Hustle for Hunger 5K

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Hull                       Leo  IN               349   49       11        22:39.4      7:18/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Kanning                      Columbia City  IN     357   11       19        24:09.3      7:47/M
       2    Grace Dusseau                                           547   14       22        24:18.6      7:50/M
       3    Kirsten Arnold                                          543   13       59        31:16.0     10:05/M
       4    Macy Zimmerman                                          484   12       78        32:55.2     10:37/M
       5    Riley                             Fort Wayne  IN        542   11       85        34:21.1     11:05/M
       6    Lilly Brandenberger                                     470   10       86        34:21.1     11:05/M
       7    Jessica Dickmeyer                 Fort Wayne  IN        321   11      113        42:56.8     13:51/M
       8    Sydney Dorgelo                                          548   14      117        44:20.9     14:18/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Myers                                             439   16       51        30:09.3      9:44/M
       2    Hannah Sutton                                           545   16       81        33:48.2     10:54/M
       3    Nadia Rosenberger                 Leo  IN               390   15       87        34:25.0     11:06/M
       4    Katie Vose                                              544   15      107        41:39.4     13:26/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Truskolaski                 Wyandotte  MI         410   26       16        23:57.0      7:44/M
       2    Lauren Steinmetz                  Fort Wayne  IN        399   24       21        24:13.2      7:49/M
       3    Loren Burger                      Fort Wayne  IN        312   28       29        25:52.8      8:21/M
       4    Heather Tessier                   Riverview  MI         407   29       38        27:38.5      8:55/M
       5    Kirra Miser                       Fort Wayne  IN        373   25       40        28:00.1      9:02/M
       6    Katy Murray                       Fort Wayne  IN        378   23       47        29:34.2      9:32/M
       7    Jane Groff                        Fort Recovery  OH     341   25       58        31:13.3     10:04/M
       8    Beth Luttrell                     westfield  IN         362   27       61        31:25.3     10:08/M
       9    Danielle White                    Fort Wayne  IN        429   27       66        31:51.0     10:16/M
      10    McKenna Wilhelm                                         446   25       67        31:59.1     10:19/M
      11    Kerry Bodie                       New Haven  IN         308   26       76        32:29.8     10:29/M
      12    Tonya Whiteman                    Columbia City  IN     419   28       77        32:30.4     10:29/M
      13    Ashley Donathan                   Dunkirk  IN           432   26       83        34:16.6     11:03/M
      14    Melissa Palmer                    New Haven  IN         386   29       93        36:47.3     11:52/M
      15    Libby Bolesky                                           541   25       95        37:55.5     12:14/M
      16    Cyan Peters                       New Haven  IN         387   26       97        39:04.6     12:36/M
      17    Nedene Monforton                  Waldron  MI           375   25      103        41:00.4     13:14/M
      18    Kathleen Christian                Fort Wayne  IN        316   25      110        42:18.0     13:39/M
      19    Marissa Freson                    Fort Wayne  IN        433   24      112        42:52.0     13:50/M
      20    Laura Renzelmann                  New Haven  IN         389   27      116        44:00.1     14:12/M
      21    Alicia Shelton                    Fort Recovery  OH     395   25      121        49:15.2     15:53/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Wells                         Fort Wayne  IN        415   35       14        23:54.6      7:43/M
       2    Nichole Suvar                     Leo  IN               405   30       17        24:02.4      7:45/M
       3    Betsy McInturff                   Fort Wayne  IN        367   32       24        25:09.4      8:07/M
       4    Courtney Wennemar                 Fort Wayne  IN        417   36       25        25:29.8      8:13/M
       5    Alissa Stalter                    Fort Wayne  IN        398   32       31        25:58.8      8:23/M
       6    Kristi Powell                                           440   33       41        28:03.9      9:03/M
       7    Kara Frey                         Fort Wayne  IN        336   38       45        29:22.4      9:28/M
