Dr. Philip O'Shaughnessy Walk/Run For Health

5K

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013



Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddie Distelrath                 Fort Wayne  IN        108   14        3        19:39.0      6:20/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy McGovern                    Fort Wayne  IN         45   48       45        29:57.0      9:40/M

Female No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Causey                    Fort Wayne  IN        161   0        70        39:48.0     12:50/M

Female 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Doty                        Fort Wayne  IN        859   16        5        20:10.0      6:30/M
       2    Emma Lietzke                      Fort Wayne  IN         96   14       13        22:46.0      7:21/M
       3    Erin Kilbane                      Fort Wayne  IN        900   16       14        22:47.0      7:21/M
       4    Anne Lietzke                      Fort Wayne  IN         94   17       20        24:01.0      7:45/M
       5    Carrie Lill                       Fort Wayne  IN         56   17       21        24:22.0      7:52/M
       6    Maria Lill                        Fort Wayne  IN         53   15       28        26:05.0      8:25/M
       7    Hannah Monnier                    Fort Wayne  IN        166   15       48        30:19.0      9:47/M
       8    Lily Kissner                      Leo  IN               903   10       71        39:58.0     12:54/M
       9    Caitlyn Crowder                   Fort Wayne  IN        103   14       79        42:48.0     13:48/M
      10    Mikaela Post                      Fort Wayne  IN         97   15       80        42:48.0     13:48/M
      11    Abigail Cisna                     Naperville  IL        178   16       89        52:29.0     16:56/M
      12    Lauren Galbraith                  Fort Wayne  IN        864    5       97        56:04.0     18:05/M
      13    Isabel Johnson                    Fort Wayne  IN        893    9       98        56:05.0     18:05/M
      14    Olive Gebhart                     Fort Wayne  IN        869    1      100        56:53.0     18:21/M
      15    Catherine Greenlee                Fort Wayne  IN        875    6      102        57:22.0     18:30/M

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Kessie                       Columbia City  IN     899   21       36        27:33.0      8:53/M
       2    Mary Roy                          Fort Wayne  IN        945   23       46        29:59.0      9:40/M
       3    Alissa Sturtevant                 Columbia City  IN     954   19       74        40:09.0     12:57/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cat Windmiller                    Fort Wayne  IN        963   29       38        28:17.0      9:07/M
       2    Wendi Moon                        Fort Wayne  IN        919   28       49        30:39.0      9:53/M
       3    Brittney Gebhart                  Fort Wayne  IN        867   29       61        34:34.0     11:09/M
       4    Janet Hilger                      Fort Wayne  IN        177   25       67        38:09.0     12:18/M
       5    Kathleen Mrugala                  Fort Wayne  IN        922   27      107      1:01:15.0     19:45/M
       6    Jennifer Barnes                   Fort Wayne  IN        836   27      108      1:02:43.0     20:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Martin                      Lewis Center  OH      911   33       40        28:35.0      9:13/M
       2    Erin Greenlee                     Fort Wayne  IN        876   31       60        34:33.0     11:09/M
       3    Jeannie Paul                      Spencerville  IN      929   30       83        46:01.0     14:51/M
       4    Amy McCracken                     New Haven  IN         913   32       88        51:23.0     16:35/M
       5    Nicole Galbraith                  Fort Wayne  IN        865   34      104        57:57.0     18:42/M
       6    Cori Howard                       Fort Wayne  IN        887   30      109      1:02:48.0     20:15/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Roudebush                   Berne  IN              48   36       30        26:10.0      8:26/M
       2    Lisa Rayburn                      Fort Wayne  IN        938   38       51        30:46.0      9:55/M
       3    Amanda Sims                       Fort Wayne  IN        948   37       52        31:04.0     10:01/M
       4    Amy Egly                          New Haven  IN         860   35       81        43:41.0     14:05/M
       5    April Johnson                     Fort Wayne  IN        892   38      103        57:30.0     18:33/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Devine                       Fort Wayne  IN        857   44       54        31:29.0     10:09/M
       2    Christine Dewitt                  Albion  IN            858   41       55        32:20.0     10:26/M
       3    Connie Bealer                     Fort Wayne  IN        838   42       59        33:42.0     10:52/M
       4    Kris Lill                         Fort Wayne  IN        171   44       62        34:35.0     11:09/M
       5    Stephanie Yordy                   Fort Wayne  IN        965   44      111      1:06:44.0     21:32/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Callender                  Fort Wayne  IN        848   48       57        32:38.0     10:32/M
       2    Lori Leatherman                   Albion  IN            906   45       63        34:36.0     11:10/M
       3    Brenda Hand                       Fort Wayne  IN         84   49       64        35:29.0     11:27/M
       4    Jill Bollenbacher                 Fort Wayne  IN        174   49       69        39:00.0     12:35/M
       5    Kathleen Cisna                    Naperville  IL        179   48       75        40:20.0     13:01/M
       6    Debra Gross                       Churubusco  IN        878   47       76        41:43.0     13:27/M
       7    Janette Jacquay                   Fort Wayne  IN        890   46       95        54:54.0     17:43/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Roffelsen                   Fort Wayne  IN        943   50       56        32:29.0     10:29/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Welling                     Fort Wayne  IN        961   59       68        38:38.0     12:28/M
       2    Teresa Jerrell                    Fort Wayne  IN        891   56       84        46:38.0     15:03/M
       3    Diane Post                        Fort Wayne  IN        935   56       87        51:23.0     16:35/M
       4    Sara Gebhart                      Fort Wayne  IN        870   57      105        57:58.0     18:42/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Williams Jr                 Fort Wayne  IN        117   53        1        18:29.0      5:58/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Beals                        Fort Wayne  IN         83   50        7        20:56.0      6:45/M

