New Haven

10K

Age Group Results

August 04, 2012


Results By eRunner Timing and Results

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Pontius                    Fort Wayne  IN        662   14       38        45:34.0      7:21/M
       2    Jamie Zeigler                     Fort Wayne  IN        613   11       49        47:29.2      7:40/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Hamilton                   Spencerville  IN      488   17       19        41:39.1      6:43/M
       2    Breann Fawcett                    Fort Wayne  IN        677   16       37        45:26.6      7:20/M
       3    Sarah Koester                     Fort Wayne  IN        605   16       46        46:46.5      7:33/M
       4    Jennifer Emery                    Fort Wayne  IN        490   17       52        48:34.6      7:50/M
       5    Kati Maugel                       Leo  IN               672   15       53        48:53.2      7:53/M
       6    Amanda Wilder                     Spencerville  IN      219   15       59        50:59.8      8:13/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juliana Neilson                   Fort Wayne  IN        666   24       89      1:07:32.4     10:54/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crystina Ridenour                 Fort Wayne  IN        693   25        9        38:02.4      6:08/M
       2    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN        698   28       54        48:56.9      7:54/M
       3    Gwendolyn Leininger                                     749   26       55        49:11.8      7:56/M
       4    Kerry Bodie                       New Haven  IN         659   26       85      1:05:41.3     10:36/M
       5    jenni baatz                       ossian  IN            447   29       87      1:06:26.8     10:43/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Heyerly                       Decatur  IN           180   33       48        47:16.6      7:37/M
       2    Tamber Schorey                    Fort Wayne  IN        296   30       76        57:23.3      9:15/M
       3    Heather Burgette                  Fort Wayne  IN        655   30       90      1:07:32.7     10:54/M
       4    Stephanie mills                   New Haven  IN         469   33       98      1:28:11.2     14:13/M
       5    Tiffany Bauman                    Fort Wayne  IN        685   31       99      1:29:14.8     14:24/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeni Klug                         Monroe  IN            371   39       64        52:45.2      8:30/M
       2    Kelly Barnes                      Fort Wayne  IN        127   39       66        53:51.0      8:41/M
       3    Regina Arvin                      Churbusco  IN          77   39       82      1:05:21.7     10:32/M
       4    Mindy Sarrazine                   Fort Wayne  IN        418   35       86      1:05:52.2     10:37/M
       5    Michelle Dumford                  Fort Wayne  IN        486   35       92      1:14:23.5     12:00/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Brady                        Fort Wayne  IN        688   40       33        44:53.5      7:14/M
       2    Katie Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        601   42       69        54:16.3      8:45/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy McGovern                    Fort Wayne  IN        407   47       41        45:58.3      7:25/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anita Bultemeier                  Leo  IN               136   52       72        55:52.3      9:01/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Johnson                      South Whitley  IN     234   55       96      1:28:04.2     14:12/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Nidlinger                  Fort Wayne  IN        155   61       83      1:05:39.9     10:35/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Kleinknight                 Fort Wayne  IN        689   69       95      1:19:46.1     12:52/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Peck                       Fort Wayne  IN        465   14       28        43:39.8      7:02/M
       2    William Emery                     Fort Wayne  IN        553   14       29        43:42.2      7:03/M
       3    Mariano Flores                    Fort Wayne  IN        641   14       34        45:06.8      7:16/M
       4    Joshua Adams                      Leo  IN               650   14       40        45:54.9      7:24/M
       5    Cameron Trout                     Fort Wayne  IN        481   14       63        52:36.4      8:29/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Asher Scott                       Fort Wayne  IN        468   17        2        34:31.3      5:34/M
       2    Luke Miller                       Fort Wayne  IN        702   18        4        35:48.6      5:46/M
       3    Brad Wise                         Fort Wayne  IN        645   18        6        37:02.2      5:58/M
       4    Michael Black                     Fort Wayne  IN        754   18        7        37:15.5      6:00/M
       5    Alex Stine                        Fort Wayne  IN        604   15       12        40:39.9      6:33/M
       6    Caleb Kruse                       Fort Wayne  IN        739   16       13        40:40.2      6:34/M
       7    TYLER JOHNSON                     Fort Wayne  IN        710   16       14        40:48.0      6:35/M
       8    Graham Powers                     Fort Wayne  IN        684   17       15        41:14.2      6:39/M
       9    Isaac Day                         Fort Wayne  IN        697   16       20        41:39.8      6:43/M
      10    Kody Detter                       Leo  IN               438   16       21        41:56.4      6:46/M
      11    Grant Adams                       Leo  IN               646   17       22        42:03.8      6:47/M
      12    Jason Clendenen                                         769   18       23        42:12.4      6:48/M
