Fort Wayne Trails Trailblazer

5K

Age Group Results

October 19, 2014



Female Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ashley Kopla                      Fort Wayne  IN        620   23        6        21:37.5      6:58/M

       2    Abby Smith                        Fort Wayne  IN        457   14        8        21:52.6      7:03/M

       3    Skylar Kiess                      Fort Wayne  IN        245   13       12        22:34.1      7:17/M

Female 10 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mercy Rhodenizer                  Fort Wayne  IN        416    8       67        27:42.7      8:57/M

       2    Elly Kiess                        Fort Wayne  IN        242    9      175        34:09.8     11:05/M

       3    Sophia Huff                       Fort Wayne  IN        221   10      217        37:02.9     12:06/M

       4    Samantha Deshaies                 Huntertown  IN        117    9      233        38:30.3     12:28/M

Female 11 to 15


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Emily McLaughlin                  Fort Wayne  IN        605   12       26        24:03.2      7:47/M

       2    Elizabeth Lohman                  Fort Wayne  IN        633   15       37        24:54.6      8:03/M

       3    Holly Kiess                       Fort Wayne  IN        244   15       45        25:18.9      8:12/M

       4    Allison Godfrey                   Fort Wayne  IN        548   14       52        26:06.2      8:33/M

       5    Andrea Godfrey                    Fort Wayne  IN        549   14       57        26:57.9      8:49/M

       6    Camille Duff                      Fort Wayne  IN        130   14       61        27:14.1      8:55/M

       7    Leiah Rhodenizer                  Fort Wayne  IN        415   12       65        27:39.2      8:56/M

       8    Tori Aichele                      Fort Wayne  IN          5   12       80        28:27.1      9:11/M

       9    Madison Hartz                     Auburn  IN            202   15       91        29:35.7      9:39/M

      10    Allison Deshaies                  Huntertown  IN        114   12       97        29:51.3      9:40/M

      11    Haylee Leins                      Churubusco  IN        281   11      104        30:18.9      9:50/M

      12    Grace Engelhart                   Fort Wayne  IN        614   13      116        31:00.5     10:02/M

      13    Emily Trouten                     Fort Wayne  IN        546   11      125        31:32.5     10:11/M

      14    Helen Didier                      Fort Wayne  IN        121   13      191        35:06.8     11:24/M

      15    Kendall Creech                    Fort Wayne  IN        101   13      240        39:16.4     12:49/M

      16    Madeline Gore                     Fort Wayne  IN        602   14      257        41:42.6     13:35/M

Female 16 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kristina Krogstad                 Fort Wayne  IN        267   24       16        23:00.8      7:26/M

       2    Allee Enderle                     Fort Wayne  IN        144   24       70        27:47.7      9:08/M

       3    Hannah Monnier                    Fort Wayne  IN        603   16       76        28:13.9      9:08/M

       4    Gaby Meissner                     Fort Wayne  IN        328   16       82        28:44.2      9:18/M

       5    Kaitlyn Schmidt                   Fort Wayne  IN        439   22       85        29:11.9      9:29/M

       6    Jessica James                     Fort Wayne  IN        227   24       96        29:50.0      9:42/M

       7    Katlyn Setser                     Fort Wayne  IN        447   16      107        30:24.6      9:50/M

       8    Laura Donnell                     Fort Wayne  IN        545   22      109        30:34.5      9:56/M

       9    Allison Berz                      Fort Wayne  IN         46   18      110        30:39.0      9:59/M

      10    Jamie Hanley                      Roanoke  IN           197   24      122        31:19.3     10:18/M

      11    Audrey Stucky                     Bluffton  IN          479   23      140        32:24.2     10:31/M

      12    Amanda Everson                    Fort Wayne  IN        147   23      141        32:36.2     10:39/M

      13    Janelle Halstead                  Fort Wayne  IN        192   24      146        32:51.9     10:48/M

      14    Stephanie Patterson               Fort Wayne  IN        380   24      161        33:37.0     10:55/M

      15    Emily Hay                         Fort Wayne  IN        203   24      165        33:43.6     11:05/M

      16    Bryn Whitcomb                     Fort Wayne  IN        518   19      166        33:45.7     10:59/M

      17    Rachel Edwards                    Fort Wayne  IN        139   19      167        33:47.4     10:56/M

      18    Harley Kucinsky                   Fort Wayne  IN        629   22      184        34:58.0     11:22/M

      19    Emily McConnell                   Fort Wayne  IN        314   24      199        35:37.9     11:37/M

      20    Amy Howey                         Fort Wayne  IN        218   24      277        44:43.2     14:36/M

      21    Holly Barnett                     Fort Wayne  IN         27   23      278        44:46.2     14:30/M

      22    Bethany Kiess                     Fort Wayne  IN        238   18      314        50:33.8     16:25/M

      23    Erin O'Connor                     Van Buren  IN         365   24      321        51:42.3     16:52/M

      24    Brittany Harrison                 Ossian  IN            199   23      345        54:27.3     17:42/M

Female 25 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Heather McKinley                  Fort Wayne  IN        322   32       50        25:58.0      8:25/M