Male No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miquel Loasia                     Fort Wayne  IN        908    0       23        24:39.0      7:57/M
       2    Ted Roach                         Fort Wayne  IN        939    0       26        25:05.0      8:05/M

Male 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Emery                     Fort Wayne  IN        113   14        2        19:04.0      6:09/M
       2    Luke Rose                         Fort Wayne  IN         80   15        4        20:03.0      6:28/M
       3    Bryce Sayre                       Fort Wayne  IN         26   10       42        28:43.0      9:16/M
       4    Kohy Johnson                      Fort Wayne  IN        896   12       72        40:02.0     12:55/M
       5    Austin McCracken                  New Haven  IN         914    7       77        42:08.0     13:35/M
       6    Bastian Merriman                  Fort Wayne  IN         41   12       82        45:56.0     14:49/M
       7    Jack Neireiter                    Fort Wayne  IN        923   14       93        54:51.0     17:42/M
       8    Jacob Jacquay                     Fort Wayne  IN        889   14       94        54:52.0     17:42/M
       9    Will Greenlee                     Fort Wayne  IN        877    4       99        56:51.0     18:20/M

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brody Callaghan                   Fort Wayne  IN        846   21       22        24:32.0      7:55/M
       2    Michael Warthen                   Fort Wayne  IN        959   23       31        26:28.0      8:32/M
       3    Michael Haffner                   Fort Wayne  IN        880   19       35        27:04.0      8:44/M
       4    Philip Callaghan                  Fort Wayne  IN        847   19       44        29:11.0      9:25/M
       5    Logan Heim                        Fort Wayne  IN        883   23       47        29:59.0      9:40/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Paul                       Spencerville  IN      930   29       17        23:39.0      7:38/M
       2    Andrew Martin                     Lewis Center  OH      909   29       18        23:44.0      7:39/M
       3    John Mrugala                      Fort Wayne  IN        921   27       19        23:50.0      7:41/M
       4    Douglas Ray                       Fort Wayne  IN        937   28       92        54:43.0     17:39/M
       5    Jim Breckler                      Fort Wayne  IN        843   29      110      1:03:11.0     20:23/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hilger                      Fort Wayne  IN        167   32       11        22:28.0      7:15/M
       2    Jeff McCracken                    New Haven  IN         915   31       16        23:17.0      7:31/M
       3    Andy Barnes                       Fort Wayne  IN        835   31       34        26:52.0      8:40/M
       4    Cameron Bratton                   Fort Wayne  IN        941   30       73        40:02.0     12:55/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Hilger                    Fort Wayne  IN        121   37        6        20:40.0      6:40/M
       2    Luke Chidester                    Ossian  IN             67   37        8        21:13.0      6:51/M
       3    Ndawazake Phiri                   Fort Wayne  IN        932   38       39        28:33.0      9:13/M
       4    Jason Pesetski                    Fort Wayne  IN        931   39       86        49:59.0     16:07/M
       5    Jason Johnson                     Fort Wayne  IN        894   38       96        56:04.0     18:05/M
       6    Michael Hirl                      Fort Wayne  IN        169   37      106      1:01:03.0     19:42/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Hillman                     Gas City  IN           63   44       25        24:53.0      8:02/M
       2    Sean Telley                       Fort Wayne  IN        104   44       27        25:45.0      8:18/M
       3    Mark Klug                         Monroe  IN            904   41       37        28:13.0      9:06/M
       4    David Ross                        Fort Wayne  IN        944   42       90        52:41.0     17:00/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Skip Stinson                      Roanoke  IN           951   48        9        22:10.0      7:09/M
       2    Wally Wetherill                   Fort Wayne  IN        172   49       29        26:08.0      8:26/M
       3    Mark Witmer                       Roanoke  IN           168   46       32        26:36.0      8:35/M
       4    Chris Camp                        Huntington  IN        850   45       41        28:39.0      9:15/M
       5    Chris Bates                       Fort Wayne  IN         65   45       91        53:47.0     17:21/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Geiger                      Fort Wayne  IN        871   52       10        22:11.0      7:09/M
       2    David Emery                       Fort Wayne  IN        111   50       15        23:02.0      7:26/M
       3    Ed Lill                           Fort Wayne  IN         57   51       24        24:39.0      7:57/M
       4    Jeffrey Myers                     Fort Wayne  IN        180   51       33        26:39.0      8:36/M
       5    Steven Walter                     Fort Wayne  IN        958   53       53        31:19.0     10:06/M
       6    Jim Berry                         Fort Wayne  IN         93   51       65        35:29.0     11:27/M
       7    Phil Schortgen                    Fort Wayne  IN        946   54      112      1:06:45.0     21:32/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Gebhart                       Fort Wayne  IN        868   56      101        57:14.0     18:28/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hilger                        Fort Wayne  IN        173   63       43        29:04.0      9:23/M
       2    Jeff Roberts                      Roanoke  IN           940   61       50        30:43.0      9:55/M
       3    Tom Fuelling                      Fort Wayne  IN        863   62       66        37:12.0     12:00/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Nordin                        Fort Wayne  IN        926   68       12        22:35.0      7:17/M
       2    Wayne Augenstein                  Fort Wayne  IN        834   68       58        33:24.0     10:46/M
       3    Rand Erickson                     Oshkosh  WI            42   68       85        49:59.0     16:07/M

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Strasser                   Grabill  IN           952   76       78        42:29.0     13:42/M