       8    Lisa Loeffler                     Fort Wayne  IN        361   30       52        30:37.5      9:53/M
       9    Sarah Lynch                       Fort Wayne  IN        363   35       57        31:09.2     10:03/M
      10    Joni Callow                       Fort Wayne  IN        315   30       64        31:44.7     10:14/M
      11    Elizabeth Hoffman                                       485   32       65        31:50.8     10:16/M
      12    Regina Arvin                      Churubusco  IN        304   39       79        33:00.4     10:39/M
      13    Stephanie Kelly                   Fort Wayne  IN        359   35       82        34:10.2     11:01/M
      14    Tracia Gregory                    Huntertown  IN        340   36       89        35:17.9     11:23/M
      15    Kimberley Schoenle                Fort Wayne  IN        393   37       90        35:38.4     11:30/M
      16    Anna Jones                        Fort Wayne  IN        355   34       92        36:47.0     11:52/M
      17    Julie Bridges                                           481   34       98        40:44.9     13:08/M
      18    Lisa Hayes                        Fort Wayne  IN        346   39       99        40:57.2     13:13/M
      19    Jennifer French                   Montpelier  OH        331   36      101        41:00.2     13:14/M
      20    Lori Moore                        Pioneer  OH           376   36      102        41:00.3     13:14/M
      21    Julie Uecker                      Fort Wayne  IN        412   39      105        41:08.2     13:16/M
      22    Jen Nuenschwander                                       445   31      108        42:14.3     13:37/M
      23    Stacy Jester                      Fort Wayne  IN        351   36      109        42:14.5     13:37/M
      24    Jamie Dickmeyer                   Fort Wayne  IN        320   34      114        43:03.1     13:53/M
      25    Allyson Bickel                    Churubusco  IN        307   34      118        45:09.3     14:34/M
      26    Amanda Etter                      Fort Wayne  IN        323   32      124        52:55.7     17:04/M
      27    Michelle Caldwell                 Fort Wayne  IN        314   37      125        52:55.9     17:04/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    danielle stephan                  Fort Wayne  IN        435   43       49        29:36.5      9:33/M
       2    Mary Allison                      Fort Wayne  IN        301   46       50        29:38.2      9:34/M
       3    Rita Brockhouse                   Fort Wayne  IN        310   45       63        31:31.4     10:10/M
       4    Susan Kanning                     Columbia City  IN     358   48       80        33:35.0     10:50/M
       5    Tammy Germain                     Fort Wayne  IN        337   44      115        43:07.9     13:55/M
       6    Marie Berry                       Roanoke  IN           306   44      119        45:34.2     14:42/M
       7    Kathy O'Neil                      Roanoke  IN           385   41      122        52:07.3     16:49/M

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Henry                       Fort Wayne  IN        347   51       33        26:25.7      8:31/M
       2    Sandra Johnson                    Fort Wayne  IN        353   53       91        36:41.7     11:50/M
       3    Ann Flanagan                                            442   54      106        41:30.0     13:23/M
       4    kelly fink                        Fort Wayne  IN        325   50      111        42:31.9     13:43/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Miller                       Fort Wayne  IN        371   42        1        20:11.9      6:31/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Fink                       Fort Wayne  IN        327   12        4        20:48.2      6:43/M
       2    Bryce Kanning                     Columbia City  IN     356   13        9        22:27.9      7:15/M
       3    Colin Jester                                            396   11       18        24:08.1      7:47/M
       4    Alex Taylor                                             483   13       20        24:11.1      7:48/M
       5    Ben Sendo                                               482   14       32        26:17.3      8:29/M
       6    Sean Allison                      Leo  IN               302   13       35        27:02.7      8:43/M
       7    Isaac Brandenberger                                     479   13       42        28:53.0      9:19/M
       8    Gavin Schoenle                    Fort Wayne  IN        391   12       43        29:06.0      9:23/M
       9    Harrison Sutphin                  Fort Wayne  IN        404   12       53        30:46.4      9:55/M
      10    Eli McInturff                                           480   9        56        31:08.9     10:03/M
