Discover Roanoke

Age Group Results

April 16, 2011


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dianna Fox                        Berne  IN             542   29        9      21:07.2    6:49/M             

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Aubree Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        605   17       49      30:23.5    9:48/M             
       2    Karlie Crago                                            827   16       62      33:14.9   10:43/M             
       3    Savannah Lehman                                         631   18       70      34:04.8   10:59/M             
       4    Kassidy Thompson                  Roanoke  IN           611   11       73      34:44.6   11:12/M             
       5    Martha Kiningham                                        566   13       74      34:48.7   11:14/M             
       6    Mary Neuman                                             587   10      101      43:29.5   14:02/M             
       7    Marian Garner                                           546   8       104      44:02.7   14:12/M             
       8    Joanna Coe                                              522   13      124      52:52.1   17:03/M             
       9    Alexis Hathaway                                         555   14      132      54:07.6   17:27/M             

Female 20 to 35

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lori Bantz                        Portland  IN          508   31       23      27:08.6    8:45/M             
       2    Melissa Boothman                                        514   30       26      27:19.5    8:49/M             
       3    Mary Wilems-Akers                                       618   29       35      28:38.5    9:14/M             
       4    Amy Wilds                                               617   30       39      28:54.2    9:19/M             
       5    Julie Brisco                                            517   34       41      29:08.5    9:24/M             
       6    Amber Degitz                                            530   26       42      29:32.8    9:32/M             
       7    Monica Sullivan                                         799   32       43      29:35.6    9:33/M             
       8    Ashlee Edinger                    Huntington  IN        538   22       47      30:22.5    9:48/M             
       9    Samantha Chapman                                        521   20       58      32:42.5   10:33/M             
      10    Karmen Adams                                            503   35       61      33:01.4   10:39/M             
      11    Niki Wohlford                     Warren  IN            623   30       63      33:27.9   10:47/M             
      12    Lori Jackson                                            564   27       66      33:53.2   10:56/M             
      13    Nicole Colclesser                 Roanoke  IN           524   32       67      33:53.4   10:56/M             
      14    Jessica Ryan                                            633   24       69      34:03.8   10:59/M             
      15    Robin Atkins                                            505   34       78      35:07.9   11:20/M             
      16    Kimberly Amick                                          504   31       93      39:01.3   12:35/M             
      17    Breann McCoart                                          576   31       94      39:01.4   12:35/M             
      18    Julie Langham                     Fort Wayne  IN        748   35       97      40:27.3   13:03/M             
      19    Desiree Zimmerman                                       626   34       99      40:39.5   13:07/M             
      20    Jennie Crandal                    Fort Wayne  IN        526   29      111      47:55.3   15:27/M             
      21    Allison PAreis                                          593   29      118      50:56.2   16:26/M             
      22    Brooke Pareis                                           594   25      119      50:56.9   16:26/M             
      23    Janelle Buzzard                   Huntington  IN        628   27      120      52:24.2   16:54/M             
      24    Jessica Gonzalez                                        550   25      131      54:07.5   17:27/M             
      25    Amy Hathaway                                            556   21      135      55:40.0   17:57/M             

