Churubusco  IN        764   41      100        54:59.1     55:08.6      8:52/M
       5    Marcia Schaefer                   Harlan  IN            863   43      117        57:43.4     57:56.8      9:19/M
       6    Sherry Brown                      Columbia City  IN     719   40      118        57:44.7     57:50.8      9:19/M
       7    Marjan Boogert                    Fort Wayne  IN        709   43      120        58:02.4     58:19.3      9:22/M
       8    Heidi Herber                      Angola  IN            792   42      137      1:00:39.8   1:01:06.3      9:47/M
       9    Connie Bealer                     Fort Wayne  IN        700   43      145      1:03:00.2   1:03:10.3     10:10/M
      10    Dawn Witte                        St. Joe  IN           894   41      171      1:10:45.6   1:11:10.8     11:25/M
      11    Shawn Peterson                    Fort Wayne  IN        851   42      176      1:15:10.8   1:15:20.7     12:07/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Pusey                       New Haven  IN         854   49       77        51:15.1     51:22.2      8:16/M
       2    Tara Greer                        Fort Wayne  IN        776   45       90        53:32.6     53:40.8      8:38/M
       3    Kim Ehleiter                      Waterloo  IN          757   47      109        56:48.2     56:59.6      9:10/M
       4    Anne Devine                       fort wayne  IN        745   45      134        59:42.3     59:59.4      9:38/M
       5    Shellie Love                      Spencerville  IN      828   45      155      1:06:01.3   1:06:14.6     10:39/M
       6    dianna mertz                      huntington  IN        834   49      160      1:06:49.4   1:07:22.5     10:47/M
       7    Tina Grady                        New Haven  IN         774   45      173      1:11:06.6   1:11:16.4     11:28/M
       8    Kellie Walker                     Fort Wayne  IN        887   48      175      1:14:08.8   1:14:24.6     11:57/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Gerber                       New Haven  IN         771   50       78        51:17.4     51:24.8      8:16/M
       2    Carol Dobis                       Fort Wayne  IN        747   52       81        52:07.2     52:12.3      8:24/M
       3    gloria hull                       leo  IN               800   51       82        52:34.3     52:46.2      8:29/M
       4    melinda kinder                    fort wayne  IN        813   53       91        53:38.1     53:44.9      8:39/M
       5    Anita Bultemeier                  Leo  IN               724   54      110        56:54.4     57:05.5      9:11/M
       6    Sherrie Konkle                    fort wayne  IN        820   51      122        58:09.7     58:32.7      9:23/M
       7    Kathleen Ahee                     Fort Wayne  IN        614   52      141      1:01:51.4   1:02:09.6      9:59/M
       8    Betty Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN        777   53      183      1:41:30.7   1:41:55.5     16:22/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Cornwell                  Fort Wayne  IN        736   59      132        59:27.0     59:27.0      9:35/M
       2    Jan Halter                        Leo  IN               783   57      140      1:01:21.6   1:01:44.5      9:54/M
       3    Ann Linson                        Fort Wayne  IN        826   57      144      1:02:28.1   1:02:47.9     10:05/M
       4    Beverly Murphy                    Fort Wayne  IN        840   59      146      1:03:00.5   1:03:24.2     10:10/M
       5    Joy Brown                         Bluffton  IN          718   55      148      1:03:55.5   1:04:16.8     10:19/M
       6    Barb Richardson                   Fort Wayne  IN        859   56      154      1:05:46.6   1:05:57.3     10:36/M
       7    Roxanne Kingsbury                 Fort Wayne  IN        815   59      172      1:10:55.8   1:11:05.9     11:26/M
       8    Christy Gripp                     Fort Wayne  IN        782   57      180      1:20:51.8   1:21:14.3     13:02/M
       9    Linda Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN        647   58      181      1:31:17.5   1:31:41.4     14:43/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Nidlinger                  Fort Wayne  IN        844   63      170      1:10:42.5   1:10:53.5     11:24/M
       2    Jenni Etzler                      FORT WAYNE  IN        761   62      179      1:20:51.7   1:21:14.4     13:02/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Nelson                      Columbia City  IN     842   68      149      1:04:14.3   1:04:21.9     10:22/M
       2    Barbie Scrogham                   Fort Wayne  IN        865   67      150      1:04:59.1   1:05:06.7     10:29/M
       3    Margaret Malcolm                  Columbia City  IN     830   65      174      1:12:16.2   1:12:42.2     11:39/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Kimbrell                     muncie  IN            811   24        1        34:19.8     34:19.8      5:32/M
