Runaway Eagles 5K

Age Group Results

May 20, 2012


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddie Distelrath                 Fort Wayne  IN        766   13        3        21:16.9      6:52/M

Kindergarten

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Hackett                      Fort Wayne  IN        619   0        98        43:53.4     14:09/M
       2    Kendall Dunwiddie                                       771   0       143        51:21.1     16:34/M

1st Grade

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Couch                      Roanoke  IN           594   1        82        40:24.2     13:02/M

2nd Grade

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary McArdle                      Fort Wayne  IN        641   2        32        29:39.9      9:34/M
       2    Sophia White                      Fort Wayne  IN        700   2        73        38:50.3     12:32/M
       3    Maggie Keinsley                   Fort Wayne  IN        627   2        91        42:24.9     13:41/M
       4    Laurel Morton                     Fort Wayne  IN        652   2       110        45:18.6     14:37/M
       5    Erin Geoffray                     Fort Wayne  IN        606   2       113        45:44.4     14:45/M
       6    Paris (Addi) Lindsey              Fort Wayne  IN        636   2       136        49:35.7     16:00/M

3rd Grade

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noelle Blaising                   Roanoke  IN           716   3       159        53:52.5     17:23/M
       2    Elizabeth Lamaster                Fort Wayne  IN        765   3       166        54:20.1     17:32/M

4th Grade

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Zimmerman                  Fort Wayne  IN        684   4       108        45:14.9     14:35/M
       2    Lillian Lindsey                   Fort Wayne  IN        635   4       132        49:17.6     15:54/M
       3    Nina Robinson                     Fort Wayne  IN        754   4       164        54:12.3     17:29/M
       4    Michelle Geoffray                 Fort Wayne  IN        607   4       174        56:20.9     18:10/M
       5    Chloe Morton                      Fort Wayne  IN        650   4       175        56:20.9     18:10/M

5th Grade

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Horner                     Roanoke  IN           791   5       121        46:07.8     14:53/M
       2    Abigail Kuchmay                   Roanoke  IN           631   5       127        49:05.6     15:50/M