Female 36 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nickola Dickey                                          533   38       18      25:28.1    8:13/M             
       2    Jennifer Hall                                           553   41       27      27:26.8    8:51/M             
       3    Angela Pace                                             592   37       33      28:31.4    9:12/M             
       4    Heidi Downey                                            630   47       34      28:37.2    9:14/M             
       5    Karen Garner                                            545   36       37      28:41.9    9:15/M             
       6    Vicki Bowman                                            515   39       45      30:14.0    9:45/M             
       7    Dawn Fontaine                                           540   37       52      31:40.9   10:13/M             
       8    Lisa Jackson                      Fort Wayne  IN        563   48       59      32:46.3   10:34/M             
       9    Amy Hipsher                                             560   38       65      33:30.2   10:48/M             
      10    Tammy Fulton                      Uniondale  IN         544   39       68      33:58.6   10:57/M             
      11    Amanda Williams                   Roanoke  IN           621   39       72      34:13.1   11:02/M             
      12    Donna Tratnyek                                          639   46       79      35:54.1   11:35/M             
      13    Kym Crandell                      Roanoke  IN           527   46       80      36:07.7   11:39/M             
      14    Judy Roth                         Roanoke  IN           640   42       83      36:42.1   11:50/M             
      15    Jen Pickard                       Roanoke  IN           595   45       84      36:47.3   11:52/M             
      16    Denise Ellis                      Roanoke  IN           539   44       85      36:47.3   11:52/M             
      17    Kim Eckebarger                                          537   43       86      37:29.5   12:05/M             
      18    Sue Sunderman                                           609   49       87      37:52.3   12:13/M             
      19    Holli Litka                                             575   42       88      37:53.0   12:13/M             
      20    Jill Slagel                       Huntington  IN        604   44       89      37:53.5   12:13/M             
      21    Kim Stanley                                             637   42       90      38:19.7   12:22/M             
      22    Lisa Ness                                               586   49       91      38:26.4   12:24/M             
      23    Natalie Bassett                                         511   46       95      39:05.4   12:36/M             
      24    Jennifer Hope                                           561   39       96      40:13.5   12:58/M             
      25    Kim Mills                                               632   45      102      43:33.0   14:03/M             
      26    Barbara Young                                           624   38      106      44:37.8   14:24/M             
      27    Lori McMullen                                           577   48      113      48:16.5   15:34/M             
      28    Natalie Coe                                             523   43      123      52:51.6   17:03/M             

Female 50 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Derinda Smith                     Fort Wayne  IN        606   50       54      31:58.7   10:19/M             
       2    Jody Schroeder                                          601   50       71      34:11.9   11:02/M             
       3    Lisa Reinke                       Huntington  IN        600   50       92      38:55.6   12:33/M             
       4    Gemma Sickafus                                          603   62      103      43:38.3   14:05/M             
       5    Barbara Cantwell                                        518   53      109      46:30.8   15:00/M             
       6    Kim Moppert                       Fort Wayne  IN        583   55      115      48:38.7   15:41/M             
       7    Julie Velez                                             613   50      116      49:50.1   16:05/M             
       8    Leslie Nicola                                           590   55      126      53:48.8   17:21/M             
       9    Paula Neuman                                            588   50      130      54:07.1   17:27/M             
      10    Rebecca Gonzales                                        549   50      134      54:07.9   17:27/M             
      11    Karen Kohr                                              570   62      136    1:01:30.3   19:50/M             
      12    Debora Vanner                     Huntington  IN        829   58       46    1:01:40.0    9:57/M             

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diane Getty                       Yoder  IN             548   75      122      52:45.9   17:01/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Skyler Vogelman                   Huntington  IN        677   16        1      18:22.8    5:55/M             

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Charlie Mettler                   Huntington  IN        823   15        2      18:50.7    6:05/M             
       2    Jacob Miller                      Huntington  IN        813   16        4      19:15.4    6:13/M             
       3    Kyle Langemann                                          806   16        5      19:28.2    6:17/M             
       4    Alex Overby                                             808   18        6      19:43.5    6:22/M             
       5    Baker Clayton                                           811   16        7      19:43.6    6:22/M             
       6    Zachary Prather                   Roanoke  IN           598   16        8      20:09.0    6:30/M             
       7    Noah steffen                                            817   12       11      22:35.5    7:17/M             
       8    Mike Donahue                                            822   18       12      22:52.2    7:23/M             
       9    Drake Kropt                                             819   8        15      23:29.5    7:35/M             
      10    Zac Overby                                              812   18       16      23:45.3    7:40/M             
      11    Ethan Gordon                      Huntington  IN        551   16       29      27:37.9    8:55/M             
      12    Jack Young                        Huntington  IN        625   11       30      27:49.1    8:58/M             
      13    Jordan Sanders                    Huntington  IN        634   18       48      30:23.3    9:48/M             
      14    Brandon Will                                            619   10       55      32:11.0   10:23/M             
      15    Aiden Hosler                                            562   9        57      32:41.4   10:33/M             
      16    Bryce Thompson                                          610   8        76      34:54.3   11:15/M             
      17    Tyler Korthal                     Roanoke  IN           573   15       98      40:35.6   13:05/M             
      18    Ryan Korthal                      Roanoke  IN           572   11      108      46:29.2   15:00/M             
      19    Paul Carter                                             519   4       125      53:47.4   17:21/M             
      20    Reed Hathaway                                           557   12      127      53:57.2   17:24/M             
      21    Kyle Zelt                         Ft. Wayne  IN         816   14      128      53:58.7   17:25/M             