       2    Isaac Bryan                       Upland  IN            722   25        2        34:50.2     34:50.2      5:37/M
       3    Jeff Nidlinger                    Fort Wayne  IN        843   34        3        34:56.1     34:56.1      5:38/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Prather                      Roanoke  IN           902   42        5        36:37.5     36:37.5      5:54/M
       2    Tracy Blocker                     Huntington  IN        707   43       10        40:08.0     40:08.0      6:28/M
       3    Rowland Perez                     Auburn  IN            850   53       15        41:43.0     41:43.0      6:43/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Weaver                      Fort Wayne  IN        891   12       35        45:52.8     45:58.3      7:24/M
       2    Bryce Sayre                       FORT WAYNE  IN        862   11       97        54:38.0     54:42.9      8:49/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Love                      Spencerville  IN      829   15       29        44:34.8     44:40.8      7:11/M
       2    Bradlee Sayre                     FORT WAYNE  IN        861   13       44        47:16.6     47:18.6      7:37/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Moore                         Powell  OH            838   19       58        49:36.8     50:02.1      8:00/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Kaplanis                     Fort Wayne  IN        808   23       11        40:21.1     40:25.4      6:30/M
       2    Andrew Higgins                    Fort Wayne  IN        796   20       12        40:40.3     40:45.2      6:34/M
       3    Samuel Wright                     Fort Wayne  IN        895   22       20        42:26.4     42:39.0      6:51/M
       4    Damien Schuck                     Fort Wayne  IN        864   23       39        46:46.9     46:55.7      7:33/M
       5    Phil Brocker                      Upland  IN            714   23       51        48:49.7     49:18.3      7:52/M
       6    Chad Ibach                        Upland  IN            802   22       57        49:19.5     49:43.7      7:57/M
       7    Jay Miller                        Middletown  OH        836   21       59        49:40.1     50:00.9      8:01/M
       8    Austin Kight                      Batavia  IL           810   22       66        50:10.5     50:36.4      8:05/M
       9    Steve Davidson                    Fort Wayne  IN        741   24       92        53:41.5     53:55.7      8:40/M
      10    Michael Brocker                   Upland  IN            713   23      101        55:14.6     55:39.5      8:55/M
      11    Justin Rauh                       Metamora  IL          855   21      114        57:31.8     57:52.0      9:17/M
      12    Markus Oster                      Fort Wayne  IN        845   21      124        58:17.4     58:24.9      9:24/M
      13    Mark Taylor                       Greenfield  IN        879   21      166      1:08:29.9   1:08:59.7     11:03/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Klein                       Fort Wayne  IN        817   28        4        36:01.4     36:04.8      5:49/M
       2    Dave Boyer                        Fort Wayne  IN        710   26        7        38:45.7     38:48.3      6:15/M
       3    Pete Stratton                     Fort Wayne  IN        876   27        8        39:24.1     39:27.6      6:21/M
       4    Adam Dyer                         Fort Wayne  IN        750   26       48        48:26.2     48:33.7      7:49/M
       5    Travis Blanchette                 fort wayne  IN        706   29       73        50:24.0     50:34.8      8:08/M
       6    Jusitn Robertson                  Fort Wayne  IN        860   29       87        53:14.5     53:33.5      8:35/M
       7    Jordan Brown                      Fort Wayne  IN        717   29      156      1:06:02.8   1:06:19.7     10:39/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Doepner                      Fort Wayne  IN        749   31       13        40:46.4     40:50.3      6:35/M
       2    Calum Johnson                     Fort Wayne  IN        804   34       14        41:00.6     41:04.4      6:37/M
       3    Jared Bragg                       Roanoke  IN           712   30       27        44:23.9     44:30.5      7:10/M
       4    Matthew Alessandrini              Van Wert  OH          695   31       42        47:01.8     47:10.8      7:35/M
       5    calem shumate                     fort wayne  IN        868   31       70        50:16.6     50:20.2      8:06/M
       6    Doug Morris                       Fort Wayne  IN        839   31      103        55:50.7     56:02.2      9:00/M
       7    Ryan Hosted                       Hudson  IN            799   31      105        56:08.4     56:26.5      9:03/M
       8    Tim Pavlina                       Fort Wayne  IN        847   33      108        56:21.4     56:49.4      9:05/M