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Johanningsmeier            Fort Wayne  IN        622   13       23        27:33.8      8:53/M
       2    Samantha McArdle                  Fort Wayne  IN        642   12       30        28:48.1      9:17/M
       3    Alyssa Couch                      Roanoke  IN           590   12       46        33:16.1     10:44/M
       4    Alicia Geoffray                   Fort Wayne  IN        603   12       48        33:57.6     10:57/M
       5    Paige Burkhead                                          788   14      104        44:56.9     14:30/M
       6    Jessica Lamaster                  Fort Wayne  IN        764   12      134        49:32.5     15:59/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Jablonski                 Huntington  IN        746   19       79        39:55.6     12:53/M
       2    Olivia Zimmerman                  Fort Wayne  IN        686   16      107        45:13.0     14:35/M
       3    Mollie Zimmerman                  Fort Wayne  IN        685   17      109        45:15.2     14:36/M
       4    Chloe Smith-Guitard               Roanoke  IN           758   17      120        46:04.8     14:52/M
       5    Aurora Rivera                     Fort Wayne  IN        731   16      155        52:43.0     17:00/M
       6    Alicia Blaising                   Roanoke  IN           783   17      176        56:24.3     18:12/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelyn Burkhead                  Fort Wayne  IN        691   20       22        27:32.7      8:53/M
       2    Jennifer Huddleston                                     752   23       40        30:41.2      9:54/M
       3    Stephanie Cheviron                New Haven  IN         586   21       51        34:44.1     11:12/M
       4    Heather Hendrickson               Fort Wayne  IN        710   22       53        34:52.7     11:15/M
       5    Emily Johnson                     Roanoke  IN           749   23       63        36:19.5     11:43/M
       6    Heidi Keller                      Fort Wayne  IN        706   23      114        45:50.8     14:47/M
       7    Karra McCormick                   Fort Wayne  IN        644   27      116        45:59.8     14:50/M
       8    Nicole Steffen                    Bluffton  IN          732   24      118        46:03.9     14:51/M
       9    Kelly Sandberg                    Fort Wayne  IN        713   23      119        46:04.0     14:52/M
      10    Sarah Will                        Fort Wayne  IN        678   27      146        52:09.5     16:49/M
      11    Molly Koch                        Fort Wayne  IN        711   26      148        52:28.7     16:55/M
      12    Nicole Mikolay                    Fort Wayne  IN        648   25      151        52:34.2     16:57/M
      13    Shayla Williams                   Fort Wayne  IN        733   29      156        52:58.9     17:05/M
      14    Nina Hosler                       Belding  MI           734   29      158        52:59.1     17:05/M
      15    Alise Hazelett                    Roanoke  IN           725   24      172        56:00.0     18:04/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina McArdle                 Fort Wayne  IN        638   39       21        27:17.6      8:48/M
       2    Kimberly Truesdell                Fort Wayne  IN        718   31       27        28:24.4      9:10/M
       3    Carrie Mahler                     Fort Wayne  IN        708   32       39        30:36.7      9:52/M
       4    Jennifer Craft                    Fort Wayne  IN        760   31       44        32:08.2     10:22/M
       5    Julie Bowman                      Fort Wayne  IN        739   36       49        34:00.4     10:58/M
       6    Kim Horner                        Roanoke  IN           792   38       58        35:39.8     11:30/M
       7    Stephanie Gerig                   Woodburn  IN          608   37       59        35:50.3     11:34/M
       8    Sandra Bussiere                   Fort Wayne  IN        580   38       65        36:49.0     11:53/M
       9    JENNIFER HOWARD                   Yoder  IN             738   33       76        39:31.3     12:45/M
      10    Kate Johanningsmeier              Fort Wayne  IN        624   33      102        44:55.8     14:29/M
      11    Emilie Richwine                   Fort Wayne  IN        661   30      103        44:56.4     14:30/M
      12    Rachel Blaising                   Roanoke  IN           715   36      123        46:21.1     14:57/M
      13    Shane Birkey                      Fort Wayne  IN        579   38      125        46:46.8     15:05/M
      14    Andrea Lindsey                    Fort Wayne  IN        633   32      137        49:35.8     16:00/M
      15    Michelle Ziegler                  Fort Wayne  IN        682   35      138        49:53.3     16:05/M
      16    Brooke Forsyth-Zeller             Fort Wayne  IN        719   33      141        50:30.4     16:17/M
      17    Kandi Tom-Dunwiddie               Huntington  IN        743   38      142        51:20.5     16:34/M
      18    Andrea Harmeyer                   Fort Wayne  IN        620   37      145        52:09.0     16:49/M
      19    Mandy Baker                       New Haven  IN         573   31      150        52:33.9     16:57/M
      20    Kim Aguirre                                             782   39      157        52:59.0     17:05/M
      21    Allison Griffin                   Roanoke  IN           612   36      171        54:34.3     17:36/M
      22    Anne Whitney                      Fort Wayne  IN        675   33      179      1:05:21.5     21:05/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Davis                       Fort Wayne  IN        777   42       14        24:47.6      8:00/M
       2    Christine Hutchins                Fort Wayne  IN        701   49       18        26:18.6      8:29/M
       3    Rose Ford                         Churubusco  IN        751   49       25        27:57.6      9:01/M
       4    Kelly Hutner                                            697   45       41        31:07.9     10:02/M
       5    Clare Geoffray                    Fort Wayne  IN        604   48       54        34:59.4     11:17/M
       6    Lora Horacek                                            750   49       78        39:33.7     12:45/M
       7    Deb Miller                        Fort Wayne  IN        649   46       80        40:02.1     12:55/M
       8    Diana Rivera                      Fort Wayne  IN        769   44       81        40:02.3     12:55/M
       9    Terri Kortokra                    Roanoke  IN           630   41       83        41:16.6     13:19/M
      10    Maria Rivera                      Fort Wayne  IN        728   40       84        41:20.1     13:20/M
      11    Jennifer Couch                    Roanoke  IN           593   41       87        41:40.2     13:26/M
      12    Shelly Chavis                     Fort Wayne  IN        583   40       90        42:00.1     13:33/M
      13    Tina Keinsley                     Fort Wayne  IN        761   40       92        42:28.3     13:42/M
      14    Heather McGrogan                  Roanoke  IN           646   40       93        42:29.2     13:42/M
      15    Tasha Putterbaugh                 Roanoke  IN           757   44       95        42:31.3     13:43/M
      16    Kris Sayler                       Fort Wayne  IN        742   40       96        42:47.3     13:48/M
      17    Kathy Vey                         Fort Wayne  IN        672   42       99        43:56.0     14:10/M
      18    Lori Paul                         Fort Wayne  IN        786   49      122        46:08.2     14:53/M
      19    Becky Frazier                     Fort Wayne  IN        602   42      130        49:13.3     15:53/M
      20    Tina Davis                        Roanoke  IN           597   42      135        49:34.3     15:59/M
      21    Kris Reese                        Fort Wayne  IN        660   44      167        54:20.1     17:32/M
      22    Jean Roop                         Fort Wayne  IN        722   43      170        54:24.1     17:33/M
      23    Sally Burkhead                                          794   42      177      1:04:05.9     20:40/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Sporre                     Roanoke  IN           670   56       71        38:50.0     12:32/M
       2    Christy Gripp                     Fort Wayne  IN        776   55       72        38:50.1     12:32/M
       3    Rosanne Fortmeyer                 Fort Wayne  IN        726   50       86        41:25.8     13:22/M
       4    Lori Stokes                       Auburn  IN            694   50      124        46:33.3     15:01/M
       5    Barb Carr                         Fort Wayne  IN        747   54      129        49:08.8     15:51/M
       6    Dana LaMaster                     Fort Wayne  IN        723   52      168        54:20.2     17:32/M
       7    Donna Hazelett                    Roanoke  IN           724   50      173        56:00.4     18:04/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vickie Kniss                      Fort Wayne  IN        628   61       66        36:49.1     11:53/M
       2    Jenni Etzler                      Fort Wayne  IN        717   61       67        36:56.7     11:55/M
       3    Lauvonnia Conrad                  Fort Wayne  IN        588   61      111        45:21.3     14:38/M
       4    Joyce Houser                      Fort Wayne  IN        779   66      140        50:20.8     16:14/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn Burkhead                                        790   73      178      1:04:06.2     20:41/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ward Moya                         Fort Wayne  IN        773   48        1        18:47.6      6:04/M