Male 20 to 35

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul DellaGrotte                                        532   26       14      23:22.7    7:32/M             
       2    Caleb Bertsch                                           513   20       22      27:08.2    8:45/M             
       3    Ernie Castle                                            520   32       25      27:17.6    8:48/M             
       4    Tim Powell                                              596   34       28      27:34.1    8:54/M             
       5    Chad Baldwin                                            507   29       36      28:39.6    9:15/M             
       6    Jon Degitz                                              531   28       38      28:43.7    9:16/M             
       7    Chris Brisco                                            516   34       40      28:55.0    9:20/M             
       8    Ammar Bakhsh                                            627   31       50      31:37.5   10:12/M             
       9    Charlie Fritz                                           543   24       56      32:31.9   10:29/M             
      10    Joesph Wentworth                                        616   28      100      42:21.4   13:40/M             
      11    John Heuerman                                           559   33      107      45:05.0   14:33/M             

Male 36 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Prather                      Roanoke  IN           597   39        3      18:50.9    6:05/M             
       2    Skip Stinson                      Roanoke  IN           608   46       10      22:31.7    7:16/M             
       3    Abel Rosado                       Fort Wayne  IN        826   46       13      23:10.9    7:28/M             
       4    Jim Counterman                    Fort Wayne  IN        525   39       20      25:35.1    8:15/M             
       5    Jeff Myers                                              584   49       21      25:46.8    8:19/M             
       6    John Downey                                             629   48       31      27:50.8    8:59/M             
       7    Brandon Lipska                                          574   36       32      28:10.0    9:05/M             
       8    Brian Johnson                                           565   39       44      30:11.6    9:44/M             
       9    Robert Fontaine                                         541   49       51      31:38.3   10:12/M             
      10    Nate Williams                                           622   37       60      32:59.4   10:38/M             
      11    Gary Will                                               620   40       64      33:28.3   10:48/M             
      12    Paul Kiningham                                          567   49       75      34:54.2   11:15/M             
      13    Chris Vebert                                            612   43       77      34:54.7   11:15/M             
      14    Steve Garner                                            641   41      105      44:07.0   14:14/M             
      15    Mark Korthal                      Roanoke  IN           571   41      110      47:19.9   15:16/M             
      16    Troy McMullen                                           578   49      114      48:16.9   15:34/M             
      17    Rob Hathaway                                            558   43      129      53:59.2   17:25/M             

Male 50 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Luke Sorg                                               607   53       17      24:01.2    7:45/M             
       2    Mike Voght                        Huntington  IN        615   50       19      25:28.4    8:13/M             
       3    Dan Driscoll                      Huntington  IN        536   52       24      27:16.5    8:48/M             
       4    Joe O'Connor                                            591   54       46      30:21.0    9:47/M             
       5    Joe Greenawalt                    Fort Wayne  IN        825   54       53      31:43.5   10:14/M             
       6    Mark Michael                      Fort Wayne  IN        580   55       81      36:07.9   11:39/M             
       7    Fletcher Moppert                  Fort Wayne  IN        582   56      112      47:57.4   15:28/M             
       8    Phillip Velez                                           614   55      117      49:50.5   16:05/M             
       9    Marilyn Sanders                                         635   53      121      52:24.9   16:54/M             
      10    Russ Neuman                                             589   55      133      54:07.7   17:27/M             

Male 65 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clem Getty                        Yoder  IN             547   76       82      36:34.3   11:48/M             

10K

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Eherenman                   Roanoke  IN           794   14       15      49:06.5    7:55/M             

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jaida Smith                       Roanoke  IN           802   14       24      54:10.8    8:44/M             
       2    Meghan York                                             791   10       52    1:03:07.7   10:11/M             
       3    Mackenzie Whitman                                       785   13       86    1:22:30.7   13:18/M             