       9    Kenneth M Cole                    Fort Wayne  IN        734   33      138      1:00:47.2   1:00:59.7      9:48/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Kaufman                     Fort Wayne  IN        809   37        6        38:25.2     38:28.5      6:12/M
       2    Brad Thomas                       Fort Wayne  IN        880   39        9        39:40.9     39:44.5      6:24/M
       3    Mark Adams                        Fort Wayne  IN        556   38       80        51:49.5     51:58.8      8:21/M
       4    Ryan Dishong                      New Haven  IN         746   38      106        56:19.5     56:31.7      9:05/M
       5    jason blanchette                  fort wayne  IN        704   35      130        59:08.1     59:27.5      9:32/M
       6    Ryan Walters                      Ft. Wayne  IN         889   37      135        59:47.2     59:55.9      9:39/M
       7    Justin Wall                       Huntington  IN        888   37      136      1:00:19.7   1:00:45.5      9:44/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID BROERMAN                    FORT WAYN  IN         715   41       16        41:53.3     41:57.4      6:45/M
       2    James Frazier                     Fort Wayne  IN        765   42       17        41:56.8     42:00.8      6:46/M
       3    David Welter                      Fort Wayne  IN        892   44       19        42:21.0     42:24.9      6:50/M
       4    Tom Hardin                        Fort Wayne  IN        787   44       22        42:51.9     42:57.9      6:55/M
       5    Chris Lilly                       Garrett  IN           825   40       25        43:55.9     43:59.3      7:05/M
       6    Brad Stoffer                      Fort Wayne  IN        875   44       26        44:19.2     44:23.8      7:09/M
       7    Berry Weaver                      Fort Wayne  IN        890   43       31        45:31.4     45:36.7      7:20/M
       8    Damon Greven                      Garrett  IN           779   43       37        46:23.9     46:37.3      7:29/M
       9    Todd Sullivan                     Fort Wayne  IN        878   40       40        46:56.3     47:09.7      7:34/M
      10    Matt Troyer                       Fort Wayne  IN        884   40       43        47:05.9     47:25.0      7:36/M
      11    Michael Cardelli                  Fort Wayne  IN        730   42       47        48:24.6     48:40.8      7:48/M
      12    Todd Poinsett                     Yoder  IN             853   42       53        49:03.1     49:17.8      7:55/M
      13    Scott Reeb                        Harlan  IN            856   43       83        52:36.8     52:49.5      8:29/M
      14    Matt Traughber                    Bloomington  IN       882   40       95        54:19.4     54:46.8      8:46/M
      15    Craig Singleton                   Fort Wayne  IN        870   42      104        56:01.6     56:10.9      9:02/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Clark Reed                        Ligonier  IN          857   47       21        42:30.7     42:34.9      6:51/M
       2    Scott McCauley                    Fort Wayne  IN        831   49       28        44:34.6     44:43.5      7:11/M
       3    Mark Witmer                       Roanoke  IN           893   47       36        46:16.9     46:22.9      7:28/M
       4    andres gil                        fort wayne  IN        772   47       56        49:13.5     49:29.6      7:56/M
       5    David Hess                        Avilla  IN            794   49       75        50:34.4     50:39.8      8:09/M
       6    Kent Greer                        Fort Wayne  IN        775   49       76        50:52.2     51:00.5      8:12/M
       7    Rod Alter                         Fort Wayne  IN        696   48       98        54:48.0     55:14.3      8:50/M
       8    Todd Ernsberger                   Fort Wayne  IN        759   46      167      1:09:42.0   1:10:03.9     11:15/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Grieze                       Fort Wayne  IN        780   50       24        43:25.6     43:30.5      7:00/M
       2    Michael Troyer                    Ft Wayne  IN          885   51       32        45:38.0     45:41.8      7:22/M
       3    Mike Slaubaugh                    Fort Wayne  IN        871   53       33        45:41.3     45:48.6      7:22/M
       4    Matt Emley                        Fort Wayne  IN        758   50       52        48:56.9     49:01.8      7:54/M
       5    Steve Heim                        Fort Wayne  IN        791   52       54        49:09.5     49:17.2      7:56/M
       6    greg hevel                        fort wayne  IN        795   51       67        50:13.3     50:23.0      8:06/M
       7    brian myers                       decatur  IN           841   50       93        53:48.2     54:03.8      8:41/M
       8    Larry Arnett                      New Haven  IN         699   54       99        54:48.2     54:58.0      8:50/M