       2    Lisa Kesse                        Auburn  IN            235   32       64        27:23.9      8:55/M

       3    Heather Buckland                  Huntington  IN        563   29       68        27:44.5      9:05/M

       4    Janell Baute                      Huntington  IN         30   29       72        28:05.7      9:11/M

       5    Kathryn Gentz                     Fort Wayne  IN        647   30       99        29:56.8      9:39/M

       6    Kathryn Anderson                  Fort Wayne  IN         14   25      102        30:13.0      9:51/M

       7    Marcia Crawford                   Leo  IN               100   31      112        30:49.6     10:05/M

       8    Daovy Mahasena                    Fort Wayne  IN        298   34      113        30:52.5     10:07/M

       9    Melissa Ondecker                  Fort Wayne  IN        368   34      119        31:08.8     10:12/M

      10    Lindy Fritz                       Fort Wayne  IN        547   34      128        31:36.3     10:13/M

      11    Sarah Perkins                     Fort Wayne  IN        387   31      136        32:09.1     10:27/M

      12    Stephanie Gydesen                 Fort Wayne  IN        189   26      139        32:24.2     10:31/M

      13    Jennifer Johns                    Fort Wayne  IN        636   30      145        32:51.2     10:45/M

      14    Angela Kritsch                    Fort Wayne  IN        265   29      149        33:03.2     10:45/M

      15    Nicole Mason                      Fort Wayne  IN        307   26      152        33:10.3     10:50/M

      16    Shelby Pfister                    Fort Wayne  IN        392   28      155        33:13.0     10:53/M

      17    Mallory Denis                     Fort Wayne  IN        111   26      173        34:09.0     11:09/M

      18    Sara Yanner                       Fort Wayne  IN        529   32      174        34:09.8     11:12/M

      19    Stephanie Stein                   Fort Wayne  IN        578   28      177        34:12.1     11:14/M

      20    Kate Katrana                      Fort Wayne  IN        232   30      181        34:43.4     11:25/M

      21    Becky Fortman                     Auburn  IN            149   29      183        34:45.2     11:16/M

      22    Leah Veena                        Fort Wayne  IN        624   27      186        34:59.4     11:29/M

      23    Melissa Lepper                    Fort Wayne  IN        573   33      189        35:04.0     11:29/M

      24    Stephanie Dailey                  Fort Wayne  IN        105   31      190        35:04.1     11:29/M

      25    Lauren Gardier                    Fort Wayne  IN        164   26      195        35:28.0     11:33/M

      26    Bria Friend                       Fort Wayne  IN        155   29      196        35:34.7     11:42/M

      27    Sarah Wright                      Roanoke  IN           526   26      206        36:15.0     11:49/M

      28    Sarah Wenzel                      Fort Wayne  IN        513   34      214        36:55.8     11:59/M

      29    Laura Underwood                   Fort Wayne  IN        497   27      219        37:20.2     12:07/M

      30    Samantha Brewer                   Fort Wayne  IN         60   28      220        37:28.3     12:06/M

      31    Ginger Simon                      Garrett  IN           453   34      224        37:58.8     12:16/M

      32    Jessica Hott                      Fort Wayne  IN        217   25      225        37:58.9     12:18/M

      33    Amy Reff                          Fort Wayne  IN        408   28      226        38:00.3     12:22/M

      34    Katie Wilson                      Fort Wayne  IN        522   34      234        38:37.1     12:32/M

      35    Melissa Sowders                   Fort Wayne  IN        469   29      238        39:01.5     12:38/M

      36    Ashley Brown                      Fort Wayne  IN         61   31      244        40:15.0     13:05/M

      37    Britney Rogers                    Markle  IN            618   28      246        40:20.1     13:06/M

      38    Kirstin Shafer                    Fort Wayne  IN        639   26      247        40:38.0     13:12/M

      39    Kristen Momenee                   Leo  IN               339   32      249        40:38.4     13:12/M

      40    Katie Kent                        Fort Wayne  IN        234   31      253        41:08.0     13:18/M

      41    Maria Hasnie                      Fort Wayne  IN        643   31      259        41:55.9     13:31/M

      42    Amy Raber                         Fort Wayne  IN        405   33      273        44:22.5     14:25/M

      43    Erin Morris                       Fort Wayne  IN        349   34      279        44:59.3     14:37/M

      44    Stephanie Myers                   Fort Wayne  IN        353   32      281        45:12.3     14:39/M

      45    Amy McCracken                     New Haven  IN         315   34      289        45:45.3     14:50/M

      46    Casey Linn                        Monroeville  IN       288   26      298        47:16.7     15:28/M

      47    Stephanie Breeding                Roanoke  IN           646   31      299        47:18.8     15:15/M

      48    Heather Eash                      Fort Wayne  IN        135   31      300        47:52.9     15:32/M

      49    Melissa Romine                    Fort Wayne  IN        421   34      305        48:56.1     16:01/M

      50    Rachel Gilson                     Columbia City  IN     175   28      310        49:56.3     16:21/M

      51    Jessica Olson                     Fort Wayne  IN        367   31      316        50:47.5     16:30/M

      52    Stephanie Hardman                 Fort Wayne  IN        610   32      319        51:31.5     16:44/M

      53    Kelly Kuker                       Fort Wayne  IN        268   28      322        51:42.7     16:52/M

      54    Kendra Messer                     Fort Wayne  IN        332   26      327        52:16.3     16:52/M

      55    Becky Moening                     New Haven  IN         554   33      329        52:44.0     17:04/M

      56    Erin McKinney                     Fort Wayne  IN        323   32      336        53:46.1     17:30/M

      57    Beth Griffin                      Fort Wayne  IN        561   27      340        53:49.1     17:32/M

      58    Nikke Ault                        Fort Wayne  IN         18   27      357        56:28.7     18:24/M

Female 35 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Deborah Leigh Norman              Fort Wayne  IN        562   44       14        22:57.9      7:27/M