      13    Garrett Burns                     Leo  IN               606   15       24        42:20.9      6:50/M
      14    Armando Luja                                            774   16       25        42:38.4      6:53/M
      15    Brayten Pier                      Spencerville  IN      466   15       27        43:24.8      7:00/M
      16    Shane Ashby                       Fort Wayne  IN        450   15       30        43:51.9      7:04/M
      17    Reed Koehlinger                   Fort Wayne  IN        430   15       35        45:14.7      7:18/M
      18    Brandon Werling                   Leo  IN               654   17       36        45:17.7      7:18/M
      19    Logan Bowling                     Fort Wayne  IN        454   15       44        46:17.9      7:28/M
      20    Steven Leburg                     Fort Wayne  IN        610   15       47        47:02.7      7:35/M
      21    Jesse Shellaberger                Leo  IN               170   18       50        47:36.7      7:41/M
      22    John Hawley                       Spencerville  IN      676   15       51        48:33.4      7:50/M
      23    Chance Dolsen                     Fort Wayne  IN        631   16       56        49:19.4      7:57/M
      24    Austin Steward                    Grabill  IN           608   15       61        51:26.8      8:18/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Stieglitz                   Fort Wayne  IN        682   27        3        34:43.4      5:36/M
       2    Dashon Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        668   26       11        40:08.7      6:28/M
       3    Justin Bartlett                   Fort Wayne  IN        633   27       32        44:44.6      7:13/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Nidlinger                    Fort Wayne  IN        149   32        1        33:38.8      5:25/M
       2    Eric Ade                          Fort Wayne  IN        700   33        5        35:49.4      5:47/M
       3    Sam Edwards                       Huntertown  IN        652   30       16        41:24.5      6:41/M
       4    Mark Doepner                      Fort Wayne  IN        743   30       18        41:34.5      6:42/M
       5    Scott Arnold                      New Haven  IN         609   30       60        51:23.5      8:17/M
       6    Blake Burgette                    Fort Wayne  IN        658   30       74        56:56.9      9:11/M
       7    Ryan Ihre                         New Haven  IN         173   31       94      1:14:44.0     12:03/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Tippmann                     Cardiff               412   39       17        41:28.3      6:41/M
       2    Mark Adams                        Fort Wayne  IN        876   36       57        50:25.2      8:08/M
       3    Jeremy Wallace                    Fort Wayne  IN        413   35       62        51:49.0      8:21/M
       4    brandon mills                     New Haven  IN         499   37       97      1:28:07.4     14:13/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Fruchey                   Huntertown  IN        167   43        8        37:27.6      6:02/M
       2    Mike Else                         Fort Wayne  IN        427   43       26        42:47.7      6:54/M
       3    Mark Klug                         Monroe  IN            401   41       68        54:10.6      8:44/M
       4    Chad Bauer                        New Haven  IN         847   41       70        54:22.9      8:46/M
       5    Erik Watson                       New Haven  IN         686   42       77        57:56.7      9:21/M
       6    Brett Facer                       Columbia City  IN     612   42       79        58:13.1      9:23/M
       7    Shawn Ihrie                                             695   43       84      1:05:40.2     10:35/M
       8    Chris Johnson                     Edgerton  OH          208   44       91      1:11:59.9     11:37/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Hamilton                      Spencerville  IN      487   47       43        46:14.7      7:27/M
       2    Kirk Lude                         columbia city  IN     480   46       71        55:17.7      8:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Beuchel                       Fort Wayne  IN        603   53       31        44:32.5      7:11/M
       2    Jeffrey Metzger                   Fort Wayne  IN        446   51       39        45:43.8      7:22/M
       3    Randy Moeller                     Fort Wayne  IN        692   50       42        46:02.3      7:25/M
       4    Samuel Melo                       Fort Wayne  IN        665   50       45        46:45.0      7:32/M
       5    Rodney Hoffman                    Fort Wayne  IN        442   54       75        57:11.3      9:13/M
       6    Stephen Edmiston                  New Haven  IN         139   53       78        58:08.2      9:23/M
       7    Fred Feipel                       Fort Wayne  IN        142   52       81      1:01:36.2      9:56/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Altevogt                     Fort Wayne  IN          5   57       10        38:41.6      6:14/M
       2    Zach Rozelle                      Muncie  IN            408   57       58        50:56.2      8:13/M
       3    Dennis Klopfenstein               New Haven  IN         691   55       65        52:46.0      8:31/M
       4    Harry Quandt                      New Haven  IN         766   59       73        56:51.3      9:10/M
       5    J. Paul Downie, DDS               New Haven  IN         799   58       80      1:01:10.2      9:52/M
       6    Kurt Jaderholm                    Fort Wayne  IN        661   56       93      1:14:43.1     12:03/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Lawson                     Fort Wayne  IN        403   65       88      1:06:33.5     10:44/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Kindall                                            694   70       67        54:04.4      8:43/M