       9    Doug Dark                         Fort Wayne  IN        903   53      102        55:44.5     56:11.4      8:59/M
      10    Marvin Eady Jr                    Fort Wayne  IN        751   51      113        57:31.5     57:50.2      9:17/M
      11    Thom Horton                       New Haven  IN         798   54      131        59:09.7     59:32.9      9:32/M
      12    Jim Ehleiter                      Waterloo  IN          756   51      161      1:06:53.0   1:07:11.3     10:47/M
      13    Fred Feipel                       Fort Wayne  IN        763   53      162      1:07:03.4   1:07:34.2     10:49/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Shaffer                      Decatur  IN           867   56       18        41:57.0     41:59.7      6:46/M
       2    Chris Croy                        Roanoke  IN           737   57       49        48:45.0     48:53.0      7:52/M
       3    David Edsall                      Fort Wayne  IN        754   56       50        48:49.1     48:57.2      7:52/M
       4    Pat Beuchel                       Fort Wayne  IN        702   55       60        49:41.8     49:59.5      8:01/M
       5    Jim DeSimone                      Fort Wayne  IN        744   56       64        49:55.1     50:03.7      8:03/M
       6    Earl Strong                       Kokomo  IN            906   58       89        53:31.2     53:39.2      8:38/M
       7    Stephen Edmiston                  New Haven  IN         753   55      112        57:23.4     57:35.0      9:15/M
       8    Joseph kinder                     fort wayne  IN        812   58      152      1:05:36.0   1:05:55.7     10:35/M
       9    john hull                         leo,  IN              801   55      165      1:08:07.5   1:08:19.4     10:59/M
      10    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN        723   59      178      1:16:03.8   1:16:16.8     12:16/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Kingsbery                   Fort Wayne  IN        814   64       34        45:42.1     45:46.6      7:22/M
       2    Bob Sedlmeyer                     Fort Wayne  IN        866   60       38        46:41.9     46:50.0      7:32/M
       3    Bruce Etzler                      FORT WAYNE  IN        760   64       79        51:22.4     51:30.0      8:17/M
       4    Kerry Blanchette                  Fort Wayne  IN        705   60      121        58:02.4     58:14.7      9:22/M
       5    James Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN        620   63      153      1:05:41.9   1:06:05.7     10:36/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    gordon pleus                      fort wayne  IN        852   67       41        46:57.6     47:02.5      7:34/M
       2    Robert Bruckner                   Fort Wayne  IN        721   68       74        50:24.7     50:35.8      8:08/M
       3    Gerald (Jerry) Thompson           Fort Wayne  IN        881   67       85        53:03.6     53:18.0      8:33/M
       4    Larry Lee                         Fort Wayne  IN        824   69      139      1:01:17.0   1:01:28.5      9:53/M
       5    Robert Lawson                     Fort Wayne  IN        823   67      151      1:05:19.2   1:05:25.4     10:32/M
       6    Steve Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN        778   65      184      1:41:30.9   1:41:55.4     16:22/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bernie Burgette                   Fort Wayne  IN        725   70      115        57:36.1     57:41.9      9:17/M
       2    Bill Harris                       Grabill  IN           789   76      128        58:50.5     58:55.7      9:29/M
       3    Dick Harnly                       Fort Wayne  IN        788   76      143      1:02:00.1   1:02:18.8     10:00/M
       4    David Biglands                    Fort Wayne  IN        703   71      158      1:06:18.7   1:06:38.0     10:42/M
       5    Terry Parker                      Auburn  IN            846   74      182      1:38:08.4   1:38:29.9     15:50/M

5K

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kirstin Hegelein                  Ligonier  IN          255   24        5        18:50.0     18:50.0      6:03/M
       2    Hidi Gaff                         Fort Wayne  IN        242   33        8        20:22.5     20:22.5      6:33/M
       3    Natalie Witmer                    Roanoke  IN           337   13       15        22:53.1     22:53.1      7:21/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Stephen                   Fort Wayne  IN        312   47       29        25:30.7     25:30.7      8:09/M
       2    Teisha Lapp                       Fort Wayne  IN        267   41       34        26:05.4     26:05.4      8:20/M
       3    connie gordon                     churubusco  IN        246   51       37        26:16.2     26:16.2      8:26/M

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Witmer                   Roanoke  IN           338   11       26        25:05.4     25:11.4      8:05/M