       2    Amber Merchant                    Fort Wayne  IN        331   35       47        25:24.6      8:13/M

       3    Tresha Tharp                      Fort Wayne  IN        582   42       48        25:34.9      8:18/M

       4    Nickcola Dickey                   Fort Wayne  IN        120   42       55        26:29.2      8:34/M

       5    Emily Compton                     Churubusco  IN         95   36       60        27:11.2      8:50/M

       6    Jodi Kahlenbeck                   Fort Wayne  IN        230   41       73        28:07.7      9:07/M

       7    Rebecca Moher                     Fort Wayne  IN        567   41       78        28:24.0      9:12/M

       8    Selma Godfrey                     Fort Wayne  IN        550   43       79        28:24.6      9:17/M

       9    Traci Seng                        Fort Wayne  IN        445   43       87        29:23.7      9:31/M

      10    Sheryl Bever                      Akron  IN              47   36       93        29:42.1      9:40/M

      11    Heather Drebenstedt               Fort Wayne  IN        126   36       95        29:49.0      9:41/M

      12    Tammie Stinson                    Fort Wayne  IN        475   41      108        30:31.3      9:57/M

      13    Bridget Clements                  Fort Wayne  IN         92   41      118        31:08.8     10:05/M

      14    Amanda Sims                       Fort Wayne  IN        454   39      130        31:52.0     10:19/M

      15    Amy Miller                        Fort Wayne  IN        335   41      138        32:11.5     10:26/M

      16    Erin Long                         Fort Wayne  IN        295   38      150        33:05.5     10:49/M

      17    Melissa Eckroth                   Fort Wayne  IN        138   39      151        33:05.8     10:49/M

      18    Erin Chapla                       Fort Wayne  IN         88   40      156        33:13.1     10:48/M

      19    Jennifer Zink                     Fort Wayne  IN        533   41      159        33:19.1     10:56/M

      20    Becky France                      Fort Wayne  IN        152   35      160        33:21.1     10:55/M

      21    Heidi Loney                       Fort Wayne  IN        293   40      163        33:39.1     10:55/M

      22    Melissa Kessler                   Fort Wayne  IN        236   38      178        34:36.7     11:13/M

      23    Molly Tracy                       Fort Wayne  IN        492   43      188        35:01.0     11:28/M

      24    April Morrison                    Fort Wayne  IN        631   40      193        35:15.7     11:25/M

      25    Jessica Hillegass                 Avilla  IN            212   36      198        35:36.7     11:42/M

      26    Jamie Mann                        Fort Wayne  IN        301   44      204        36:08.8     11:47/M

      27    Terra Schmidt                     Fort Wayne  IN        440   43      207        36:18.2     11:48/M

      28    Jodie Adams                       Fort Wayne  IN          1   39      208        36:18.6     11:48/M

      29    Kristina Dearing                  Fort Wayne  IN        108   42      209        36:21.1     11:54/M

      30    Jessica Meerzo                    Hicksville  OH        326   36      210        36:33.5     11:52/M

      31    Kristin Ripley                    Fort Wayne  IN        418   35      212        36:45.4     11:59/M

      32    Anne Barnum                       Fort Wayne  IN         28   43      216        37:01.8     12:08/M

      33    Carrie Gillenwater                Fort Wayne  IN        173   36      222        37:52.0     12:20/M

      34    Laura Baker                       Fort  Wayne  IN        21   37      223        37:55.9     12:17/M

      35    Mara Deshaies                     Huntertown  IN        115   37      232        38:30.3     12:28/M

      36    Carie Snyder                      Fort Wayne  IN        466   39      241        39:16.6     12:49/M

      37    Christy Jacob                     Fort Wayne  IN        226   37      254        41:33.4     13:29/M

      38    Karen Glogowski                   Fort Wayne  IN        177   40      255        41:35.2     13:27/M

      39    Melissa Duffus                    Fort Wayne  IN        131   38      261        42:32.5     13:54/M

      40    Julia Thompson                    Scott  OH             487   38      262        42:32.6     13:53/M

      41    Kelly Rothenberger                Avilla  IN            424   37      267        43:12.6     14:09/M

      42    Christina Kistler                 Fort Wayne  IN        250   40      272        44:07.5     14:22/M

      43    Keri Aichele                      Fort Wayne  IN          3   43      276        44:38.8     14:32/M

      44    Jamie Myers                       Fort Wayne  IN        352   35      280        45:12.1     14:39/M

      45    Kelly Parker                      Columbia City  IN     376   42      282        45:12.3     14:44/M

      46    Harmony Ake                       Fort Wayne  IN          6   40      283        45:13.3     14:39/M

      47    Angie Bayoneta                    Fort Wayne  IN         31   41      284        45:18.5     14:46/M

      48    Sharon Ehinger                    New Haven  IN         140   40      293        46:00.2     14:53/M

      49    Diana Berich                      Fort Wayne  IN         45   44      315        50:46.9     16:30/M

      50    Megan Burris                      Fort Wayne  IN         72   40      318        51:31.3     16:44/M

      51    Genny Vanamerongen                Fort Wayne  IN        609   38      320        51:31.9     16:44/M

      52    Amy Denham                        Fort Wayne  IN        638   40      323        51:46.3     16:46/M

      53    Naomi Burton                      Fort Wayne  IN         74   36      332        52:55.4     17:18/M

      54    Melissa Thomas                    Fort Wayne  IN        486   40      333        52:57.3     17:16/M

      55    Amy Gable                         Fort Wayne  IN        158   40      344        54:10.4     17:42/M

      56    Pamela Klein                      Fort Wayne  IN        253   44      350        55:29.5     18:00/M

      57    Jackie Kocks                      Fort Wayne  IN        255   35      361        57:52.5     18:50/M

Female 45 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Anne Duff                         Fort Wayne  IN        129   49       30        24:13.9      7:57/M