      11    Connor Randol                                           546   14       60        31:16.1     10:05/M
      12    Gage Good                         Pierceton  IN         338   14       73        32:22.6     10:26/M
      13    Aaron Brandenberger                                     472   7       123        52:21.6     16:53/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bud Treesh                        Leo  IN               409   16        5        21:01.6      6:47/M
       2    Alex Jones                        Leo  IN               354   16       37        27:12.5      8:46/M
       3    Blake Grafnitz                                          443   15       54        30:48.9      9:56/M
       4    Sean Stepp                        Pierceton  IN         402   18       68        32:01.1     10:20/M
       5    Eric Zent                         Pierceton  IN         424   17       69        32:01.2     10:20/M
       6    David Conely                      Pierceton  IN         317   16       71        32:11.8     10:23/M
       7    Travis Nelson                     Leo  IN               384   17       74        32:28.1     10:28/M
       8    Jon Rehwaldt                      Fort Wayne  IN        388   18       96        38:02.1     12:16/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Boger                     Fort Wayne  IN        309   22        6        21:09.2      6:49/M
       2    Vince Zambo                       Fort Wayne  IN        423   28       10        22:32.8      7:16/M
       3    Andrew Dent                       Fort Wayne  IN        319   25       15        23:54.7      7:43/M
       4    Ryan Miser                        Fort Wayne  IN        374   26       28        25:43.9      8:18/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF TESSIER                      Riverview  MI         408   31        2        20:21.6      6:34/M
       2    Derek Powell                                            550   33        8        22:24.5      7:14/M
       3    Jeremy Floyd                      Fort Wayne  IN        329   30       12        23:36.6      7:37/M
       4    Joseph Floyd                      Fort Wayne  IN        330   30       23        24:41.8      7:58/M
       5    Bob Wennemar                      Fort Wayne  IN        416   37       26        25:30.1      8:14/M
       6    Jason Volkert                     New Haven  IN         413   33       27        25:42.1      8:17/M
       7    Eric Dierheimer                                         436   30       30        25:54.7      8:21/M
       8    Jeremy wallace                    Fort Wayne  IN        414   37       34        26:39.7      8:36/M
       9    Jeff Schoenle                     Fort Wayne  IN        392   36       46        29:34.0      9:32/M
      10    andrew murray                     Fort Wayne  IN        377   30       48        29:34.3      9:32/M
      11    Travis Turk                       Pierceton  IN         411   30       70        32:02.7     10:20/M
      12    Paul Suvar                        Leo  IN               406   30       75        32:29.3     10:29/M
      13    FRANK HERNANDEZ III               Fort Wayne  IN        348   30       88        34:50.9     11:14/M
      14    Kevin Mink                        Fort Wayne  IN        372   38      100        40:57.4     13:13/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Trumbower                                       447   41        3        20:31.0      6:37/M
       2    Andy Arney                        Fort Wayne  IN        303   44        7        21:28.5      6:55/M
       3    Adrian Guenther                   Fort Wayne  IN        342   41       39        27:51.7      8:59/M
       4    John Crilly                       Fort Wayne  IN        318   48       72        32:18.6     10:25/M
       5    neal stephan                      Fort Wayne  IN        401   44       94        37:31.1     12:06/M
       6    Don Uecker                                              438   47      104        41:08.2     13:16/M

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Shelnutt                     Fort Wayne  IN        394   50       13        23:50.3      7:41/M
       2    Timothy Stratton                  New Haven  IN         403   53       36        27:06.1      8:45/M
       3    Steve Butler                      Fort Wayne  IN        313   66       44        29:16.5      9:26/M
       4    John Hull                         Leo  IN               350   53       55        30:57.0      9:59/M
       5    STEVE KANNING                                           444   53       62        31:28.1     10:09/M
       6    Joe Ziglar                                              473   75       84        34:19.6     11:04/M
       7    Louie Fink                        Fort Wayne  IN        326   51      120        49:11.1     15:52/M