Kindergarten

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Dunwiddiee                                       770   0       144        51:24.1     16:35/M
       2    Eli Griffin                       Roanoke  IN           614   0       152        52:34.9     16:57/M

1st Grade

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Griffin                       Roanoke  IN           615   1        85        41:22.9     13:21/M
       2    Noah Johanningsmeier              Fort Wayne  IN        625   1       101        44:54.2     14:29/M
       3    Kent Burkhead                                           789   1       139        50:11.6     16:11/M

2nd Grade

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gavin Yates                       Fort Wayne  IN        679   2        47        33:53.7     10:56/M
       2    Antoine Nicol                     IN 46814              653   2        64        36:32.4     11:47/M
       3    Gus Chavis                        Fort Wayne  IN        582   2        89        41:59.7     13:33/M
       4    Owen Birkey                       Fort Wayne  IN        578   2       117        46:03.9     14:51/M
       5    Connor Reese                      Fort Wayne  IN        658   2       161        53:55.5     17:24/M

3rd Grade

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald McArdle                    Fort Wayne  IN        639   3         6        22:34.2      7:17/M
       2    Nathan Schlutz                    Fort Wayne  IN        780   3        34        29:58.1      9:40/M
       3    Slade Hopper                      Fort Wayne  IN        745   3        35        30:18.7      9:46/M
       4    Ethan Schreck                     Fort Wayne  IN        666   3        55        35:10.9     11:21/M
       5    Sam Hutner                                              695   3        56        35:16.0     11:23/M
       6    Bryce Howard                                            736   3        74        39:02.6     12:35/M
       7    Ethan Dalton                      Fort Wayne  IN        735   3       100        44:15.9     14:16/M

4th Grade

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Weaver                      Fort Wayne  IN        768   4         7        23:36.7      7:37/M
       2    Lucas Reust                       Roanoke  IN           740   4        17        26:17.4      8:29/M
       3    Adam McGrogan                     Roanoke  IN           645   4        26        28:12.0      9:06/M
       4    Luke Keinsley                     Fort Wayne  IN        626   4        37        30:25.8      9:49/M
       5    Logan Wagner                      Roanoke  IN           674   4        61        35:57.9     11:36/M
       6    Connor Davis                      Roanoke  IN           595   4       133        49:22.6     15:55/M