       2    Colleen Incremona                 Fort Wayne  IN        224   53       69        27:45.4      8:58/M

       3    Jill Wiggins                      Fort Wayne  IN        558   45       74        28:11.5      9:07/M

       4    Laura Miller                      Avilla  IN            336   45       83        28:55.4      9:32/M

       5    Barbara Honekamp                  Fort Wayne  IN        215   47       92        29:42.0      9:39/M

       6    Joann Cava                        Fort Wayne  IN         82   50      106        30:20.2      9:55/M

       7    Truly Hamlin                      Fort Wayne  IN        194   45      129        31:43.3     10:15/M

       8    Theresa Compton                   Fort Wayne  IN         96   47      137        32:11.2     10:27/M

       9    Janet Spindler                    Monroeville  IN       472   52      153        33:10.9     10:47/M

      10    Lisa Didier                       Fort Wayne  IN        124   49      158        33:17.1     10:49/M

      11    Susan Kanning                     Columbia City  IN     650   51      168        33:47.7     11:00/M

      12    Jill Kanning                      Fort Wayne  IN        653   48      169        33:48.5     11:00/M

      13    Brenda Stoffel                    Roanoke  IN           476   51      179        34:40.9     11:21/M

      14    Kim Hambrock                      Fort Wayne  IN        193   49      180        34:41.2     11:22/M

      15    Norma Parra                       Fort Wayne  IN        378   54      185        34:59.3     11:21/M

      16    Cheri Knake                       Fort Wayne  IN        254   54      211        36:43.7     11:52/M

      17    Mara Barkes                       Fort Wayne  IN         24   49      227        38:11.5     12:24/M

      18    Julie Cusick                      Fort Wayne  IN        103   49      236        38:51.6     12:36/M

      19    Shannon McBarnes                  Decatur  IN           309   47      252        41:07.7     13:18/M

      20    Maryann Gore                      Fort Wayne  IN        181   46      258        41:42.7     13:35/M

      21    Jane Nimtz                        Fort Wayne  IN        362   48      265        43:06.9     14:01/M

      22    Melissa Shumaker                  Fort Wayne  IN        452   48      268        43:42.7     14:12/M

      23    Gina Kiess                        Fort Wayne  IN        243   47      274        44:31.3     14:37/M

      24    Anne Lohman                       Fort Wayne  IN        290   45      275        44:31.7     14:24/M

      25    Crissy Yoakum                     Fort Wayne  IN        594   50      285        45:18.8     14:44/M

      26    Deb Neher                         Roanoke  IN           359   48      286        45:18.9     14:46/M

      27    Lisa Blazek                       Avilla  IN             51   54      287        45:35.9     14:44/M

      28    Kim McDonald                      Fort Wayne  IN        564   53      290        45:47.5     14:54/M

      29    Robin Kucinsky                    Fort Wayne  IN        622   45      291        45:53.2     14:55/M

      30    Janice Labas                      Fort Wayne  IN        269   52      292        46:00.0     14:57/M

      31    Cathy Bookmiller                  Fort Wayne  IN         55   48      328        52:31.5     17:05/M

      32    Karen Jones                       Ft Wayne  IN          553   47      330        52:44.4     17:05/M

      33    Marcia Panzer                     Fort Wayne  IN        375   49      338        53:47.1     17:30/M

      34    Penny Gibson                      Ossian  IN            171   51      341        53:49.6     17:30/M