Female 20 to 35

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathleen Krouse                                         746   32       20      51:10.4    8:15/M             
       2    Tanya Vereeke                     Huntington  IN        780   34       28      54:44.8    8:50/M             
       3    Lee Ann Green                                           734   27       33      58:47.1    9:29/M             
       4    Karen Williams                    Huntington  IN        803   32       40    1:00:15.1    9:43/M             
       5    Miranda Wilkins                                         787   33       41    1:00:28.4    9:45/M             
       6    Lesli Scarbeary                                         767   30       44    1:01:19.7    9:53/M             
       7    Starr Jojola                      Bluffton  IN          741   34       59    1:04:47.6   10:27/M             
       8    Tara Ryan                                               766   27       60    1:04:48.8   10:27/M             
       9    Jessica Brown                     Roanoke  IN           714   30       62    1:05:49.5   10:37/M             
      10    April Dach                                              718   35       63    1:05:53.9   10:38/M             
      11    Megan Morrison                    Huntington  IN        757   29       65    1:08:07.7   10:59/M             
      12    Angel Heyerly                                           737   33       67    1:08:19.7   11:01/M             
      13    Kelly Jones                                             742   34       71    1:11:46.6   11:35/M             
      14    Karen Dafforn                                           719   34       74    1:13:52.2   11:55/M             
      15    Debbie Spurr                                            773   35       76    1:14:05.0   11:57/M             
      16    Jamie Sapp                        Muncie  IN            821   21       79    1:15:48.5   12:14/M             
      17    Lynn Paquin                                             804   27       89    1:30:51.3   14:39/M             
      18    Michele Birely                                          792   34       96    1:54:55.0   18:32/M             

Female 36 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christine Habegger                                      735   48       19      50:26.7    8:08/M             
       2    Susan Zahn                        Huntington  IN        815   39       26      54:21.0    8:46/M             
       3    Tracy Korthal                     Roanoke  IN           745   39       34      58:54.1    9:30/M             
       4    Linda Bohde                       New Haven  IN         793   46       37      59:42.2    9:38/M             
       5    Jennifer Bickel                                         707   39       38    1:00:09.3    9:42/M             
       6    Valerie Powers                                          764   43       39    1:00:09.5    9:42/M             
       7    Tamara Scribner                   Roanoke  IN           769   39       45    1:01:31.1    9:55/M             
       8    Gretchen Moon                     Fort Wayne  IN        756   38       49    1:02:53.8   10:09/M             
       9    Amy Juergens                      Fort Wayne  IN        744   40       50    1:02:59.1   10:10/M             
      10    Missy Mante                       Fort Wayne  IN        751   41       51    1:03:00.3   10:10/M             
      11    Kriston Hosler                    Huntington  IN        739   36       55    1:03:59.5   10:19/M             
      12    Nicole Schaekel                                         768   36       57    1:04:10.5   10:21/M             
      13    Amy Welker                                              783   37       68    1:08:57.8   11:07/M             
      14    Tara Eisenhut                     Huntington  IN        724   38       69    1:10:44.6   11:25/M             
      15    Heather Sipe                      Fort Wayne  IN        771   40       72    1:11:52.3   11:35/M             
      16    Laura McFarland                   Fort Wayne  IN        753   49       73    1:12:02.7   11:37/M             
      17    Lisa Odell                                              760   43       77    1:14:12.7   11:58/M             
      18    Susan Meyer                       Huntington  IN        755   46       78    1:15:12.4   12:08/M             
      19    Kimberly Martin                   Fort Wayne  IN        752   43       84    1:19:38.7   12:51/M             
      20    Rachel Nelson                     Roanoke  IN           759   41       87    1:28:05.6   14:12/M             
      21    Mary Niemann                                            805   48       93    1:46:27.2   17:10/M             
      22    Rebecca Lock                                            797   36       95    1:54:50.0   18:31/M             

Female 50 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Eichman                                          723   52       29      55:29.2    8:57/M             
       2    Barb Scrogham                     Fort Wayne  IN        770   64       58    1:04:13.8   10:21/M             
       3    Debra Vandeford                                         777   53       75    1:13:55.2   11:55/M             
       4    Anita Altman                                            702   52       80    1:17:02.8   12:25/M             
       5    Beth Green                                              733   64       81    1:18:31.1   12:40/M             
       6    Colleen Dodge                                           720   52       83    1:18:44.2   12:42/M             
       7    Janet Naish                       Fort Wayne  IN        758   50       85    1:22:29.3   13:18/M             
       8    Sandra Graf                                             732   50       90    1:33:26.8   15:04/M             
       9    Deb Overcasah                                           762   58       91    1:36:47.7   15:37/M             
      10    Jyl Strand                                              774   61       92    1:44:17.1   16:49/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bryan Hazel                       Fort Wayne  IN        828   24        1      34:24.5    5:33/M             