       2    faith darland                     churubusco  IN        220   11       54        28:48.0     28:55.1      9:17/M
       3    Lillian Trinh                     Fort Wayne  IN        319   11       88        34:53.1     35:18.7     11:15/M
       4    Taylor Richards                   Fort Wayne  IN        302   10      134        44:57.2     45:10.1     14:30/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Lohman                  Fort Wayne  IN        335   15       22        23:40.9     23:54.8      7:38/M
       2    Dalena Trinh                      Fort Wayne  IN        318   14       92        35:47.0     36:12.8     11:33/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Klaehn                     Geneva  IN            265   16       23        24:05.1     24:08.4      7:46/M
       2    Brenna Keppel                     Monroeville  IN       264   18      143        48:29.8     48:52.2     15:38/M
       3    Danielle White                    Fort Wayne  IN        324   19      144        48:31.5     48:53.4     15:39/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mariah Hamil                      Fort Wayne  IN        348   21       60        29:28.3     29:52.2      9:30/M
       2    Kelly Mosshammer                  Fort Wayne  IN        281   21       62        29:33.3     29:49.6      9:32/M
       3    Kirsten Ramos                     Fort Wayne  IN        296   24       65        30:04.5     30:22.3      9:42/M
       4    Cassandra Durkopp                 Fort Wayne  IN        234   24       69        30:53.6     31:23.7      9:58/M
       5    Suzanne Rhee                      Fort Wayne  IN        352   20       77        32:20.0     32:45.5     10:26/M
       6    Allison Starke                    Fort wayne  IN        311   24       85        34:18.0     34:37.9     11:04/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cat Windmiller                    Fort Wayne  IN        326   29       36        26:14.2     26:20.9      8:28/M
       2    Jill Liechty                      Fort Wayne  IN        268   28       51        28:42.9     28:59.7      9:15/M
       3    Teresa Cech                       Fort Wayne  IN        164   26       52        28:43.7     29:00.2      9:16/M
       4    Rachel Chard                      Fort Wayne  IN        185   27       55        28:53.2     29:06.2      9:19/M
       5    Joni Myers                        Zanesville  IN        285   28       68        30:20.3     30:43.6      9:47/M
       6    Kelly Detter                      Waterloo  IN          227   26       79        32:46.1     33:15.1     10:34/M
       7    Jasmine Gerber                    Fort Wayne  IN        244   25      100        38:00.1     38:22.9     12:15/M
       8    Katelyn Carter                    Fort Wayne  IN        155   26      105        38:30.2     38:55.0     12:25/M
       9    Lindsey Rauner                    Fort Wayne  IN        297   29      150        53:00.6     53:23.7     17:06/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Holie Nicholson                   Noblesville  IN       768   30       35        26:09.9     26:28.2      8:26/M
       2    Callie Harberts                   fort Wayne  IN        252   32       50        28:42.5     28:59.5      9:15/M
       3    Jessica Whaley                    Fort Wayne  IN        322   31       73        31:39.5     31:57.3     10:13/M
       4    Shanon Porter                     Roanoke  IN           295   34       94        36:09.2     36:36.0     11:40/M
       5    tiffany gordon                    churubusco  IN        247   31       97        37:36.5     37:56.9     12:08/M
       6    Cortney Didion                    Fort Wayne  IN        229   30      104        38:30.0     38:55.0     12:25/M
       7    Natalie Nutter                    Fort Wayne  IN        287   33      110        39:14.6     39:22.6     12:39/M
       8    Janna Grose                       Raonoke  IN           249   32      121        41:42.9     42:11.0     13:27/M
       9    Michelle Richards                 Fort Wayne  IN        301   33      135        46:31.6     46:44.4     15:00/M
      10    Amy Mahoney                       Fort Wayne  IN        274   31      137        47:13.6     47:26.5     15:14/M
      11    Althea Lawson                                           356   33      142        48:28.3     48:44.1     15:38/M
      12    Jeanie Carpenter                  Fort Wayne  IN        142   30      152        53:05.4     53:18.6     17:07/M
      13    Betsy Crews                       Fort Wayne  IN        218   33      158        57:13.3     57:45.5     18:27/M
      14    Jenna Everson                     Fort Wayne  IN        236   34      160      1:04:52.7   1:05:33.0     20:55/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie Springer                    Fort Wayne  IN        309   35       42        26:42.7     26:57.8      8:37/M
       2    Stacy Stetzel                     North Manchester  I   313   37       71        31:15.7     31:30.1     10:05/M