      35    Melissa Markley                   Columbia City  IN     304   46      343        53:52.7     17:31/M

      36    Tya Moore                         Macy  IN              342   53      346        54:36.2     17:40/M

      37    Tonya Hobson                      Decatur  IN           214   54      352        56:07.4     18:15/M

      38    Andrea Reichard                   Fort Wayne  IN        409   46      353        56:11.0     18:22/M

      39    Jenny Deal                        Fort Wayne  IN        107   52      354        56:17.2     18:22/M

      40    Barbara Ruden                     Fort Wayne  IN        428   48      356        56:21.8     18:22/M

      41    Dodie Lemke                       Fort Wayne  IN        283   51      358        56:33.0     18:24/M

      42    Carolyn Lane                      Fort Wayne  IN        272   50      359        57:33.4     18:44/M

      43    Rita Bailey                       Fort Wayne  IN         19   46      362        57:55.5     18:50/M

      44    Janine Bernabe                    Fort Wayne  IN        535   54      364        58:49.2     18:58/M

Female 55 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Erna Vanhelfteren                 Fort Wayne  IN        616   56      100        30:02.9      9:43/M

       2    Dori Meighan                      Fort Wayne  IN        645   56      117        31:08.4     10:07/M

       3    Laura Bradley Gay                 Fort Wayne  IN         57   55      121        31:17.8     10:10/M

       4    Linda Corson                      Fort Wayne  IN        604   58      143        32:40.5     10:34/M

       5    Barb Wearley                      Huntertown  IN        510   64      162        33:38.0     10:55/M

       6    Anita Altman                      Roanoke  IN            12   55      170        33:55.0     11:04/M

       7    Margaret North                    Roanoke  IN           363   59      171        33:58.0     11:02/M

       8    Renee McCullough                  Fort Wayne  IN        599   55      201        36:00.0     11:41/M

       9    Cynthia Orr                       Columbia City  IN     369   62      229        38:12.2     12:30/M

      10    Kandie K Magnuson                 Fort Wayne  IN        297   58      231        38:24.3     12:32/M

      11    Diane McCue                       Fort Wayne  IN        319   62      260        42:25.3     13:43/M

      12    Nancy Boyer                       Fort Wayne  IN        542   63      269        43:53.5     14:14/M

      13    Mary Koher                        Fort Wayne  IN        256   56      288        45:36.1     14:44/M

      14    Frederika Shawgo                  Fort Wayne  IN        449   56      296        47:06.2     15:17/M

      15    Tracee Orum                       Fort Wayne  IN        371   56      302        48:00.2     15:33/M

      16    Mildred Quackenbush               Yoder  IN             403   58      306        49:06.1     16:05/M

      17    Rhonda Prideaux                   Fort Wayne  IN        399   59      311        50:20.4     16:19/M

      18    Jannice Hubbard                   Grabill  IN           219   57      326        51:58.1     16:57/M

      19    Jeanette Wood                     Fort Wayne  IN        524   55      337        53:46.2     17:30/M

      20    Cheryl Bunn                       Ossian  IN             67   63      348        54:43.3     17:47/M

      21    Katherine Ruprecht                Fort Wayne  IN        433   63      360        57:51.4     18:50/M

Female 65 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Susan Chambers                    Wolcottville  IN       87   70      218        37:03.1     12:05/M