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Schlutz                      Fort Wayne  IN        781   13       15        24:57.4      8:03/M
       2    Jacob Davis                       Fort Wayne  IN        778   13       16        25:42.7      8:17/M
       3    Noah Dalton                       Fort Wayne  IN        705   13       29        28:46.9      9:17/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Fortmeyer                    Fort Wayne  IN        727   16        4        22:05.8      7:07/M
       2    Stephen Smith-Guitard             Roanoke  IN           759   15       19        27:12.1      8:46/M
       3    Ryan O'Shaughnessy                Fort Wayne  IN        656   17      106        45:12.8     14:35/M
       4    Nathan Koch                       Fort Wayne  IN        712   17      149        52:28.7     16:55/M
       5    Nico Rivera                       Fort Wayne  IN        730   18      154        52:42.3     17:00/M
       6    Chris Robinson                    Fort Wayne  IN        755   16      163        54:12.3     17:29/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Cotton                                          797   27       11        24:02.9      7:45/M
       2    Nathan Cheviron                   New Haven  IN         585   26       12        24:12.6      7:48/M
       3    Cory Johnson                      Terre Haute  IN       690   25       13        24:44.9      7:59/M
       4    Jon Schwegler                     Chesterton  IN        774   25       45        32:44.3     10:34/M
       5    Brandon Cheviron                  New Haven  IN         584   25       52        34:44.6     11:12/M
       6    Derek Bryant                      Roanoke  IN           772   26       60        35:56.5     11:35/M
       7    Austin Stokes                     Auburn  IN            693   20       68        37:44.1     12:10/M
       8    Ian McCormick                     Fort Wayne  IN        643   24      147        52:17.4     16:52/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Ankenbruck                   Fort Wayne  IN        775   30        5        22:28.4      7:15/M
       2    Josh Mahler                       Fort Wayne  IN        709   30       20        27:12.8      8:46/M
       3    Jeff Johanningsmeier              Fort Wayne  IN        623   33       24        27:37.6      8:55/M
       4    Ben Baker                         New Haven  IN         572   34       43        32:01.1     10:20/M
       5    Jamie Daugherty                   Fort Wayne  IN        741   38       50        34:08.1     11:01/M
       6    Steve Ziegler                     Fort Wayne  IN        683   31       57        35:39.8     11:30/M
       7    Chris Wagner                      Roanoke  IN           673   39       62        36:04.6     11:38/M
       8    Chad Whitney                      Fort Wayne  IN        676   34       70        38:48.3     12:31/M
       9    David Howard                                            737   32       77        39:32.5     12:45/M
      10    John Morton                       Fort Wayne  IN        651   37      126        46:46.9     15:05/M
      11    Chad Lindsey                      Fort Wayne  IN        634   37      131        49:16.8     15:54/M
      12    Bradley Griffin                   Roanoke  IN           613   37      153        52:36.2     16:58/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Steward                      Fort Wayne  IN        784   42        2        20:14.3      6:32/M
       2    Sam Gillie                        Fort Wayne  IN        610   42        8        23:38.0      7:37/M
       3    Berry Weaver                      Fort Wayne  IN        767   41        9        23:42.8      7:39/M
       4    Michael Cardelli                  Fort Wayne  IN        581   40       10        23:43.2      7:39/M
       5    Doug Geoffray                     Fort Wayne  IN        605   49       28        28:33.0      9:13/M
       6    Chad Dalton                       Fort Wayne  IN        704   45       31        29:30.3      9:31/M
       7    Lance Hopper                      Fort Wayne  IN        744   42       36        30:18.7      9:46/M
       8    Brad Keinsley                     Fort Wayne  IN        762   42       38        30:29.7      9:50/M
       9    Doug Horner                       Roanoke  IN           793   40       69        38:21.1     12:22/M
      10    Brian Hutner                      Fort Wayne  IN        785   44       75        39:27.2     12:44/M
      11    Austin Couch                      Roanoke  IN           592   43       88        41:40.9     13:26/M
      12    Thomas McGrogan                   Roanoke  IN           688   45       94        42:29.5     13:42/M
      13    Avery White                       Fort Wayne  IN        698   43       97        42:59.3     13:52/M
      14    Gene Welling                      Fort Wayne  IN        729   46      105        45:00.3     14:31/M
      15    Thomas Keeler                     Fort Wayne  IN        707   47      115        45:51.0     14:47/M
      16    Dan Reese                         Fort Wayne  IN        659   46      160        53:54.8     17:23/M
      17    Dan Robinson                      Fort Wayne  IN        756   48      165        54:15.6     17:30/M
      18    Cliff Roop                        Fort Wayne  IN        721   44      169        54:24.1     17:33/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Mcardle                   Fort Wayne  IN        796   52       33        29:45.9      9:36/M
       2    Kent Burkhead                     Fort Wayne  IN        787   52      162        54:09.3     17:28/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Conrad                       Fort Wayne  IN        589   61      112        45:21.6     14:38/M
       2    John Carr                         Fort Wayne  IN        748   65      128        49:08.4     15:51/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dick Harnly                       Fort Wayne  IN        763   74       42        31:10.6     10:03/M