       3    Cristal Reader                    Fort Wayne  IN        299   35       83        34:06.7     34:36.7     11:00/M
       4    Beth Barbour                      Fort  Wayne  IN        41   36       84        34:12.4     34:32.2     11:02/M
       5    Christina Nelson                  Fort wayne  IN        286   38      109        39:05.1     39:30.4     12:36/M
       6    Rebecca Spuller                   Fort Wayne  IN        310   39      112        39:24.9     39:58.1     12:43/M
       7    Jennie French                     Fort Wayne  IN        241   35      122        41:43.3     42:11.1     13:27/M
       8    Jennifer Deckard                  Fort Wayne  IN        743   38      136        46:59.7     47:36.5     15:09/M
       9    Kimberly Hormann                  New Haven  IN         258   37      153        53:48.0     54:17.2     17:21/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Miller                        Fort Wayne  IN        278   41       75        32:01.4     32:11.7     10:20/M
       2    Buffy Thomas                      Fort Wayne  IN        316   44       76        32:03.3     32:16.7     10:20/M
       3    Angela Rea                        Huntington  IN        298   42       81        32:56.7     33:09.0     10:37/M
       4    Stacy Scobey                      Ossian  IN            308   44       96        37:18.1     37:47.5     12:02/M
       5    Missy Mante                       Fort Wayne  IN        276   44      101        38:03.5     38:29.7     12:16/M
       6    Bobbi Reichhart                   Fort Wayne  IN        300   40      107        38:43.0     39:02.4     12:29/M
       7    Connie Chapman                    Fort Wayne  IN        181   44      123        42:00.1     42:30.2     13:33/M
       8    Rita Arzte                                              353   43      149        52:59.5     53:13.1     17:05/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Wladecki                     Fort Wayne  IN        359   48       49        28:40.1     28:55.4      9:15/M
       2    Dana Drabenstot                   Roanoke  IN           232   45       78        32:36.1     33:02.8     10:31/M
       3    Linda Passmore                    Fort Wayne  IN        333   49       80        32:51.3     33:21.1     10:36/M
       4    Stacey Gorsuch                    Fort Wayne  IN        248   45       91        35:35.7     36:03.2     11:29/M
       5    Sabrina Perdieu                   Fort Wayne  IN        346   47      106        38:35.9     38:53.7     12:27/M
       6    Debbie Gross                      Churubusco  IN        250   48      126        42:38.3     43:09.5     13:45/M
       7    Lori Heim                         Fort Wayne  IN        256   49      129        43:30.2     43:59.3     14:02/M
       8    Christine Osborne                 Fort Wayne  IN        289   47      132        44:09.7     44:38.2     14:15/M
       9    Kimberly Green                                          345   49      139        48:16.8     48:31.6     15:34/M
      10    Carol Beber                       Auburn  IN             70   45      147        52:23.3     52:54.9     16:54/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dian Avara                        Fort Wayne  IN        343   51       56        29:01.7     29:16.3      9:22/M
       2    Robin Galloway                    Cromwell  IN          243   51       63        29:55.8     30:11.7      9:39/M
       3    Vicki Troyer                      Ft Wayne  IN          320   50       70        31:02.5     31:16.7     10:01/M
       4    Minerva DeJianne                  Huntertown  IN        224   50      115        40:12.3     40:41.5     12:58/M
       5    renee dillon                      fort wayne  IN        230   51      117        41:05.8     41:42.0     13:15/M
       6    Brenda White                      Fort Wayne  IN        323   52      125        42:06.0     42:26.9     13:35/M
       7    Deb Faus Barradas                                       355   53      146        51:39.9     51:53.8     16:40/M
       8    Julie Osborn                      Woodburn  IN          288   51      151        53:01.5     53:23.7     17:06/M
       9    Jenny Deal                        Ft Wayne  IN          222   51      155        55:59.5     56:33.0     18:04/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Okleshen                      New Haven  IN         334   55       57        29:04.8     29:16.1      9:23/M
       2    Nancy Flaherty                    Fort Wayne  IN        237   59       74        31:45.0     32:00.1     10:15/M
       3    Lynn Pinkerton                    Warren  IN            293   56       98        37:52.0     38:10.6     12:13/M
       4    Chris Cossairt                    Markle  IN            202   56       99        37:54.7     38:31.0     12:14/M
       5    Diane Little                      Fort Wayne  IN        270   56      118        41:12.0     41:22.8     13:17/M