       2    Sharon Krouse                     Fort Wayne  IN        598   70      250        40:48.6     13:14/M

       3    Willa Thompson                    Spencerville  IN      489   69      308        49:51.1     16:17/M

       4    Wilma Fuelling                    Fort Wayne  IN        156   69      309        49:51.2     16:17/M

       5    Priscilla Hartley                 Ossian  IN            200   65      317        51:28.3     16:41/M

Male Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Benjamin Kistler                  Fort Wayne  IN        249   14        1        19:45.5      6:22/M

       2    Mike Brown                        Fort Wayne  IN         63   43        2        20:41.3      6:40/M

       3    Eric Schlutz                      Fort Wayne  IN        611   15        3        21:12.7      6:50/M

No Age Given


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    John McLaghlin                    Fort Wayne  IN        606            27        24:03.8      7:47/M

Male 10 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jonah Rhodenizer                  Fort Wayne  IN        414   10      101        30:11.2      9:45/M

       2    Austin McCracken                  New Haven  IN         316    9      103        30:18.9      9:52/M

       3    Lucas Seng                        Fort Wayne  IN        444   10      187        34:59.8     11:17/M

Male 11 to 15


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tanner Aichele                    Fort Wayne  IN          4   14        7        21:43.9      7:01/M

       2    Ben Falloon                       Fort Wayne  IN        627   14        9        21:58.9      7:06/M

       3    Tim Derose                        Fort Wayne  IN        113   12       10        22:00.7      7:06/M

       4    Joe Didier                        Fort Wayne  IN        122   12       11        22:18.7      7:16/M

       5    Daniel Cava                       Fort Wayne  IN         81   11       13        22:54.4      7:31/M

       6    Donovin Setser                    Fort Wayne  IN        446   13       18        23:01.4      7:27/M

       7    Will Mann                         Fort Wayne  IN        302   15       19        23:02.3      7:26/M

       8    Robert Lohman                     Fort Wayne  IN        292   11       21        23:05.5      7:28/M

       9    Cole Carpenter                    Ossian  IN             78   12       23        23:55.9      7:45/M

      10    Mason Werling                     Ossian  IN            514   11       24        23:56.0      7:45/M

      11    Nathan Schlutz                    Fort Wayne  IN        612   12       32        24:16.3      7:51/M

      12    Jared Sagan                       Fort Wayne  IN        266   11       59        27:07.1      8:53/M

      13    Kolton Krieg                      Fort Wayne  IN        261   12      126        31:32.5     10:14/M

      14    Hunter Momenee                    Leo  IN               571   11      248        40:38.3     13:12/M

      15    Jacob Drew                        Fort Wayne  IN        128   14      331        52:47.2     17:15/M

      16    Ethan Osborn                      Ossian  IN            372   12      342        53:51.0     17:30/M

Male 16 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Harber                    Fort Wayne  IN        198   18        5        21:28.7      6:56/M

       2    Tyler Gosche                      Fort Wayne  IN        183   17       20        23:05.0      7:28/M

       3    Kevin Jehl                        Fort Wayne  IN        574   16       22        23:09.2      7:29/M

       4    Jordan Lederman                   Leo  IN               279   22       43        25:17.3      8:10/M

       5    Wesley Privett                    Kimmell  IN           400   24       49        25:54.7      8:22/M

       6    Matt Campbell                     Fort Wayne  IN         77   24       75        28:12.1      9:16/M

       7    Trevin Geiger                     Churubusco  IN        168   23       81        28:29.4      9:18/M

       8    Mitch Yoakum                      Fort Wayne  IN        595   17      120        31:12.5     10:11/M

       9    Matthew Cherry                    Huntington  IN         90   24      205        36:14.8     11:49/M

Male 25 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    John Fortman                      Auburn  IN            150   34       31        24:14.9      7:51/M