Male 20 to 35

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Barnett                                            704   24        2      40:07.5    6:28/M             
       2    Cody Hannie                                             796   26        3      40:29.5    6:32/M             
       3    Jeff LaMaster                                           747   29        7      44:55.3    7:15/M             
       4    Dave Robertson                                          814   29       10      47:41.7    7:41/M             
       5    Roy Hufford                                             740   32       16      49:24.0    7:58/M             
       6    Michael Gasaway                   Huntington  IN        729   35       17      50:00.3    8:04/M             
       7    Steve Widelski                                          786   35       18      50:04.3    8:05/M             
       8    Mark Adams                        Fort Wayne  IN        701   35       21      51:30.6    8:18/M             
       9    Jared Heyerly                                           738   34       22      52:51.2    8:31/M             
      10    Nate Olson                                              761   34       25      54:15.2    8:45/M             
      11    Jason Vereeke                     Huntington  IN        779   34       30      56:16.0    9:05/M             
      12    Drew Bunn                         Fort Wayne  IN        716   26       31      57:23.3    9:15/M             
      13    Travis Pressler                                         765   29       35      59:13.0    9:33/M             
      14    Joe York                          Auburn  IN            790   33       53    1:03:09.0   10:11/M             
      15    Justin Wall                       Huntington  IN        782   34       54    1:03:19.6   10:13/M             
      16    Eric Ervin                        Fort Wayne  IN        725   29       66    1:08:09.7   11:00/M             
      17    Micah Jones                                             743   28       70    1:11:46.5   11:35/M             
      18    Jonathon Whitehouse                                     784   35       88    1:29:47.2   14:29/M             

Male 36 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tracy Blocker                     Huntington  IN        710   40        4      41:52.5    6:45/M             
       2    Corey Williams                                          810   37        5      41:52.9    6:45/M             
       3    William Picklesimer                                     763   36        6      42:25.9    6:50/M             
       4    Eric Warpup                                             818   47        8      45:57.9    7:25/M             
       5    Mike Soat                         Fort Wayne  IN        772   47        9      47:19.8    7:38/M             
       6    Tim Gemmer                                              730   44       11      47:48.4    7:43/M             
       7    Adam Ball                         Roanoke  IN           801   37       12      48:46.6    7:52/M             
       8    Steve Anderson                    Fort Wayne  IN        703   45       13      48:52.6    7:53/M             
       9    Chad Lindsay                      Fort Wayne  IN        800   36       32      57:26.9    9:16/M             
      10    Randy Ray                         Fort Wayne  IN        798   49       43    1:01:19.0    9:53/M             
      11    Pete LeBlanc                      Fort Wayne  IN        749   42       64    1:06:08.4   10:40/M             

Male 50 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Beachy                                              705   50       14      48:59.5    7:54/M             
       2    Eran Wood                         Fort Wayne  IN        788   52       23      53:19.2    8:36/M             
       3    Mike Wemhoff                      Fort Wayne  IN        809   50       27      54:31.8    8:48/M             
       4    Randy Vandeford                                         778   52       42    1:01:17.3    9:53/M             
       5    Frank Freeman                     Fort Wayne  IN        795   50       48    1:02:22.3   10:04/M             
       6    Todd Gerig                                              731   50       56    1:04:01.4   10:20/M             
       7    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN        715   56       61    1:05:46.0   10:36/M             
       8    Randall Dodge                                           721   52       82    1:18:44.1   12:42/M             
       9    Eric Donaldson                                          807   54       94    1:46:29.2   17:10/M             

Male 65 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dick Harnly                       Fort Wayne  IN        736   73       36      59:31.5    9:36/M             
       2    John Brier                        Fort Wayne  IN        820   66       47    1:02:16.8   10:03/M