       6    Jane Cline                        Bluffton  IN          197   55      120        41:34.1     41:58.1     13:25/M
       7    Benita Browning                   Fort Wayne  IN        720   56      138        47:30.6     48:07.5     15:19/M
       8    Barbara Covell                    Fort Wayne  IN        357   59      145        51:37.2     51:52.0     16:39/M
       9    Linda Wilson                      Fort Wayne  IN        325   55      157        57:12.9     57:45.4     18:27/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Pleus                       Fort Wayne  IN        294   63       45        27:10.3     27:18.4      8:46/M
       2    lora gettys                       Fort Wayne  IN        245   62       86        34:32.3     35:04.4     11:08/M
       3    Mary Osbun                        Ft. Wayne  IN         290   62      113        39:43.2     40:05.4     12:49/M
       4    Nancy Boyer                       Fort Wayne  IN        119   63      127        42:53.0     43:15.5     13:50/M
       5    Jo Wortman                        Fort Wayne  IN        328   62      131        44:06.5     44:42.8     14:14/M
       6    Marsha Franklin                   Fort Wayne  IN        240   61      140        48:25.0     48:40.7     15:37/M
       7    Martha Irwin                      Roanoke  IN           261   63      141        48:25.2     48:41.0     15:37/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Shepherd                    Ligonier  IN          339   48        1        17:32.8     17:32.8      5:39/M
       2    Brad Wise                                               349   19        2        18:02.2     18:02.2      5:48/M
       3    Isaiah Swain                      Fort Wayne  IN        315   14        3        18:12.1     18:12.1      5:52/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Schnieders                   Decatur  IN           307   50        7        20:05.8     20:05.8      6:28/M
       2    Brian Blazer                      Fort Wayne  IN         86   47       10        21:20.2     21:20.2      6:51/M
       3    Christopher Adams                 Huntington  IN          9   43       12        22:31.8     22:31.8      7:12/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Lohman                     Fort Wayne  IN        273   11       17        23:04.2     23:18.0      7:26/M
       2    Dyllan Floyd                      Fort Wayne  IN        238   11       31        25:32.8     25:48.2      8:14/M
       3    Austin Rine                       Roanoke  IN           907   11       89        34:53.4     35:21.3     11:15/M
       4    Jack Deckard                      Fort Wayne  IN        223   10      111        39:14.8     39:45.6     12:39/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan McKendry                     Churubusco  IN        336   15       21        23:38.1     23:51.9      7:37/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Campbell                    Albion  IN            135   19        6        18:51.4     19:00.6      6:05/M
       2    Noah Little                       Fort Wayne  IN        271   19      108        38:44.7     38:50.8     12:30/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin Moore                      Fort Wayne  IN        280   20        4        18:23.8     18:26.3      5:56/M
       2    Matt Winterrowd                   Fort Wayne  IN        327   22       11        22:07.4     22:11.9      7:08/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Roth                      Fort Wayne  IN        304   29       19        23:29.5     23:45.6      7:35/M
       2    Bryon Kraus                       fort wayne  IN        822   28       20        23:35.6     23:35.6      7:36/M
       3    Kyle Chard                        Fort Wayne  IN        340   29       40        26:35.0     26:47.9      8:35/M
       4    Rob Carpenter                     Fort Wayne  IN        147   28       43        26:48.9     26:59.7      8:39/M
       5    Jeff Hardesty                     Fort Wayne  IN        254   27      103        38:24.4     38:58.5     12:23/M
       6    Jason Detter                      Waterloo  IN          226   28      128        43:09.8     43:45.0     13:55/M
       7    dustin drake                      decatur  IN           233   27      154        53:48.5     54:17.7     17:21/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Floyd                         Fort Wayne  IN        239   32        9        20:47.3     20:50.6      6:42/M
       2    Matthew Tomlinson                 Churubusco  IN        317   31       14        22:44.0     22:53.3      7:20/M
       3    Josh Blauser                      Fort Wayne  IN         85   33       24        24:06.4     24:30.9      7:46/M
       4    Shawn Baker                       Fort Wayne  IN         34   34       25        24:55.8     25:02.5      8:02/M