       2    Shawn Baker                       Fort Wayne  IN         22   34       34        24:38.6      7:58/M

       3    Matthew Underwood                 Fort Wayne  IN        607   27       35        24:43.6      8:02/M

       4    Ben Langel                        Fort Wayne  IN        540   30       39        25:06.2      8:09/M

       5    Nicholas Horrell                  Fort Wayne  IN        216   33       40        25:06.3      8:10/M

       6    Brandon France                    Fort Wayne  IN        153   34       54        26:25.1      8:40/M

       7    Kurtis Privett                    Connersville  IN      635   27       62        27:15.0      8:48/M

       8    John Spence-Feighner              Fort Wayne  IN        651   32       90        29:34.2      9:39/M

       9    Mike Rabaduex                     Fort Wayne  IN        404   29      134        32:03.8     10:31/M

      10    Taylor Temple                     Fort Wayne  IN        483   27      164        33:40.1     11:01/M

      11    Ben Young                         Fort Wayne  IN        642   33      176        34:09.9     11:12/M

      12    Nick Katrana                      Fort Wayne  IN        233   30      182        34:43.7     11:25/M

      13    Andrew Kritsch                    Fort Wayne  IN        264   25      200        35:53.0     11:40/M

      14    Stephen Case                      Fort Wayne  IN         80   31      203        36:05.6     11:51/M

      15    David Perkins                     Fort Wayne  IN        386   33      215        36:59.9     12:01/M

      16    Jonathan Wenzel                   Fort Wayne  IN        512   32      266        43:07.2     13:59/M

      17    Chris Griffin                     Fort Wayne  IN        560   29      295        46:01.3     15:02/M

      18    Mark Linn                         Monroeville  IN       289   26      297        47:16.2     15:27/M

      19    Russell Fought                    Fort Wayne  IN        151   26      303        48:09.8     15:42/M

      20    Kyle Huffman                      Fort Wayne  IN        222   31      304        48:10.3     15:42/M

      21    Bob Long                          Huntertown  IN        294   33      335        53:40.2     17:30/M

Male 35 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mark Walden                       Fort Wayne  IN        506   40        4        21:15.9      6:52/M

       2    Eldon Rhodenizer                  Fort Wayne  IN        413   43       15        22:59.5      7:25/M

       3    Troy Werling                      Ossian  IN            515   44       25        23:56.8      7:45/M

       4    Jim Counterman                    Fort Wayne  IN         98   42       36        24:45.4      8:00/M

       5    Jonathan Dutton                   Fort Wayne  IN        134   36       41        25:07.3      8:10/M

       6    Sam Gillie                        Fort Wayne  IN        174   44       44        25:18.5      8:12/M

       7    Lucas Heckert                     Decatur  IN           204   35       46        25:20.3      8:13/M

       8    Greg Gosche                       Fort Wayne  IN        182   44       63        27:21.9      8:52/M

       9    Benjamin Rothenbush               Roanoke  IN           425   41       66        27:39.3      8:56/M

      10    Seth McMillan                     Fort Wayne  IN        324   38       88        29:25.4      9:32/M

      11    Adam Rothenberger                 Avilla  IN            423   39       98        29:53.5      9:51/M

      12    Steve Leins                       Churubusco  IN        282   43      105        30:18.9      9:50/M

      13    Brad Hartz                        Auburn  IN            201   44      114        30:57.3     10:05/M

      14    Dan Rowe                          Fort Wayne  IN        426   35      115        30:58.2     10:02/M

      15    Vasil Chapla                      Fort Wayne  IN         89   43      123        31:20.7     10:12/M

      16    John Young                        Fort Wayne  IN        531   35      124        31:27.8     10:14/M

      17    Michael Krieg                     Harlan  IN            262   43      127        31:34.3     10:14/M

      18    Derrick Robertson                 Ft Wayne  IN          419   37      132        31:54.2     10:30/M

      19    Ian Case                          Fort Wayne  IN        634   37      133        31:54.3     10:30/M

      20    Jason Sagan                       Fort Wayne  IN        137   43      135        32:05.2     10:29/M

      21    Joel Halsey                       Kendallville  IN      191   44      144        32:44.9     10:46/M

      22    Andrew Johns                      Fort Wayne  IN        652   38      148        32:59.2     10:47/M

      23    Nathan Steigmeyer                 Fort Wayne  IN        474   37      194        35:27.7     11:34/M

      24    Scott Kessler                     Fort Wayne  IN        237   39      197        35:35.6     11:32/M

      25    Chad Hillegass                    Avilla  IN            211   39      235        38:48.4     12:44/M

      26    Tony Belton                       Fort  IN              543   35      242        39:24.6     12:49/M

      27    Seth Parker                       Fort Wayne  IN        377   44      251        40:55.9     13:24/M

      28    Duane Burris                      Fort Wayne  IN         71   43      270        43:59.7     14:18/M

      29    John Morimanno                    Garrett  IN           346   40      271        44:04.9     14:23/M

      30    Adam Snitzer                      Fort Wayne  IN        536   36      312        50:23.1     16:27/M

      31    Abraad Christina                  Fort Wayne  IN        654   38      324        51:47.1     16:42/M

      32    Greg Wallace                      Auburn  IN            507   42      325        51:52.4     16:51/M

      33    Lee Ray                           Fort Wayne  IN        406   44      363        58:09.2     18:45/M

      34    Gregory Lass                      Fort Wayne  IN        632   43      365      1:09:51.6     22:32/M

Male 45 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Falloon                     Fort Wayne  IN        637   46       17        23:01.2      7:27/M

       2    Greg Hevel                        Fort Wayne  IN        208   51       28        24:10.4      7:49/M

       3    Brian Kiess                       Fort Wayne  IN        239   48       29        24:13.6      7:51/M

       4    David Geiger                      Churubusco  IN        167   53       33        24:25.2      7:54/M

       5    Dave Kiess                        Fort Wayne  IN        241   46       42        25:16.5      8:13/M

       6    Gregg Jehl                        Fort Wayne  IN        572   48       53        26:13.3      8:29/M

       7    James Lohman                      Fort Wayne  IN        291   47       56        26:50.9      8:42/M

       8    Michal Meissner                   Fort Wayne  IN        329   51       58        27:04.5      8:45/M

       9    Rod Alter                         Fort Wayne  IN         11   48       71        27:52.1      9:06/M

      10    Andrew Hadland                    Fort Wayne  IN        190   47       77        28:14.1      9:09/M

      11    Tim Gardner                       Fort Wayne  IN        626   48       84        29:05.0      9:27/M

      12    Brian Engelhart                   Fort Wayne  IN        613   45       86        29:21.8      9:30/M

      13    Michael Hilborn                   Fort Wayne  IN        210   47       89        29:33.3      9:37/M

      14    Joe Donnell                       Angola  IN            544   54      111        30:43.0      9:58/M

      15    Brent Spindler                    Monroeville  IN       471   52      154        33:11.2     10:47/M

      16    John Didier                       Fort Wayne  IN        123   49      157        33:16.6     10:49/M

      17    John Moher                        Fort Wayne  IN        566   47      192        35:12.8     11:24/M

      18    Richard Barkes                    Fort Wayne  IN         25   49      228        38:11.7     12:24/M

      19    Michael Paulette                  Angola  IN            381   47      239        39:10.0     12:50/M

      20    Theodore Kucinsky                 Fort Wayne  IN        628   51      264        42:33.0     13:50/M

      21    Jim Labas                         Fort Wayne  IN        270   54      294        46:00.4     14:57/M

      22    Jeff Cusick                       Fort Wayne  IN        102   53      307        49:24.3     16:06/M

      23    Joe Celarek                       Fort Wayne  IN         84   53      313        50:28.9     16:28/M

      24    Bob Thomas                        Fort Wayne  IN        484   53      334        52:57.8     17:17/M

      25    Ricky Markley                     Columbia City  IN     640   53      339        53:48.6     17:30/M

      26    Brian Klein                       Fort Wayne  IN        252   47      349        55:29.4     17:59/M

      27    Joe Ruden                         Fort Wayne  IN        429   49      355        56:21.3     18:22/M

Male 55 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rick Phillips                     Fort Wayne  IN        541   57       38        25:05.8      8:09/M

       2    Bill Aksamit                      Fort Wayne  IN          7   63       51        26:03.5      8:25/M

       3    David Stein                       Fort Wayne  IN        577   56      142        32:38.6     10:44/M

       4    Darrell Lummer                    Fort  Wayne  IN       296   58      172        33:59.3     11:03/M

       5    Anthony Bojinoff                  Fort Wayne  IN         54   58      213        36:52.2     12:01/M

       6    Michael Perry                     Fort Wayne  IN        388   63      221        37:38.4     12:16/M

       7    Anthony Gensic                    Fort Wayne  IN        581   61      237        38:52.5     12:42/M

       8    Steve Perez                       Fort Wayne  IN        385   57      243        39:42.0     12:54/M

       9    Steve Fuller                      Fort Wayne  IN        157   58      245        40:18.9     13:05/M

      10    Mike Glogowski                    Fort Wayne  IN        178   56      256        41:35.4     13:27/M

      11    Benjamin Moore                    Macy  IN              341   56      347        54:36.2     17:40/M

      12    Mark Beber                        Auburn  IN             34   56      351        55:52.6     18:06/M

Male 65 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Steve Krouse                      Fort Wayne  IN        597   70       94        29:42.1      9:36/M

       2    Robert Lawson                     Fort Wayne  IN        275   67      131        31:52.9     10:18/M

       3    Wayne Augenstein                  Ft Wayne  IN           16   69      147        32:55.9     10:39/M

       4    Robert (bob) Downing              Fort Wayne  IN        125   71      202        36:04.4     11:45/M

       5    Denis McCue                       Fort Wayne  IN        318   67      230        38:16.8     12:22/M

       6    Chuck Kiess                       Fort Wayne  IN        240   76      263        42:32.7     13:50/M

       7    Scott Orum                        Fort Wayne  IN        370   69      301        47:58.8     15:33/M