       5    Cameron Hoy                       Fort Wayne  IN        259   30       33        26:03.1     26:20.0      8:24/M
       6    Austin Bower                      Fort Wayne  IN        111   34       38        26:21.9     26:38.1      8:30/M
       7    Joe Sullivan                      Fort Wayne  IN        314   31       47        28:08.1     28:28.1      9:05/M
       8    Steve Fryman                      Ft. Wayne  IN         342   30       66        30:13.1     30:31.1      9:45/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Grubisich                Fort Wayne  IN        251   37       18        23:16.2     23:24.0      7:30/M
       2    Jason Ott                         Fort Wayne  IN        291   35       58        29:06.9     29:41.2      9:23/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Counterman                    Fort Wayne  IN        204   42       16        22:59.3     23:06.0      7:25/M
       2    Reggie Cretsinger                 Churubusco  IN        217   44       39        26:26.5     26:32.8      8:32/M
       3    Mark Miller                       Fort Wayne  IN        279   43       46        27:50.6     27:55.9      8:59/M
       4    Dave Hord                         Fort Wayne  IN        257   41       95        36:17.8     36:46.0     11:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    richard aboufadel                 fort wayne  IN        344   47       28        25:23.7     25:35.0      8:11/M
       2    James Lohman                      Fort Wayne  IN        272   46       32        25:40.2     25:59.5      8:17/M
       3    Scott Harden                      Fort Wayne  IN        253   48       59        29:16.3     29:33.1      9:26/M
       4    David Deventer                    LaOtto  IN            228   46       64        29:59.9     30:29.6      9:40/M
       5    Gene Davis                        Waukegan  IL          358   47      124        42:01.5     42:38.9     13:33/M
       6    Paul DeJianne                     Huntertown  IN        225   48      133        44:14.8     44:45.2     14:16/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Rooney                        Fort Wayne  IN        303   52       13        22:35.8     22:39.4      7:17/M
       2    Jeffrey Myers                     Fort Wayne  IN        284   52       27        25:09.9     25:18.9      8:07/M
       3    Kevin Brennan                     Toledo  OH            122   54       30        25:32.6     25:44.9      8:14/M
       4    John Yuszchak                     Fort Wayne  IN        329   53       41        26:37.9     26:55.3      8:35/M
       5    robert bolt                       uniondale  IN         110   51       44        27:09.8     27:27.6      8:45/M
       6    Tom Rans                          Fort EWayne  IN       332   50       48        28:18.1     28:46.2      9:08/M
       7    Brian Hamil                       Fort Wayne  IN        347   54       61        29:28.5     29:52.3      9:30/M
       8    Robert Mosshammer                 Fort Wayne  IN        282   50       87        34:51.2     35:07.6     11:15/M
       9    Mike Brinneman                    Ossian  IN            125   52      102        38:24.0     38:57.8     12:23/M
      10    Brian Keane                       Fort Wayne  IN        262   53      114        39:44.0     40:06.5     12:49/M
      11    Clay Little                       Fort Wayne  IN        269   54      116        40:35.7     40:46.7     13:05/M
      12    Bill Cline                        Bluffton  IN          196   53      119        41:33.9     41:58.0     13:24/M
      13    shawn dillon                      fort wayne  IN        231   50      130        43:38.2     44:15.6     14:05/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Kolvoord                    FT. WAYNE  IN         266   59       90        35:16.1     35:42.7     11:23/M
       2    Jeff Griggs                       Fort Wayne  IN        350   57       93        36:03.5     36:23.5     11:38/M
       3    Mark Beber                        Auburn  IN            360   55      148        52:23.6     52:55.1     16:54/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Sallaz                        Ft. Wayne  IN         354   60       82        33:05.0     33:20.4     10:40/M
       2    Dennis Mahoney                    Fort Wayne  IN        275   63      159      1:02:48.0   1:02:56.0     20:15/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    wayne augenstein                  ft wayne in  IN        20   69       67        30:18.8     30:24.4      9:46/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Cutshall                     Fort Wayne  IN        330   70       53        28:47.4     29:13.3      9:17/M
       2    Fred Kendall                      Fort Wayne  IN        263   72       72        31:18.5     31:52.3     10:06/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bernie Huesing                    Fort Wayne  IN        260   81      156        56:12.5     56:35.0     18:08/M